138

Recently Sold Kiawah Island, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /78

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2478 Shipwatch Rd Unit 2478, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,500/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,224

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Dewitt Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    2478 Shipwatch Rd Unit 2478, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /13

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    124 Sawgrass Ln, Kiawah Island, SC 29455

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $1,245,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dion Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    124 Sawgrass Ln, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4401 Sea Forest Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,975

    Last Listing Agent James Badia Pam Harrington Exclusives

    4401 Sea Forest Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /25

    $1,214,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    589 Oyster Rake, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,593

    Last Listing Agent Randal Longo iSave Realty

    589 Oyster Rake, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /27

    $509,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4233 Mariners Watch Unit 4233, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,189

    Last Listing Agent David Friedman Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    4233 Mariners Watch Unit 4233, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /73

    $2,450,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12 Bufflehead Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,570,628

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harrington Pam Harrington Exclusives

    12 Bufflehead Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /79

    $4,500,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    212 Chinaberry Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,873,965

    Last Listing Agent Toula Digiovanni Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    212 Chinaberry Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /74

    $927,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    127 Blue Heron Pond Rd Unit A, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,518,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Masi Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    127 Blue Heron Pond Rd Unit A, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /24

    $1,027,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    56 Surfsong Rd Unit Share 6, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,626,500

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dion Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    56 Surfsong Rd Unit Share 6, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /48

    $885,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4902 Green Dolphin Way, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $816/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,656

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bryant Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    4902 Green Dolphin Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /93

    $927,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    127 Blue Heron Pond Rd Unit C, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,518,000

127 Blue Heron Pond Rd Unit C, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /23

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1880 Andell Bluff Blvd Unit G4, Seabrook Island, SC 29455

    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Rumph Seabrook Island Real Estate

    1880 Andell Bluff Blvd Unit G4, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
  • /34

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1880 Andell Bluff Blvd Unit G 12, Seabrook Island, SC 29455

    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Nitkewicz Dunes Properties of Charleston Inc

    1880 Andell Bluff Blvd Unit G 12, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
  • /26

    $342,000

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    132 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    132 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /26

    $334,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    136 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Schmidt Carolina One Real Estate

    136 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /28

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3321 Camp Care Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,790

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hanson Highgarden Real Estate

    3321 Camp Care Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /23

    $334,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    140 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    140 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /20

    $49,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1880 Andell Bluff Blvd Unit Slip E 9, Seabrook Island, SC 29455

    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Mathewes Carolina One Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 138, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home