11,116

Recently Sold Kern County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 2361 Poplar St, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $341,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2361 Poplar St, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Loa Luxury Collective

    2361 Poplar St, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3708 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,928

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson Watson Realty

    3708 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • 3123 Crestline Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $165,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    3123 Crestline Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,157

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Guerrero VISTA PACIFIC REALTY

    3123 Crestline Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /3

    $17,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 55th St W Unit 24006013, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $8,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Fidyk Coldwell Banker Commercial/Valley Realty

    0 55th St W Unit 24006013, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /23

    $335,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8937 Oleander Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Benhamou-Courtney Scenic Hills Real Estate

    8937 Oleander Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /7

    $496,285 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8312 Creede St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jade Salters Greg Balfanz, Broker

    8312 Creede St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /34

    $459,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10217 Spanish Moss Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,652

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Jo Marchand Miramar Realty

    10217 Spanish Moss Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /54

    $655,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    26701 Sutter Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,460

    Last Listing Agent Kari Munoz Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    26701 Sutter Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /33

    $420,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1914 Bank St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,761

    Last Listing Agent Joe Velasquez - Flores The Mora Partners Inc.

    1914 Bank St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1506 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,491

    Last Listing Agent Josue Martinez Unknown Broker

    1506 Flower St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /34

    $450,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4500 Perris Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,236

    Last Listing Agent Mario Falconi The Mora Partners Inc.

    4500 Perris Way, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /18

    $437,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8324 Caragh Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Lennar Beneva Glen - Calligraphy Series

    8324 Caragh Lake Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • 2701 Berkeley St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $310,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2701 Berkeley St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marta Calderon Pine Mountain Properties

    2701 Berkeley St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7704 Florence St, Lamont, CA 93241

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,374

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ramirez Miramar International Calloway

    7704 Florence St, Lamont, CA 93241
  • /52

    $535,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3904 Waterfall Canyon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,912

    Last Listing Agent Justin Yim Uhler Mortgage Solutions Inc.

    3904 Waterfall Canyon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2205 Avon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,674

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Silva The Silva Agency

    2205 Avon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4700 Nordic Dr Unit H, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,518

    Last Listing Agent Aly Alafa Unknown Broker

    4700 Nordic Dr Unit H, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /39

    $385,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5804 Potenza Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,183

    Last Listing Agent Misty Knoeb Coldwell Banker Frontier

    5804 Potenza Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    302 C St, Wasco, CA 93280

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,482

    Last Listing Agent Rob Dees Keller Williams Realty

    302 C St, Wasco, CA 93280
  • 1316 Linden Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225

    $15,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1316 Linden Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225

    • Land
    • 10,798 Sq Ft
    • $60,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Barrios eXp Realty of California Inc

    1316 Linden Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225
  • /42

    $715,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7544 Clifford Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,322

    Last Listing Agent Estie Ronk Miramar International Calloway

    7544 Clifford Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /55

    $385,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1012 Caroline Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,030

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Valencia Zamora Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    1012 Caroline Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5221 Milagro Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,093

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Osuna D Best Realty, Inc.

    5221 Milagro Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • 1216 Arlington Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $415,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1216 Arlington Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,850

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Terracciano Re/Max All-Pro

    1216 Arlington Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /16

    $555,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8505 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,951

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    8505 Seth Alexander Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /20

    $320,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    913 Mcginley Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,992

    Last Listing Agent LEIGHTON SILVA Tower Agency

    913 Mcginley Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • 2600 Brookside Dr Unit 54, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    $263,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2600 Brookside Dr Unit 54, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alishaan Abbas Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield

    2600 Brookside Dr Unit 54, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /16

    $325,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    320 E Woodrow St, Taft, CA 93268

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,791

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Resendez Brick and Boulder Real Estate

    320 E Woodrow St, Taft, CA 93268
  • /33

    $490,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    22280 Chukar Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,541

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Mann Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    22280 Chukar Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /41

    $517,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10819 Avenida Frasca Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,412

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Cummings Miramar International Calloway

    10819 Avenida Frasca Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • 10006 Krista Vineyard Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    $380,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10006 Krista Vineyard Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,171

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Clark Emerge Real Estate

    10006 Krista Vineyard Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /12

    $340,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2460 Corto St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,158

    Last Listing Agent Janeth Valencia Infinity Real Estate Services

    2460 Corto St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /44

    $520,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    10805 Corbett Canyon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,503

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Martin Keller Williams Realty

    10805 Corbett Canyon Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /19

    $449,150 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8317 Killary Harbor Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,552

    8317 Killary Harbor Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /31

    $180,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8733 Old State Rd, Wofford Heights, CA 93285

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,247

    Last Listing Agent Terra Rangel-Cullison Wayside, Realtors®

    8733 Old State Rd, Wofford Heights, CA 93285
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5273 Montecito Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 1,945 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,181

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Anderson Miramar International Calloway

    5273 Montecito Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /41

    $470,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3704 Windermere St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,461

    Last Listing Agent Bossco Huang Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    3704 Windermere St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /39

    $625,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    431 72nd St W, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,735

    Last Listing Agent Christina Queen-Stratford Keller Williams Palmdale

    431 72nd St W, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4113 Estate St, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Walsh Ron Walsh, Real Estate Broker

    4113 Estate St, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /72

    $715,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3121 Emerald Arbor St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,011

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Belter Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    3121 Emerald Arbor St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home