11,114

Recently Sold Kern County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 20370 86th St, California City, CA 93505

    $335,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20370 86th St, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Benhamou-Courtney Scenic Hills Real Estate

    20370 86th St, California City, CA 93505
  • /25

    $307,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    21430 Applewood Dr, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,916

    Last Listing Agent Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc.

    21430 Applewood Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1941 Vassar St, Delano, CA 93215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,884

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rodriguez Watson Realty

    1941 Vassar St, Delano, CA 93215
  • /13

    $383,990 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8617 Lambada Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operat

    8617 Lambada Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /33

    $485,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8501 Avon St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,836

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Acevedo Miramar Realty

    8501 Avon St, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /43

    $405,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9110 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,829

    Last Listing Agent William Chicas Watson Realty

    9110 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • 21462 Randsburg Mojave Rd, California City, CA 93505

    $235,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    21462 Randsburg Mojave Rd, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kavanaugh Real Broker

    21462 Randsburg Mojave Rd, California City, CA 93505
  • /59

    $458,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1504 Moraine Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrie Nainggolan Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    1504 Moraine Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /45

    $500,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5208 Boulder Creek Place, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,255

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dobbs Ryan Dobbs Realty

    5208 Boulder Creek Place, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7917 Jackstraw St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,938

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Mendoza Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    7917 Jackstraw St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /10

    $1,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Avenue 6 Spring St Unit 24005438, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 380 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Caballero Century 21 Masters

    0 Avenue 6 Spring St Unit 24005438, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /28

    $268,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1201 Yorba Linda St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,961

    Last Listing Agent Michael Still Watson Realty

    1201 Yorba Linda St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /26

    $457,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8704 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Choral Series

    8704 Brindlewood Ave, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /22

    $319,950 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    123 Hart St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,930

    Last Listing Agent Shanti Brinsfield Watson Realty

    123 Hart St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /26

    $440,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12503 MacLure Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,922

    Last Listing Agent Walter Benitez Infinity Real Estate Services

    12503 MacLure Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • 631 Poinsettia St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    $430,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    631 Poinsettia St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,081

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Barajas Prestige Home Financial Services Inc.

    631 Poinsettia St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $386,670 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    604 Este St, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    604 Este St, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /3

    $230,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1801 Los Robles Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,420

    Last Listing Agent Brett Urioste The Mora Partners Inc.

    1801 Los Robles Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1907 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,845

    Last Listing Agent Hector Cano Global 365 Real Estate Company

    1907 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /10

    $25,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    89 Cinnamon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Gray Miramar Realty

    89 Cinnamon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /52

    $460,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5802 Alpine Falls Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,361

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Canady Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    5802 Alpine Falls Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8349 Tamarack Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,200

    Last Listing Agent Phuong King West Coast Realty

    8349 Tamarack Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /10

    $45,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    608 D St, Taft, CA 93268

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,664

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Open Door Real Estate

    608 D St, Taft, CA 93268
  • /28

    $369,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    318 Derbyshire Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,401

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Cornejo My Realty

    318 Derbyshire Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /34

    $376,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2119 Maganda Ave, Delano, CA 93215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,411

    Last Listing Agent Sara Burnette Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    2119 Maganda Ave, Delano, CA 93215
  • /37

    $249,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4652 Falcon Dr, Lake Isabella, CA 93240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,503

    Last Listing Agent Spring M. Bunting Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    4652 Falcon Dr, Lake Isabella, CA 93240
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2804 Haley St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,253

    Last Listing Agent Moises Rosales Arellano eXp Realty of California Inc

    2804 Haley St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /53

    $83,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    251 Woodland Dr, Wofford Heights, CA 93285

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,842

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Gold Unknown Broker

    251 Woodland Dr, Wofford Heights, CA 93285
  • /38

    $269,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    305 Curran St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,242

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Diniz City Real Estate Group & P.M.

    305 Curran St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /23

    $393,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3329 Twin Knolls Ln, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,901

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rodriguez Miramar International Calloway

    3329 Twin Knolls Ln, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Dunlap St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,103

    Last Listing Agent Miguel A. Hernandez Diamond Realty Group

    5 Dunlap St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • 102 Jackson St, Taft, CA 93268

    $230,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    102 Jackson St, Taft, CA 93268

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,234

    Last Listing Agent Javier Guzman LPT Realty, Inc

    102 Jackson St, Taft, CA 93268
  • /36

    $297,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1217 Castaic Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,195

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    1217 Castaic Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /2

    $434,930 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1504 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1504 Quincy St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3600 La Costa St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,303

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sanchez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    3600 La Costa St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /41

    $420,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    13912 Las Entradas, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,474

    Last Listing Agent Misty Crane Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    13912 Las Entradas, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /52

    $390,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9709 Susan Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Gutierrez Country Real Estate

    9709 Susan Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /20

    $248,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8220 Lewis Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Musa Wadud West Coast Realty

    8220 Lewis Ave, California City, CA 93505

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home