18,315

Homes in ZIP Code 98042

Section Image
  • /40

    $999,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    32433 194th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    A truly rare offering in the highly sought-after Waldheim Acres neighborhood of the Lake Morton community—this beautifully updated 2,640 sqft rambler on nearly a full acre (.96) delivers a one-of-a-kind blend of luxury, space, and privacy that is seldom found. Thoughtfully reimagined with a seamless open layout, the home features an expansive family room and living area, 3 spacious bedrooms plus

    Roman Shulyak Kronos Real Estate

    32433 194th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /30

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    31025 186th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,312

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Worton Skyline Properties, Inc.

    31025 186th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
    • /30

      Est $736,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      20130 SE 266th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      20130 SE 266th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Graham John L Scott

  • /40

    $769,450

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft

    16202 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042

    Exceptionally designed and impeccably maintained, this beautiful home shows like new with fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet throughout. Offering a highly functional floor plan with 5 bedrooms plus a dedicated media room, this home provides flexibility for today’s lifestyle—ideal for remote work, guests, or with main floor bedroom. The spacious family room is anchored by a stunning

    Lorraine Baldwin eXp Realty

    16202 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $794,950

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14232 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug McCollum John L. Scott, Inc.

    14232 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042
    • /39

      Est $909,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      18310 SE 244th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      18310 SE 244th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helen Yang WeLakeside

  • /38

    $1,560,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    31045 219th Way SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    Welcome to The Reserve at Lake Sawyer! Positioned on an expansive, flat corner lot, this beautifully maintained home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, functionality, and endless potential. The impressive outdoor space invites endless possibilities—envision a pool, sport court, ADU, garden retreat, or custom entertaining area tailored to your lifestyle. Inside, a bright, open great room

    Karen Hake KW Lake Washington So

    31045 219th Way SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /40

    $780,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    20320 SE 259th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,078

    Last Listing Agent Larry Juergens Real Estate 2000 Inc.

    20320 SE 259th St, Covington, WA 98042
    • /16

      Est $349,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      13213 SE 256th St Unit B1, Kent, WA 98042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      13213 SE 256th St Unit B1, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karin Ehrhorn John L. Scott Arlington

  • /24

    $1,109,531

    New Construction $110K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft

    25526 Lot 19 204th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    Welcome to the Bonney by Toll Brothers at Maple Hills! This stunning home features a spacious great room with access to a covered patio and fenced backyard—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen boasts a large island and extra workspace. Enjoy a luxurious primary suite with a huge walk-in closet and spa-like bath. A flexible bonus room, first-floor guest suite, and versatile flex

    Tyler Schwarzmann Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    25526 Lot 19 204th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /13

    $1,201,950

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    26016 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,000

    Last Listing Agent Manpreet Sandurya Teambuilder KW

    26016 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /39

      Est $504,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      13709 SE 259th St Unit 60, Kent, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      13709 SE 259th St Unit 60, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Frost Frost Home Team

  • /40

    $950,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    18506 SE 294th St, Kent, WA 98042

    Peaceful and secluded rambler home is located in a private lodge setting, yet so close to all of the amenities of Covington. Situated on a shy acre and stone's throw from Lake Morton boat launch. This spacious home w/daylight basement is an open canvas, ready for all your needs and desires-possibilities include home based business, home school and multi-generational living, w/plenty of room to

    Caroline Bouvier Coldwell Banker Danforth

    18506 SE 294th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,820,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    22806 135th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,474

    Last Listing Agent Roman Shulyak Kronos Real Estate

    22806 135th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      15410 SE 272nd St Unit 100, Kent, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15410 SE 272nd St Unit 100, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,950
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Samsell Excel Real Estate Experts

  • /29

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    26822 148th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    Steps from the shores of Lake Meridian, this custom one-level home on over 1/3 of an acre has so much to discover. Stately brick and rough-cut cedar siding provide enduring exterior finishes, while the spacious bonus room or primary suite with wood burning fireplace, stone hearth, exposed cedar beams and extra-tall tongue and groove ceilings has the lakeside cabin vibes you dream of. Oversized

    Nick Gerisilo John L. Scott, Inc

    26822 148th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /32

    $830,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    30008 220th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,476

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Milkovich Ensemble

    30008 220th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /40

      Est $1,694,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      22235 SE 305th Way, Black Diamond, WA 98010

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      22235 SE 305th Way, Black Diamond, WA 98010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Paul RE/MAX Professionals

  • /38

    $859,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    14110 SE 278th St, Kent, WA 98042

    5-Bedroom + Office | 3-Car Garage | Rare Powered Workshop + Private Yard. Space, flexibility, and rare features you won’t find anywhere else—this Kingsley Glen home delivers in a big way. With over 3,000 sq ft, 5 spacious bedrooms, and a dedicated office, this home is built for how people live today—whether you’re working from home, need room to spread out, or want space for everyone under one

    Robert McGinnis eXp Realty

    14110 SE 278th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    18420 SE 224th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,579

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hanson John L. Scott, Inc.

    18420 SE 224th St, Kent, WA 98042
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 XXX 223rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

      0 XXX 223rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Schuldt RE/MAX

  • /32

    $1,164,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    31430 W Lake Morton Dr SE, Kent, WA 98042

    Come experience elevated lake living on sought-after Lake Morton in this beautifully maintained mid-century modern split-entry home. Designed for versatility, the home offers exceptional views from every floor, with two-kitchen, two-dining configuration for entertaining with a private, no-stair lower-level entrance—well-suited for guests, multi-generational living, or income-producing short-term

    Brittne Gonzales KW Lake Washington So

    31430 W Lake Morton Dr SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /35

    $815,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    26334 203rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,908

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Yazaryan-Cosola John L. Scott, Inc.

    26334 203rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /24

      Est $431,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      13725 SE 258th Place Unit 41, Kent, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      13725 SE 258th Place Unit 41, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,900
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Pierson COMPASS

  • /33

    $889,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    13325 SE 238th Place Unit 15, Kent, WA 98042

    FINAL CHANCE! Amazing $50K INCENTIVE on this last home at Elan by Conner Homes—beautifully tucked away for added privacy while remaining conveniently close to everyday amenities. This move-in ready Whidbey plan greets you with a bright, open-concept design where abundant natural light fills the space, complemented by a cozy fireplace that anchors the main living area. The spacious kitchen offers

    Libby Thacker Conner Real Estate Group, LLC

    13325 SE 238th Place Unit 15, Kent, WA 98042
  • /27

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    14127 SE 238th Ln, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,265

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Smart John L. Scott, Inc.

    14127 SE 238th Ln, Kent, WA 98042
    • /39

      Est $935,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      25804 206th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      25804 206th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Cantrell KW Everett

  • /40

    $1,525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    31209 218th Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    Refined Craftsman rambler in the sought-after gated community of the Ridge at Sawyer Lake, perfectly sited on a half acre backing to 175 acres of protected HOA greenbelt for exceptional privacy. The great room is the heart of the home, showcasing 9'+ ceilings, a natural gas fireplace, and an effortless flow designed for both elevated entertaining and comfortable daily living. The adjacent chef’s

    Earnest Watts Redfin

    31209 218th Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /28

    $457,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18307 SE 263rd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fivash Windermere Real Estate/East

    18307 SE 263rd Place, Covington, WA 98042
    • /28

      Est $968,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      14110 SE 240th Place, Kent, WA 98042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      14110 SE 240th Place, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,024,950
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marti Reeder John L Scott

  • /40

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,411 Sq Ft

    31025 E Lake Morton Dr SE, Kent, WA 98042

    Rare opportunity for southwest-facing waterfront living in the coveted Lake Morton community complete with a private dock, pontoon cruiser and detached guest house. Enjoy stunning sunset views across the water from this peaceful Northwest retreat offering flexibility, privacy, and an incredible lifestyle setting. The 2,487 sq ft main home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and two cozy fireplaces,

    Susan Camerer Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    31025 E Lake Morton Dr SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    19239 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,856

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Putzke Windermere Real Estate/East

    19239 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      15615 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15615 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $378/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,950
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Ramirez Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

  • /40

    $799,997

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    24517 145th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    Step into a home built by Schneider Homes, a well-regarded local builder known for quality construction and a long-standing presence in the Puget Sound region. This is where space, comfort & thoughtful upgrades come together effortlessly in the highly desirable Ridgefield neighborhood. Move-in ready with modern updates throughout, this refreshed 4 bed, 2.5 bath residence offers an expansive 2,504

    Neetu Dacosta Dulay Homes LLC

    24517 145th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /19

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    26605 190th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,383

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Songco Newberry Realty, Inc.

    26605 190th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      15611 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15611 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,950
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /33

    $887,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    20808 SE 271st St, Covington, WA 98042

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this spacious 5-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort and room to entertain. The stunning backyard is your own private retreat featuring a beautifully maintained in-ground pool and plenty of space to relax, entertain, or unwind in peace. You'll even get private access to Pipe Lake nearby. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout

    Nancy Gehr Windermere Real Estate/PSK Inc

    20808 SE 271st St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /3

    $95,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 174th Ave, Kent, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 31,236 Sq Ft
    • $132,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,333

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Tang John L. Scott, Inc

    0 174th Ave, Kent, WA 98042
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 XX 140th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

      201 XX 140th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Knight KW Mountains to Sound Realty

  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    31845 197th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042