11,116

Recently Sold Kern County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $595,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6109 Valley Crest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,835

    Last Listing Agent Andrie Nainggolan Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    6109 Valley Crest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    824 Gargano Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,386

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dobbs Ryan Dobbs Realty

    824 Gargano Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /15

    $270,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2708 Tangerine St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,485

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Ascencio AAA Realty Inc

    2708 Tangerine St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /44

    $395,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2914 Roanoke Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,440

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    2914 Roanoke Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /19

    $493,300 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8607 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Choral Series

    8607 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /37

    $397,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3724 Verdugo Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,142

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rivera Watson Realty

    3724 Verdugo Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /70

    $670,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    16727 Brookview Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,163

    Last Listing Agent Larry Moreland Larry Moreland Real Estate

    16727 Brookview Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1708 Chastain Way, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,308

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Garcia Unknown Broker

    1708 Chastain Way, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /11

    $425,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3304 Brisbane Ave Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,480

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Resendez Brick and Boulder Real Estate

    3304 Brisbane Ave Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /37

    $500,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9320 Ribston Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,424

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Madera LPT Realty, Inc.

    9320 Ribston Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /31

    $314,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    909 Dwina Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,572

    Last Listing Agent Terrye Steiner Miramar International Calloway

    909 Dwina Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10005 Cobblestone Ave Unit 3, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,316

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Padilla Watson Realty

    10005 Cobblestone Ave Unit 3, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1305 Los Olivos Way, Delano, CA 93215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,863

    Last Listing Agent Micheal Bautista Miramar International Calloway

    1305 Los Olivos Way, Delano, CA 93215
  • /72

    $335,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2513 Newport Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,791

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bender RE/MAX Golden Empire

    2513 Newport Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • 6241 Sespe Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    $252,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6241 Sespe Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Pimentel JOHNHART REAL ESTATE

    6241 Sespe Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /22

    $319,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1208 Rose Ave, Wasco, CA 93280

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,360

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nava D Best Realty, Inc.

    1208 Rose Ave, Wasco, CA 93280
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3613 Bianchi Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,299

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rodriguez LPT Realty, Inc.

    3613 Bianchi Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /12

    $325,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    417 Poplar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,219

    Last Listing Agent John Fugate Watson Realty

    417 Poplar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9102 Brown Leaf Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,058

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Ellen D.R. Horton

    9102 Brown Leaf Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /28

    $440,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    10126 Pyramid Peak Dr Unit 5, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,868

    Last Listing Agent Jared Cope The Cope Real Estate Team

    10126 Pyramid Peak Dr Unit 5, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /10

    $279,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1213 Alder Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,294

    Last Listing Agent Linda Clough Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield

    1213 Alder Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • 7137 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505

    $7,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7137 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $3,713 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Polly Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    7137 Karen Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /15

    $185,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2131 Berger St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,496

    Last Listing Agent Vipanee Dillow Miramar Realty

    2131 Berger St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /45

    $392,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1216 Clipper Hills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,481

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Licea Watson Realty

    1216 Clipper Hills Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /56

    $515,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9415 Meadow Falls Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,893

    Last Listing Agent Misty Knoeb Coldwell Banker Frontier

    9415 Meadow Falls Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /35

    $242,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    505 New Stine Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,731

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lynch Watson Realty

    505 New Stine Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /15

    $352,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2708 Erskine Creek Rd, Lake Isabella, CA 93240

    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Jordan Keller Williams Realty

    2708 Erskine Creek Rd, Lake Isabella, CA 93240
  • /39

    $470,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    12210 Home Ranch Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Skracic Benchmark Real Estate Group

    12210 Home Ranch Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /11

    $200,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    706 Dover St, Delano, CA 93215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,954

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lara San Joaquin Realty

    706 Dover St, Delano, CA 93215
  • /14

    $469,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3417 Kellie Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Monterosa

    3417 Kellie Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    508 Huskey Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,145

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Winans Winans & Associates

    508 Huskey Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10616 Tivoli Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,287

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson & Associates

    10616 Tivoli Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /12

    $321,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    303 Fairfax Rd Unit A/B, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,808

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Peters Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    303 Fairfax Rd Unit A/B, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    118 Arvin St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,583

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Dalton Wade, INC.

    118 Arvin St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /18

    $442,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7029 Jewel Cave Ct Unit 2056c, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Atondo D.R. Horton

    7029 Jewel Cave Ct Unit 2056c, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /30

    $445,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9408 Nickam Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,971

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tuttle Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    9408 Nickam Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • 12220 Stevenson St, Mojave, CA 93501

    $10,100 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    12220 Stevenson St, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $5,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amir Maloumi First Team Real Estate

    12220 Stevenson St, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /53

    $695,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    15518 Joseph Phelps Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,053

    Last Listing Agent Tami Workman Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    15518 Joseph Phelps Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • 4568 W Rosamond Blvd Unit 26, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $65,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4568 W Rosamond Blvd Unit 26, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catalina Alvarez Park Regency Realty

    4568 W Rosamond Blvd Unit 26, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 8232 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    $384,090 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8232 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8232 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home