11,847

Kings Mountain, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    317 Long Branch Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bradley Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    317 Long Branch Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /32

      Est $252,397 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Monroe Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      511 Monroe Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ford Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /21

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    105 Ager Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    This 3 bed 2 bath property is perfectly located only ten miles from the grand attraction of the new Las Vegas-styled casino. Come visit this sought after location that will lift the spirits of your guests as it is only minutes from the local golf course and/or water recreation at Moss Lake. Without a doubt, you should put this well-maintained, perfectly located, peaceful slice of the good life on

    Kevin Kee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    105 Ager Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    404 Downing Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,396

    Last Listing Agent Erin Jolly Jolly Realty Group LLC

    404 Downing Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /47

      Est $198,407 Not Listed For Sale

      528 Cleveland Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      528 Cleveland Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Corbett Real Broker, LLC

  • /31

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    1003 N Cansler St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    This move-in-ready, open-concept home is perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize. The property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The house was renovated in 2024, including the HVAC system, roof, water heater, bathrooms, flooring, cabinetry, and appliances. It also offers a detached carport and a fenced-in backyard. Call to schedule your showing!

    Cindy Hagans Hagans Real Estate INC

    1003 N Cansler St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /18

    $173,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    232 Branchwood Cir, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,501

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    232 Branchwood Cir, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /26

      Est $232,420 Not Listed For Sale

      809 E Ridge St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      809 E Ridge St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Elizabeth Rhodes Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /22

    $344,790 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    266 Colton Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    The Aria is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. Kitchen Counters white quartz. The kitchen

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    266 Colton Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    124 Muirfield Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,353

    Last Listing Agent Kayden Benfield Chase Gray Realty LLC

    124 Muirfield Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /48

      Est $348,747 Not Listed For Sale

      805 E Ridge St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      805 E Ridge St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lovelace Premier South

  • /46

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,187 Sq Ft

    1505 N Cansler St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and liberty in this meticulously maintained 4BR/4.5BA custom two-story home. Situated on over 2 acres of serene, private land, this property offers the rare "freedom of no HOA"—ideal for small homesteading, outdoor toys, or simple tranquility. The interior shines with professional craftsman details, fresh paint, and brand-new carpeting throughout. The

    Kaitlyn Overbeek EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1505 N Cansler St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /4

    $330,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1451 York Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,578

    Last Listing Agent Violet Arth Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    1451 York Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /29

      Est $209,595 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Wells St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      112 Wells St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Dixon Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /48

    $334,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    104 Ole Farm Place, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in The Farm at Oak Grove. This home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and a cozy fireplace—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen includes an eat-in area, tile backsplash, and plenty of cabinet space. A finished bonus room above the garage provides the ideal space for an office, playroom, or

    Meghan Mytrysak Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    104 Ole Farm Place, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    196 Cindy Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,150

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wilson Keller Williams Lake Norman

    196 Cindy Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /48

      Est $352,308 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Crescent Cir, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      610 Crescent Cir, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McSwain Highgarden Real Estate

  • /36

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    504 Bridges Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Flexible Floor Plan with Tons of Potential! This move-in ready 4-bedroom home offers a versatile layout designed for flexibility and future possibilities. The floor plan may support a private suite concept or reconfiguration to add additional bathroom space — ideal for multi-generational living, guest quarters, or potential income-producing or short-term rental opportunities (buyer to verify

    Gabriela Galeas NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    504 Bridges Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /19

    $371,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    223 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    223 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /19

      Est $213,142 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Landing St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      701 Landing St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Negron Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /15

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $434,161 per Acre

    1301 Shelby Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Located at 1301 Shelby Road in Kings Mountain, NC. This property is currently zoned Surburban Residential (SR). The City of Kings Mountain's Future Land Use Map calls for this property to be Auto-Urban Commercial (AU). NCDOT traffic maps indicate 10500 cars per day as of 2021. This property has approximately 325 feet of road frontage on Shelby Road (Highway 74 Business). Location: beside the City

    Chip McGill Point 135 Real Estate

    1301 Shelby Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /14

    $215,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    102 S Watterson St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,127

    Last Listing Agent BRODY VIPPERMAN EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    102 S Watterson St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /17

      Est $225,507 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Landing St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      810 Landing St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terell Culpepper Lifestyle International Realty

  • /24

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    1129 Stony Point Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Two years old Roof, Two years old HVAC, Two years old appliances, several years remaining on a transferrable structural warranty; don't walk but run to this beauty that sits on the golf course and the lake life nearby. If you want Charlotte access without Charlotte chaos, this is the home for you. Indulge in extraordinary luxury with this Mediterranean-style residence without losing lifestyle and

    Sunshine Smith Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    1129 Stony Point Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /34

    $379,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    230 Paige Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,273

    D.R. Horton Brinkley Ridge

    230 Paige Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /11

      Est $217,151 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Landing St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      808 Landing St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Wright Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /9

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $748,750 per Acre

    309 York Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    A corner lot that is approximately .8 acre commercial lot located on York Road (Hwy 161) in Kings Mountain NC. +/- 190 feet of road frontage to York Rd, and +/- 190 feet of frontage on Mauney Ave. This property is located in an Opportunity Zone. +/-.6 mile from Interstate 85, +/- .4 mile from Business Hwy 74. Close proximity to fast food, grocery, and retail. One exit north of Two Kings Casino.

    Chip McGill Point 135 Real Estate

    309 York Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    219 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    219 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /12

      Est $283,114 Not Listed For Sale

      202 S Juniper St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      202 S Juniper St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • May 23, 2024

• /3

    $48,220 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $43,836 per Acre

    1.1 Ac. (+-) Afton Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Lot has a private cemetery of the Goforth family with many historical plots including the plot of Preston Goforth that was killed in the Revolutionary War. The cemetery is fenced off with an ornamental iron fence and the Goforth family & a DAR representative must be allowed access to the graves. City waterline runs across the front of the lot, but lot will require a septic tank in order to build

    Philip Bunch Bunch Real Estate

    1.1 Ac. (+-) Afton Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    112 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    112 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /41

      Est $316,010 Not Listed For Sale

      104 S Sims St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      104 S Sims St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Biddix RE/MAX

  • /36

    $459,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    123 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Tucked away just outside of Kings Mountain, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy, without the burden of city taxes. Situated on approximately 0.7 acres, you’ll love the peaceful setting while still being just minutes from everything the area has to offer. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living

    Brittany Austin Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    123 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /11

    $180,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5324 Weblee Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kauffman Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    5324 Weblee Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /19

      Est $209,914 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Gantt St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      608 Gantt St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Elliott Premier South

  • /30

    $375,090 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    242 Colton Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    BEAUTIFUL 5-bedroom with Guest bedroom on the main. Study on main floor. Binds Included. Shaker White soft pull cabinets with huge kitchen pantry. 4 bedrooms with LOFT on second floor. Large kitchen Island and QUARTZ white counter tops. electric fireplace, White 36" kitchen cabinets with molding, kitchen backsplash, Stainless Steel appliances including microwave, dishwasher and range. Community

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    242 Colton Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /19

    $230,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    105 Barley Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,855

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Arita Coldwell Banker Realty

    105 Barley Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /15

      Est $239,697 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Alexander St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      605 Alexander St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Andrew Premier South

  • /38

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft

    813 W Mountain St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Step into a true piece of Kings Mountain history at 813 W. Mountain Street, where timeless character and thoughtful upgrades come together seamlessly. Built in 1907, this remarkable home is rich in history, highlighted by a grand family room that once served as a ballroom, featuring original hardwood floors that run throughout the main level. Expansive windows in the family and dining rooms fill

    Erin Jolly Jolly Realty Group LLC

    813 W Mountain St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /10

    $219,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    142 Crown Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,572

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mannion Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    142 Crown Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home