11,114

Recently Sold Kern County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 522 Price St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    $280,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    522 Price St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,562

    Last Listing Agent Tanya McDonald Epique Realty

    522 Price St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /23

    $490,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    12402 Woodson Bridge Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,006

    Last Listing Agent Tara Alvarez Miramar Realty

    12402 Woodson Bridge Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /20

    $430,600 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8705 Ponderosa Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Solana Series

    8705 Ponderosa Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    717 Pasadena Trail, Frazier Park, CA 93225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,223

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dobbs Ryan Dobbs Realty

    717 Pasadena Trail, Frazier Park, CA 93225
  • 0 Rosamond Blvd Unit HD24090788, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $3,333 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Rosamond Blvd Unit HD24090788, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Below List Price
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Longshore Coldwell Banker Home Source

    0 Rosamond Blvd Unit HD24090788, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /5

    $20,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    0 Walpole Ave Unit 25002896, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

    0 Walpole Ave Unit 25002896, California City, CA 93505
  • /27

    $369,999 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5908 Sarona St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,538

    Last Listing Agent Hector Moreno Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    5908 Sarona St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /3

    $2,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 35129102 Unit 202513264, California City, CA 93523

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristina King Miramar International Calloway

    0 35129102 Unit 202513264, California City, CA 93523
  • 6416 Springtime Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    $445,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6416 Springtime Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,551

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Mendoza Torres Unknown Broker

    6416 Springtime Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11908 Nebula Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,913

    Last Listing Agent Grant Lilles Bonadelle Realty

    11908 Nebula Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    9814 Buckhorn Peak Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,209

    Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

    9814 Buckhorn Peak Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8611 Harbor Club Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,528

    Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

    8611 Harbor Club Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /53

    $555,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    779 Pine Cone St, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,204

    Last Listing Agent Cristal Castro RE/MAX Champions

    779 Pine Cone St, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /29

    $455,700 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3114 Lone Cedar Way, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,500

    3114 Lone Cedar Way, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /37

    $435,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    20411 Pegasus St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,288

    Last Listing Agent Alishaan Abbas Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    20411 Pegasus St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    20412 90th St, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Rodriguez Real Brokerage Technologies

    20412 90th St, California City, CA 93505
  • /25

    $390,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7805 Walnut Grove Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,627

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Ascencio AAA Realty Inc

    7805 Walnut Grove Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • 9902 Rancho Verde Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    $395,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9902 Rancho Verde Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,008

    Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors

    9902 Rancho Verde Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /7

    $400,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3856 United St, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Oehler Realty Executives Platinum

    3856 United St, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /3

    $12,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4 W Ward Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gonzalez Real Estate Professionals of A.V.

    4 W Ward Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home