18,315

Homes in ZIP Code 98042

Section Image
  • /19

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    16214 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,872

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rockwell COMPASS

    16214 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042
    • /26

      Est $581,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      21311 SE 289th Way, Kent, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      21311 SE 289th Way, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Herve Kidiadi Real Broker LLC

  • /32

    $1,164,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    31430 W Lake Morton Dr SE, Kent, WA 98042

    Come experience elevated lake living on sought-after Lake Morton in this beautifully maintained mid-century modern split-entry home. Designed for versatility, the home offers exceptional views from every floor, with two-kitchen, two-dining configuration for entertaining with a private, no-stair lower-level entrance—well-suited for guests, multi-generational living, or income-producing short-term

    Brittne Gonzales KW Lake Washington So

    31430 W Lake Morton Dr SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /37

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    18518 SE 244th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,499

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Hendrickson KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    18518 SE 244th Place, Covington, WA 98042
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      27427 149th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      27427 149th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $294/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Karns Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /33

    $889,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    13325 SE 238th Place Unit 15, Kent, WA 98042

    FINAL CHANCE! Amazing $50K INCENTIVE on this last home at Elan by Conner Homes—beautifully tucked away for added privacy while remaining conveniently close to everyday amenities. This move-in ready Whidbey plan greets you with a bright, open-concept design where abundant natural light fills the space, complemented by a cozy fireplace that anchors the main living area. The spacious kitchen offers

    Libby Thacker Conner Real Estate Group, LLC

    13325 SE 238th Place Unit 15, Kent, WA 98042
  • /26

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    19055 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,830

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    19055 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042
    • /22

      Est $740,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      13413 SE 252nd St, Kent, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      13413 SE 252nd St, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

  • /40

    $1,525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    31209 218th Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    Refined Craftsman rambler in the sought-after gated community of the Ridge at Sawyer Lake, perfectly sited on a half acre backing to 175 acres of protected HOA greenbelt for exceptional privacy. The great room is the heart of the home, showcasing 9'+ ceilings, a natural gas fireplace, and an effortless flow designed for both elevated entertaining and comfortable daily living. The adjacent chef’s

    Earnest Watts Redfin

    31209 218th Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /33

    $572,250

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    27922 146th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,761

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hagwood Kelly Right RE of Spokane LLC

    27922 146th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
    • /37

      Est $717,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      19520 SE 270th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      19520 SE 270th Place, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $314/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Memo Galvan Newberry Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,411 Sq Ft

    31025 E Lake Morton Dr SE, Kent, WA 98042

    Rare opportunity for southwest-facing waterfront living in the coveted Lake Morton community complete with a private dock, pontoon cruiser and detached guest house. Enjoy stunning sunset views across the water from this peaceful Northwest retreat offering flexibility, privacy, and an incredible lifestyle setting. The 2,487 sq ft main home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and two cozy fireplaces,

    Susan Camerer Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    31025 E Lake Morton Dr SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /28

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    26429 171st Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,784

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Chase John L. Scott, Inc.

    26429 171st Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /34

      Est $780,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      13517 SE 253rd Place, Kent, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      13517 SE 253rd Place, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colt Fairley Terrafin Real Estate

  • /40

    $799,997

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    24517 145th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    Step into a home built by Schneider Homes, a well-regarded local builder known for quality construction and a long-standing presence in the Puget Sound region. This is where space, comfort & thoughtful upgrades come together effortlessly in the highly desirable Ridgefield neighborhood. Move-in ready with modern updates throughout, this refreshed 4 bed, 2.5 bath residence offers an expansive 2,504

    Neetu Dacosta Dulay Homes LLC

    24517 145th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /32

    $453,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25904 141st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,176

    Last Listing Agent Darren Parsons John L. Scott, Inc.

    25904 141st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
    • /36

      Est $532,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      26722 178th Loop SE, Kent, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      26722 178th Loop SE, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Clibborn SASH Realty

  • /33

    $887,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    20808 SE 271st St, Covington, WA 98042

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this spacious 5-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort and room to entertain. The stunning backyard is your own private retreat featuring a beautifully maintained in-ground pool and plenty of space to relax, entertain, or unwind in peace. You'll even get private access to Pipe Lake nearby. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout

    Nancy Gehr Windermere Real Estate/PSK Inc

    20808 SE 271st St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /31

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14225 SE 282nd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,492

    Last Listing Agent Jaelynn Hagen eXp Realty

    14225 SE 282nd St, Kent, WA 98042
    • /40

      Est $948,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      13130 SE 210th St, Kent, WA 98031

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      13130 SE 210th St, Kent, WA 98031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ambili Sukesan Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    31845 197th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    Motivated Seller has reduced the list price for this exceptional home! It's a dream for car or boat enthusiasts— and 3⁄4 mile from the Lake Morton boat launch. Incredible parking & workspace options including a 3-car attached garage and 35'x 40' detached shop complete with overhead heater, workbenches, loft storage, carport & RV parking too. A generator has auto-start for unexpected power

    Mindy Smart John L. Scott, Inc.

    31845 197th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /2

    $419,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    24803 144th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,317

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    24803 144th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
    • /39

      Est $646,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      17025 SE 262nd St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      17025 SE 262nd St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Stewart COMPASS

  • /40

    $224,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    15410 SE 272nd St Unit 78, Kent, WA 98042

    Beautifully renovated home offering modern elegance and effortless living. This stunning residence features a bright open-concept layout filled with natural light, enhanced by a fresh, crisp white interior and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout. The fully updated kitchen is appointed with brand-new appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating an ideal setting for

    Vadim Polishchuk Skyline Properties, Inc.

    15410 SE 272nd St Unit 78, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    19633 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,087

    Last Listing Agent Jody Scott RE/MAX Elite

    19633 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042
    • /39

      Est $654,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      24407 183rd Ct SE, Kent, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      24407 183rd Ct SE, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Patterson Windermere Corporate

  • /36

    $998,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    29517 164th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    This beautifully updated home offers three spacious bedrooms and 1.25 stylishly renovated bathrooms, blending modern design with everyday functionality. Step inside to discover the warmth of engineered hardwood floors flowing seamlessly through the open-concept living areas. At the heart of the home is a stunning kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops and contemporary finishes that elevate

    Slaveck Moraru HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    29517 164th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,360,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    17612 SE 236th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,997

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Voss Redfin

    17612 SE 236th Place, Kent, WA 98042
    • /38

      Est $1,109,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      25808 207th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      25808 207th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Wood Realty One Group Turn Key

  • /35

    $750,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    19306 SE 277th St, Kent, WA 98042

    Welcome to Winterwood Estates, where space, privacy, and thoughtful updates come together on a beautifully maintained 0.80-acre lot. Surrounded by mature evergreen trees, this property offers a peaceful, secluded setting with a true sense of privacy that’s hard to find. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,490 sq ft of comfortable living with a functional layout designed for both everyday

    TJ Tuttle Realty One Group Turn Key

    19306 SE 277th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18809 SE 292nd Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,864

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Wolf Pacific Wolf Realty

    18809 SE 292nd Place, Kent, WA 98042
    • /22

      Est $628,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      29046 215th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      29046 215th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Isenberg Skyline Properties, Inc

  • /30

    $699,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    20132 SE 258th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    Ideally situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on over 1/3 acre, this updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a functional layout, wooded surroundings, and no HOA. Set on a pie-shaped lot with a forested backdrop, the property offers added privacy and a peaceful setting. Inside, formal living and dining spaces are filled with natural light and provide flexible living and entertaining options.

    Diana Patterson Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    20132 SE 258th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /38

    $779,950

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    32219 Myrtle Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Foster Lennar Sales Corp.

    32219 Myrtle Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /40

      Est $636,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      24509 183rd Ct SE, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      24509 183rd Ct SE, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hunziker Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $875,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    27721 187th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    Discover this coveted Winterwood Estates home, where obvious pride of ownership meets a serene rural feel. Nestled on a lush, shy-acre lot, this 2,670sqft residence offers tranquility and backs up to a true greenbelt for ultimate privacy. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, featuring elegant quartz counters, and modern appliances. Entertain with ease in the formal living and dining

    Bryan Cooke Redfin

    27721 187th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    30427 153rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,187

    Last Listing Agent John Douville Windermere Prof Partners

    30427 153rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
    • /27

      Est $717,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      21264 SE 289th Way, Kent, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      21264 SE 289th Way, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Mellor Engel & Volkers North Cascades

  • /40

    $920,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    20059 SE 290th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    Welcome home to the highly sought-after Remmington community—where privacy, space, and comfort come together beautifully. At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property greets you with a long, private driveway and a true sense of arrival. Step inside to discover a completely move-in ready home featuring brand-new carpet and a bright, open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and

    Kayla LaRance Terrafin

    20059 SE 290th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /23

    $819,950

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    15705 lot 13 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ramirez Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    15705 lot 13 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home