134

Recently Sold Homes in 39556

Section Image
  • /24

    $245,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    6130 Road 541, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,596

    Last Listing Agent Joey Alligood Ashman-Mollere Realty, Inc.

    6130 Road 541, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /16

    $161,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7030 Cuevas Town Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

7030 Cuevas Town Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /6

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2026

    6125 Hayward E Ladner Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $35,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 596 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Ashman Ashman-Mollere Realty, Inc.

    6125 Hayward E Ladner Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /3

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot 1 Whitfield Dr, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sheffield Ashman-Mollere Realty, Inc.

    Lot 1 Whitfield Dr, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /84

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    13130 Jordan Bluff Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,063

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wood Amy Wood Properties

    13130 Jordan Bluff Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /8

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Deerwood Rd Unit 4098928, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 11.89 Acres
    • $5,467 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janell Billiot MS Real Estate Now, LLC

    0 Deerwood Rd Unit 4098928, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    0 Lot 1a Whitfield Dr Unit 4135100, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $12,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

0 Lot 1a Whitfield Dr Unit 4135100, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /2

    $8,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    00 Choctaw Place, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $36,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,000

00 Choctaw Place, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /15

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    24490 Standard Cemetery Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $16,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MO LANDRY Compass

    24490 Standard Cemetery Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /78

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6109 Shawnee St, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,897

    Last Listing Agent Josh Holmes Ashman-Mollere Realty, Inc.

    6109 Shawnee St, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /24

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    24675 Standard Dedeaux Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,953

    Last Listing Agent Alison McGranahan Century 21 J. Carter & Company

    24675 Standard Dedeaux Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /23

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    23584 Highway 603, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,973

    Last Listing Agent Sam Faircloth Coastal Realty Group

    23584 Highway 603, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /41

    $574,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6327 Pontiac Dr, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,450

6327 Pontiac Dr, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /26

    $214,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    15016 Choctaw Dr, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,476

    Last Listing Agent CONNIE SMITH Compass

    15016 Choctaw Dr, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Unit 4134125, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 12.27 Acres
    • $20,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

0 Unit 4134125, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /27

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8044 Firetower Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,481

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Lind Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH

    8044 Firetower Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /10

    $52,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6079 Road 382, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,293

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sajwaj Beach View Real Estate

    6079 Road 382, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /11

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6016 Road 382, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,711

    Last Listing Agent Jadyn Olson Ashman-Mollere Realty, Inc.

    6016 Road 382, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /25

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    16000 Moragas Ln, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,580

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gossett Crescent Sotheby's International

    16000 Moragas Ln, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15046 Pawnee Place, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $289,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,969

    Last Listing Agent Tom Moore Ashman-Mollere Realty, Inc.

    15046 Pawnee Place, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    Parcel 1 Whitfield Dr 7 5, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $10,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

Parcel 1 Whitfield Dr 7 5, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    16061 W River Dr, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,934

    Last Listing Agent James Shaw Ashman-Mollere Realty, Inc.

    16061 W River Dr, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /29

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5350 Hoda Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,000

    Last Listing Agent Brent Allison Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH

    5350 Hoda Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /7

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Kiln Delisle Rd Unit 4118028, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $19,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Woodward Engel & Volkers Slidell-Mandeville

    0 Kiln Delisle Rd Unit 4118028, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /4

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 99 Ridgewood Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $36,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

    Last Listing Agent Tesia Lee HL Raymond Properties, LLC

    Lot 99 Ridgewood Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /70

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6277 Pontiac Dr, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,542

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA O'DWYER O'Dwyer Realty-PSC

    6277 Pontiac Dr, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    0 Lot 2 Whispering Oaks Dr Unit 4148246, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $15,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Lot 2 Whispering Oaks Dr Unit 4148246, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /5

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Nsn Pontiac Dr, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $196,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 422 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,000

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Renfroe Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-BSL

    Nsn Pontiac Dr, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /12

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Parcel 3 Whitfield Dr 7 5, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $10,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

Parcel 3 Whitfield Dr 7 5, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /13

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    17184 Fenton Dedeaux Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,518

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Leggett Audubon Realty, LLC.

    17184 Fenton Dedeaux Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /14

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1098 Road 300, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 8.94 Acres
    • $10,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Russell Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Lorraine Rd

    1098 Road 300, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /23

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Highway 603 Unit 4117113, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $14,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 221 Days On Market

0 Highway 603 Unit 4117113, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /3

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20118 Mississippi 603, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $21,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

20118 Mississippi 603, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /51

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3110 Dogpatch Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,641

    Last Listing Agent Marla Eddins Southern Magnolia Realty, LLC.

    3110 Dogpatch Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /16

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13025 Enciente Point Dr, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $298,358 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ladner Southern Magnolia Realty, LLC.

    13025 Enciente Point Dr, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /5

    $28,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Lot 8 Hoda Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $16,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Marble EXIT Coastal Gateway Realty

    Lot 8 Hoda Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /56

    $724,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8288 Ridgewood Rd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,123

    Last Listing Agent Donna Molina The Real Estate Company, LLC

    8288 Ridgewood Rd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /25

    $162,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7039 Skylar Blvd, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,977

    Last Listing Agent April Cummins eAgent Gulf Coast (POF)

    7039 Skylar Blvd, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Lot 5 Whispering Oaks Dr Unit 4148253, Kiln, MS 39556

    • Land
    • 28.1 Acres
    • $10,142 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Lot 5 Whispering Oaks Dr Unit 4148253, Kiln, MS 39556
  • /27

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    22090 Rayvan Ln, Kiln, MS 39556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,285

22090 Rayvan Ln, Kiln, MS 39556

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home