268

Recently Sold Homes in 53143

Section Image
  • 6105 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6105 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,363

    Last Listing Agent Blackstone Realty Services Team Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

    6105 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6735 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $219,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6735 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,446

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hanson Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    6735 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7732 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7732 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,570

    Last Listing Agent Erik Dunbar Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

    7732 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6404 11th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $20,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6404 11th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,505

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gulley Image Real Estate, Inc.

    6404 11th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6320 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $183,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6320 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,382

    Last Listing Agent Landon McKinnis Royal Brokers LLC

    6320 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 2720 73rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $208,555

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2720 73rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,058

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stein First Weber Inc- Greenfield

    2720 73rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1006 83rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1006 83rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,794

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kohlmeier Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC

    1006 83rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1602 76th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1602 76th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,403

1602 76th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7317 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7317 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $88/SF

    Current Estimated Value $136,991

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Joseph Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    7317 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 505 77th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    505 77th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,746

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Bouvette RE/MAX Service First

    505 77th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 8312 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8312 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,764

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stone Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC

    8312 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 8415 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $268,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8415 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,582

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fabiano EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha

    8415 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 8254 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8254 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,992

8254 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7105 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7105 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF

    Current Estimated Value $271,069

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dahlberg 1 Month Realty

    7105 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6504 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $129,050

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6504 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,305

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

    6504 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1610 76th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1610 76th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $256,908

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bostrom Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    1610 76th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6016 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6016 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF

    Current Estimated Value $130,332

    Last Listing Agent Amber Stancato Realspek LLC

    6016 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 6020 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $118,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6020 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF

    Current Estimated Value $124,919

    Last Listing Agent Heather Best RE/MAX ELITE

    6020 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 7208 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7208 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,131

    Last Listing Agent David Klein Venture Real Estate Group LLC

    7208 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 6016 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $119,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6016 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,332

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rondon Rondon Real Estate LLC

    6016 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 8630 30th Ave Unit 201, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $234,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8630 30th Ave Unit 201, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,900

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fabiano EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha

    8630 30th Ave Unit 201, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 7546 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7546 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $264,592

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Morin Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    7546 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 1310 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1310 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,693

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Veranth Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    1310 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 1508 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1508 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,376

    Last Listing Agent Alex Wajerski Cove Realty, LLC

    1508 60th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 5942 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5942 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3,872 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF

    Current Estimated Value $152,809

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    5942 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 8630 30th Ave Unit 104, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $193,750

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8630 30th Ave Unit 104, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,698

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mackay Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    8630 30th Ave Unit 104, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 6522 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6522 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,500

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mattice RE/MAX Plaza

    6522 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 8630 30th Ave Unit 101, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $199,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8630 30th Ave Unit 101, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,688

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Roach-Zievers RE/MAX ELITE

    8630 30th Ave Unit 101, Kenosha, WI 53142

Showing Results 241 - 268, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home