11,847

Kings Mountain, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    110 Heritage Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,859

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Souza EXP Realty LLC

    110 Heritage Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /37

      Est $482,329 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Kaitlyn Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      212 Kaitlyn Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Solomon Premier South

  • /8

    $240,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    TBD Commerce Blvd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • Land
    • 10.42 Acres
    • $23,033 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 423 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russ Putnam Point 135 Real Estate

    TBD Commerce Blvd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /19

      Est $202,925 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Church St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      916 Church St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Austin Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /36

    $475,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    107 Muirfield Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,257

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kiser RE/MAX Crossroads

    107 Muirfield Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /16

      Est $347,135 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Country Grove Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      107 Country Grove Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Wright Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /6

    $314,997 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    440 Phifer Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drema Sokoloski Thomas Property Group, Inc.

    440 Phifer Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /39

      Est $595,062 Not Listed For Sale

      529 Lake Montonia Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      529 Lake Montonia Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Asha Brown Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    104 Tobe Bridge Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,538

104 Tobe Bridge Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /6

      Est $363,333 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Margrace Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • Built 2002
      638 Margrace Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $844,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Wease Jolly Realty Group LLC

  • /26

    $339,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    118 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    118 Parker Claire Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /18

      Est $304,453 Not Listed For Sale

      1439 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1439 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joni Smith Jolly Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    339 Brinkley Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,801

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    339 Brinkley Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /34

      Est $297,629 Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1427 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Huitt Huitt Realty LLC

  • /47

    $265,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    359 Pinnacle Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,404

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holland Moss Realty

    359 Pinnacle Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /25

      Est $318,939 Not Listed For Sale

      615 E Ridge St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      615 E Ridge St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /22

    $306,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    601 Meadowbrook Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,744

    Last Listing Agent Russ Putnam Point 135 Real Estate

    601 Meadowbrook Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /32

      Est $265,851 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Mill Creek Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      135 Mill Creek Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /21

    $242,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    141 Ark St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,121

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McDowell 1st Choice Properties Inc

    141 Ark St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /17

      Est $231,171 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Mill Creek Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      126 Mill Creek Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home