2,548

Recently Sold Kent County DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $140,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    101 East St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,986

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gaines Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    101 East St, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /43

    $510,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    174 Albacore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,449

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Irwin Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    174 Albacore Dr, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /42

    $255,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    305 Delaware Ave, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,047

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Salmon Lester Realty

    305 Delaware Ave, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /49

    $488,740 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    113 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Estates

    113 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    216 Coldwater Dr, Clayton, DE 19938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,858

    Last Listing Agent Renee Spruiel RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    216 Coldwater Dr, Clayton, DE 19938
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1400 Mckee Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,990

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Patterson Myers Realty

    1400 Mckee Rd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /35

    $395,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    13 Burning Oak Dr, Felton, DE 19943

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,485

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Erickson Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    13 Burning Oak Dr, Felton, DE 19943
  • /23

    $303,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1763 Holly Hill Rd, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,573

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cockerille Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    1763 Holly Hill Rd, Milford, DE 19963
  • /17

    $105,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    406 West St, Clayton, DE 19938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schmidt RE/MAX Horizons

    406 West St, Clayton, DE 19938
  • /24

    $379,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    128 Meadow Ridge Pkwy, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,246

    Last Listing Agent Damian Davis Right Coast Realty LLC

    128 Meadow Ridge Pkwy, Dover, DE 19904
  • /30

    $284,200 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1255 Pine St, Houston, DE 19954

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,704

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lyon Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    1255 Pine St, Houston, DE 19954
  • /15

    $327,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    78 Cove Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,909

    Last Listing Agent Blakely Minton Crown Homes Real Estate

    78 Cove Rd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /85

    $499,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    908 Spruce Ave, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $403,589

    Last Listing Agent GEOFFREY HOWARD Keller Williams Realty

    908 Spruce Ave, Milford, DE 19963
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    43 E Cherry Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,806

    Last Listing Agent John Maxwell Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    43 E Cherry Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /8

    $509,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    363 Winding Wood Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Woodfield

    363 Winding Wood Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /28

    $349,999 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    99 Spelt Dr, Clayton, DE 19938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,625

    Last Listing Agent Jason Duncan Foraker Realty Co.

    99 Spelt Dr, Clayton, DE 19938
  • /70

    $460,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    419 Kimberly Way, Felton, DE 19943

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,435

    Last Listing Agent Erin Fortney Tri-County Realty

    419 Kimberly Way, Felton, DE 19943
  • /15

    $180,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    228 N Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,600

    Last Listing Agent Harlan Blades Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    228 N Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904
  • /46

    $405,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    285 Shore Ln, Milford, DE 19963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,276

    Last Listing Agent Beau Zebley Century 21 Emerald

    285 Shore Ln, Milford, DE 19963
  • /27

    $368,425 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    515 Nicklaus Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,862

    Last Listing Agent Deneen Sweeney Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    515 Nicklaus Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /33

    $492,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7 Shinnecock Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,763

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Duerr Crown Homes Real Estate

    7 Shinnecock Rd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /30

    $354,312 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    107 Carney Ct, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    107 Carney Ct, Dover, DE 19904
  • /25

    $259,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    145 Front St, Frederica, DE 19946

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,648

    Last Listing Agent Angelita Mosley Taylor Properties

    145 Front St, Frederica, DE 19946
  • /27

    $275,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    262 Fiddlers Green, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,087

    Last Listing Agent Terri Seeley Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    262 Fiddlers Green, Dover, DE 19904
  • /28

    $382,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    271 Shore Ln, Milford, DE 19963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,844

    Last Listing Agent LISA PEARSON Patterson-Schwartz-Dover

    271 Shore Ln, Milford, DE 19963
  • /4

    $100,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    220 S Governors Blvd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,452

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rivera Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    220 S Governors Blvd, Dover, DE 19901
  • /31

    $355,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    227 Carney Ct, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    227 Carney Ct, Dover, DE 19904
  • /17

    $489,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    245 Buxton Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,534

    K. Hovnanian Homes K. Hovnanian’s® Four Seasons at Hatteras Hills

    245 Buxton Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /22

    $389,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    331 N Ridge Brook Dr, Felton, DE 19943

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    331 N Ridge Brook Dr, Felton, DE 19943
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    234 N Queen St, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,074

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Engram Taylor Properties

    234 N Queen St, Dover, DE 19904
  • /33

    $337,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    256 Doylestown, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,462

    Last Listing Agent Susan Squire Coldwell Banker Rowley Realtors

    256 Doylestown, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /6

    $80,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    Lot 3 Lochmeath Way, Dover, DE 19901

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $131,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Hall Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    Lot 3 Lochmeath Way, Dover, DE 19901
  • /33

    $364,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    529 Virdin Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    529 Virdin Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    237 Plantation Dr, Felton, DE 19943

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Salmon Lester Realty

    237 Plantation Dr, Felton, DE 19943
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    87 Salerno Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Wersten RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    87 Salerno Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /27

    $421,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    89 Wheeler Cir, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,081

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dutt Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    89 Wheeler Cir, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /36

    $89,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5 Frenchmans Branch Dr Unit 5, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Devitt Crown Homes Real Estate

    5 Frenchmans Branch Dr Unit 5, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /2

    $54,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6 Providence Dr, Clayton, DE 19938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Douglas Tri-County Realty

    6 Providence Dr, Clayton, DE 19938
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2486 Willow Grove Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,897

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spicer Bryan Realty Group

    2486 Willow Grove Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1131 Deep Grass Ln, Greenwood, DE 19950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaasi Nunez Keller Williams Realty

    1131 Deep Grass Ln, Greenwood, DE 19950

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home