1,262

Recently Sold Homes in 27284

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $189,240 Sold May 04, 2026

    1711 W Mountain St, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Jones Brick & Brass Realty LLC

    1711 W Mountain St, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /50

    $800,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    609 Nickel Creek Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,499

    Last Listing Agent Michele Davis Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge - Highway 68 N

    609 Nickel Creek Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /24

    $284,190 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1695 Hallview Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,751

    D.R. Horton The Grove at Glennview

    1695 Hallview Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /20

    $590,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4608 Eden Bridge Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,694

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Chavis Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    4608 Eden Bridge Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /3

    $321,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2750 Valleyspring Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • Land
    • 40,031 Sq Ft
    • $349,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 543% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pfefferkorn Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2750 Valleyspring Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9225 Sahabi Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,309

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    9225 Sahabi Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /3

    $190,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    121 Vernon St, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,693

    Last Listing Agent Tara Drake United Realty Group Inc

    121 Vernon St, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /24

    $349,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    931 Riverbank Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Johnson Starlight Homes North Carolina

    931 Riverbank Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /24

    $439,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1832 Eastover Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,677

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    1832 Eastover Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /47

    $480,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9131 Foxlair Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,449

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca de Jesus Bacilio Real Broker LLC

    9131 Foxlair Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /42

    $266,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5226 Shaddowfax Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,037

    Last Listing Agent Marco Mata Marco’s Realty

    5226 Shaddowfax Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4040 Joyner Cross Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,038

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Swaim Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    4040 Joyner Cross Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5969 Elk Ridge Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,747

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Idol RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    5969 Elk Ridge Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /27

    $450,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    350 Bent Creek Trail, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,699

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    350 Bent Creek Trail, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /32

    $359,119 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    618 Pecan Ridge Cir, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,623

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Robertson Premier Realty of NC

    618 Pecan Ridge Cir, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /49

    $435,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    641 Doe Run Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,099

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Tudor Symmes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    641 Doe Run Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /2

    $1,456 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    170 Gerry Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $6,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reynolds Mcfarlane Carolina Land Experts

    170 Gerry Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /3

    $326,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5152 Fallmeade Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Swain Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    5152 Fallmeade Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /33

    $357,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6151 Reidsville Rd, Belews Creek, NC 27009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,741

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Esterly RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    6151 Reidsville Rd, Belews Creek, NC 27009
  • /45

    $642,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4398 Birdseye Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,147

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rush United Realty Group Inc

    4398 Birdseye Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /23

    $193,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    908 Phineas Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,562

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Avery Mark Spain Real Estate

    908 Phineas Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /31

    $221,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1003 Glen Gate Cir, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,714

    Last Listing Agent Lois Lyon Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    1003 Glen Gate Cir, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1205 Birch Hill Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,909

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robertson Grae Tree Realty LLC

    1205 Birch Hill Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /26

    $650,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    228 Celo Knob Trail, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,591

    Last Listing Agent Diana Prochnow Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    228 Celo Knob Trail, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /41

    $384,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    709 Spotted Owl Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,780

    Last Listing Agent Patti Church Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    709 Spotted Owl Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    325 Timberview Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,748

325 Timberview Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /40

    $399,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1329 Whitworth Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,427

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lawson Lawson Realty Group

    1329 Whitworth Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /36

    $290,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2805 Bobby Ln, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,101

    Last Listing Agent Julie Holland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2805 Bobby Ln, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /18

    $314,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    305 Marylebone Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,742

    Last Listing Agent Ty Cannon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    305 Marylebone Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /44

    $317,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1213 Avery Way, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,031

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Miller eXp Realty

    1213 Avery Way, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /4

    $359,999 Sold Sep 28, 2025

    1795 Mallard Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,503

    1795 Mallard Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /51

    $470,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2449 Redwood Hill Run, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,983

    Last Listing Agent Mary Donnell NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    2449 Redwood Hill Run, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /17

    $299,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    943 Riverbank Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Glen Abbey

    943 Riverbank Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5287 Shaddowfax Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,004

    Last Listing Agent Christa Perdue New Beginning Group

    5287 Shaddowfax Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4706 Nokomis Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,440

    Last Listing Agent LYNN STEWART Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    4706 Nokomis Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /45

    $455,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1106 Magenta Way, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,723

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Turner Real Broker LLC

    1106 Magenta Way, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    404 Linville Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,975

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Idol RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    404 Linville Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /18

    $239,999 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1884 Pheasant Trace Cir, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    1884 Pheasant Trace Cir, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /2

    $529,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1992 Abbott Oaks Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Janney Eastwood Construction Co., Inc.

    1992 Abbott Oaks Dr, Kernersville, NC 27284
  • /50

    $505,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1550 Pike Place Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,588

    Last Listing Agent Linda Beck Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    1550 Pike Place Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home