11,116

Recently Sold Kern County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $453,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    502 Lewisham St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,839

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Madera LPT Realty, Inc.

    502 Lewisham St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /46

    $290,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    21276 White Pine Dr Unit 16, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Pinon eXp Realty - Bakersfield

    21276 White Pine Dr Unit 16, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /14

    $399,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6001 Carter Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,001

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Harrison Miramar International Calloway

    6001 Carter Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /20

    $519,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8509 Merrion Square Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    8509 Merrion Square Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • 8305 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    $378,990 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8305 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8305 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    18400 Wrangler Way, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,931

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Appling Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    18400 Wrangler Way, Stallion Springs, CA 93561
  • /27

    $393,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    704 Cabo San Lucas Ct, Mc Farland, CA 93250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,398

    Last Listing Agent Elvia Ortiz Miramar International Calloway

    704 Cabo San Lucas Ct, Mc Farland, CA 93250
  • /47

    $485,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3619 Mount Whitney Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Avalos Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    3619 Mount Whitney Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • 2300 Connie Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    $385,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2300 Connie Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,264

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sawyer Realty ONE Group Summit

    2300 Connie Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /56

    $145,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12604 Mountain Mesa Rd, Lake Isabella, CA 93240

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,174

    Last Listing Agent Jose Pola Watson Realty

    12604 Mountain Mesa Rd, Lake Isabella, CA 93240
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9037 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,964

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gonzalez Real Estate Professionals of A.V.

    9037 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /12

    $225,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2209 Barnett St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,634

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gonzalez United Real Estate Consultants

    2209 Barnett St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • 0 Taylor St, California City, CA 93505

    $8,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 Taylor St, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 9,997 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esperanza Van Beek King Realty Group Inc

    0 Taylor St, California City, CA 93505
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9522 Ravenrock Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,285

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rhode Barrett Real Estate Inc

    9522 Ravenrock Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /16

    $605,850 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    11206 Alcazar, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Cornejo My Realty

    11206 Alcazar, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /29

    $630,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11916 Pendulum Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,083

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gonzalez RESCO

    11916 Pendulum Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /66

    $1,667,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    2612 Eagle Crest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,824

    Last Listing Agent Bart Tipton Keller Williams Realty

    2612 Eagle Crest Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2301 Pacific Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,104

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Caracas Real Broker

    2301 Pacific Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /32

    $435,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4900 Rushmore Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,797

    Last Listing Agent Haylee Standley BHHS Associated Real Estate

    4900 Rushmore Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /23

    $240,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1909 Margo Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,210

    Last Listing Agent Judy Camp Unknown Broker

    1909 Margo Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1016 Roberts Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,011

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

    1016 Roberts Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • 111 Warren Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    $182,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    111 Warren Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramiro Regalado EXCELLENCE RELIABLE BROKERS

    111 Warren Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /21

    $472,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3301 Whispering Brook Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,423

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Bravo Diamond Realty Group

    3301 Whispering Brook Ln, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /24

    $399,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5417 Ridgecrest Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,643

    Last Listing Agent Martha Pelayo Compass

    5417 Ridgecrest Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /44

    $205,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4323 Willard St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Pena Solano Domain Properties

    4323 Willard St, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /5

    $395,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7304 Lucille Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,679

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Edmoundson-Olson Keller Williams Realty

    7304 Lucille Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • 6921 Jewel Cave Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    $447,990 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6921 Jewel Cave Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Alder Creek

    6921 Jewel Cave Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /32

    $300,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2704 Ashby St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,463

    Last Listing Agent Merv Rash Jeff Jackson & Associates

    2704 Ashby St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /2

    $167,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2938 C St, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 2 Beds
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,008

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Perez Pinnacle Estate Prop. Inc.

    2938 C St, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /23

    $100,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1301 Taft Hwy Unit 58, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Aranda 661 Realty

    1301 Taft Hwy Unit 58, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1008 Oberlin Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,455

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Ascencio AAA Realty Inc

    1008 Oberlin Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • 0 Balboa and 55th Unit CV26031824, Mojave, CA 93501

    $8,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Balboa and 55th Unit CV26031824, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $1,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pound HOMESMART KEY REALTY

    0 Balboa and 55th Unit CV26031824, Mojave, CA 93501
  • 3123 Crestline Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $300,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3123 Crestline Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,157

    Last Listing Agent Erika Robles Keller Williams Realty Antelope Properties

    3123 Crestline Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • 3604 Elda Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    $320,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3604 Elda Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,209

    Last Listing Agent Lee Barrison Infinity Real Estate Services

    3604 Elda Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /35

    $120,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    210 N Green St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,959

    Last Listing Agent James Outland Outland & Associates R.E.

    210 N Green St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /47

    $400,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9800 Yarnell Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,460

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jimenez Real Broker

    9800 Yarnell Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /5

    $12,250 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8604 Paintbrush Ct, Weldon, CA 93240

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $68,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,134

    Last Listing Agent Luke Higdon Miramar International Calloway

    8604 Paintbrush Ct, Weldon, CA 93240
  • /44

    $456,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3102 Grandview Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,240

    Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

    3102 Grandview Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home