11,116

Recently Sold Kern County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 431 Border Ct, Frazier Park, CA 93225

    $285,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    431 Border Ct, Frazier Park, CA 93225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Forbes Frazier Mt.Real Estate

    431 Border Ct, Frazier Park, CA 93225
  • 13801 Ivory Chalice Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    $453,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    13801 Ivory Chalice Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Laurelwood

    13801 Ivory Chalice Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • 8229 March Violets Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    $467,490 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8229 March Violets Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Village at Gosford - East Village

    8229 March Violets Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /19

    $50,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    404 Mccord Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $238,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,500

    Last Listing Agent Nona Darling RE/MAX Golden Empire

    404 Mccord Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /23

    $462,450 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3713 Rambling Way, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Frontier Series

    3713 Rambling Way, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /33

    $344,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5928 Wright Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,033

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Dominguez Joyful Homes Real Estate

    5928 Wright Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    41824 Gossip Rock St, Caliente, CA 93518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,162

    Last Listing Agent Annette Pounds Destiny Real Estate

    41824 Gossip Rock St, Caliente, CA 93518
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    13005 Jackson Lake Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,549

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Madera LPT Realty, Inc.

    13005 Jackson Lake Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • 3115 Tumbleweed Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $465,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3115 Tumbleweed Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,275

    Last Listing Agent Christie Limpus-Hathaway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

    3115 Tumbleweed Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    26361 Olanche St, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lani Ayala Keller Williams Realty

    26361 Olanche St, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /9

    $30,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Industrial St Unit 25000236, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Industrial St Unit 25000236, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /63

    $775,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6816 Coffee Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,890

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Capilla Miramar International Calloway

    6816 Coffee Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /20

    $391,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10006 Grand View Summit Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,110

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Winans Winans & Associates

    10006 Grand View Summit Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /10

    $865,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3118 Brookside Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,476

    Last Listing Agent Marc Thurston ASU Commercial

    3118 Brookside Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /16

    $395,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10309 Pinnacle Ridge Ave Unit 1, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,271

    Last Listing Agent Michael Freedman American Real Estate

    10309 Pinnacle Ridge Ave Unit 1, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /40

    $593,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6511 Regent Wood Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,185

    Last Listing Agent Kym Plivelich Radiant Real Estate

    6511 Regent Wood Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • 3382 Stella Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    $479,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3382 Stella Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,333

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian Companies of CA

    3382 Stella Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560
  • /32

    $196,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1608 Lisle St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,981

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rodriguez LPT Realty, Inc.

    1608 Lisle St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /43

    $531,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1309 Clasico Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,435

    Last Listing Agent Saturnino GuevaraArgueta Select, Realtors®

    1309 Clasico Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /35

    $495,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2724 Mccray Rd, Lake Isabella, CA 93240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,110

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Bate HomeCoin.com

    2724 Mccray Rd, Lake Isabella, CA 93240
  • /54

    $525,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2602 Legend Rose St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,728

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Mullins Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    2602 Legend Rose St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /45

    $356,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1705 E California Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,710

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

    1705 E California Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • 2109 Symonds Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

    $450,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2109 Symonds Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Barrios eXp Realty of California Inc

    2109 Symonds Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
  • /7

    $20,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    0 Lost Hills Unit 238677, Lost Hills, CA

    • Land
    • 20.11 Acres
    • $995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Shawn Real Brokerage Technologies

    0 Lost Hills Unit 238677, Lost Hills, CA
  • /16

    $505,250 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7414 Cryosphere St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Molina Greg Balfanz, Broker

    7414 Cryosphere St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /21

    $275,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    202 Madison St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,744

    Last Listing Agent Lee Rangel Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    202 Madison St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /19

    $45,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    20208 Bald Mountain Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,151

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Greer Coldwell Banker Frontier

    20208 Bald Mountain Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /13

    $250,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    800 Lexington St Unit 27, Delano, CA 93215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,655

    Last Listing Agent Xochilt Garcia Majestic Palm Realty

    800 Lexington St Unit 27, Delano, CA 93215
  • /2

    $408,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9914 Pyramid Peak Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,938

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Licea Watson Realty

    9914 Pyramid Peak Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /2

    $430,530 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1523 Gaines, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

    1523 Gaines, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /41

    $425,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    507 Meadow Grove Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,712

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bernal Keller Williams Realty

    507 Meadow Grove Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11622 Pacific Harbor Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,786

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    11622 Pacific Harbor Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • 7612 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505

    $302,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7612 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Acosta Valley Star Realty, Inc.

    7612 Xavier Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • 15320 San Moritz Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

    $415,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    15320 San Moritz Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Rankel Beverly Glen Homes

    15320 San Moritz Dr, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
  • /11

    $481,990 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6218 Barsanti Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,092

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Cypress Crossings

    6218 Barsanti Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1416 E 11th St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,832

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Guardado Broker X

    1416 E 11th St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /48

    $675,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8509 Nine Iron Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,854

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stevens Pacific Shore Real Estate, Inc

    8509 Nine Iron Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • 13815 Lobner Place, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    $558,590 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    13815 Lobner Place, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Laurelwood

    13815 Lobner Place, Bakersfield, CA 93314

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home