11,847

Kings Mountain, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /22

      Est $213,005 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Baker St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      518 Baker St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Dobrin Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /2

    $8,775,000

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $86,881 per Acre

    00000 Crocker Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Meadowbrook is completing its full engineering as a master-planned residential community offering a flexible and scalable development program. The pictured plan features a proposed 234 thoughtfully designed single-family homesites, with the ability to accommodate alternative product mixes including alternate single-family configurations, townhomes, and duplex opportunities. The community is

    Paul Sagadin Charlotte Living Realty

    00000 Crocker Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /47

    $695,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    311 Kaitlyn Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,363

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Austin Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    311 Kaitlyn Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /29

      Est $214,207 Not Listed For Sale

      815 3rd St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      815 3rd St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Omar Avila NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    100 W Highland Terrace, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    KINGS MOUNTAIN - located in the gated community of Park Forest. This spacious .76-acre corner lot offers the perfect opportunity to build the home you've always envisioned. Enjoy privacy, security, and a peaceful atmosphere in a neighborhood that boasts both beauty and convenience. Close proximity to Highway 74 and I-85, making for an easy commute to larger surrounding cities! Whether you're

    Scottie Webb RE/MAX Select

    100 W Highland Terrace, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /31

    $369,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    212 Paige Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,814

    D.R. Horton Brinkley Ridge

    212 Paige Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /6

      Est $159,873 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Cranford Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      206 Cranford Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shellie Rhodes Rhodes Real Estate

  • /37

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    132 Crown Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    **Recent Price Reduction**Welcome to this well-maintained home in a highly convenient Kings Mountain location! Just minutes from downtown Kings Mountain and the new casino, this property offers a great combination of comfort, accessibility, and future potential. The home features a functional layout with inviting living spaces, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Aaron Reel Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    132 Crown Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    139 Harbourtown Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    139 Harbourtown Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /14

      Est $230,690 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Linwood Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      209 Linwood Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morrison WEICHERT REALTORS-LKN Partners

  • /22

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    223 Waco Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offering a functional and inviting layout. The main level features the primary bedroom, full bathroom, laundry area, kitchen, and comfortable living room—providing convenient single-level living for everyday needs. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, perfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. Situated in the heart of Kings Mountain, this home

    Marvin Biddix RE/MAX Select

    223 Waco Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /2

    $162,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1420 Lewis Farm Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McLeymore EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1420 Lewis Farm Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /23

      Est $192,110 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Linwood Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      203 Linwood Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /5

    $66,350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    11111 High Ridge Ct Unit 11, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    LIKE NEW 3-bedroom 2-bathroom 2024 mobile home is tucked away in a quiet community. This home offers comfort and convenience at an affordable price. Just minutes from I-85, US-74, grocery stores, and restaurants, this home makes everyday living a dream. Inside, you'll find a spacious living area and a functional layout. The peacefulness of the community can't be beat. Land lease fee is

    Edward Johnson Suburban Acres LLC

    11111 High Ridge Ct Unit 11, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /34

    $371,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    149 Parker Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brinkley Ridge

    149 Parker Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /28

      Est $165,353 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Fairview St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 Fairview St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX

  • /8

    $45,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $76,271 per Acre

    124 Harbourtown Dr Unit 30, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Located in the "WOODBRIDGE COMMUNITY", Cleveland County, North Carolina, .59 Acre LOT w/ 105 Feet Paved Road Frontage between two existing upscale Brick exterior homes. * Please see Restrictive Covenants ATTACHED in Documents Section of this listing ; ANNUAL HOA Dues $55.00 ; Enjoy "MOSS LAKE" a 72 Mile Shoreline Reservoir for the City of Kings Mountain Boat Ramp Access only 8 Minutes away ;

    Don L. Peeler RE/MAX Select

    124 Harbourtown Dr Unit 30, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /21

    $179,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    25 Bennett Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,765

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Zambrano DZ Pro Realty LLC

    25 Bennett Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /13

      Est $196,569 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Church St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      820 Church St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,250
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Bunch Bunch Real Estate

  • /41

    $674,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    136 Persimmon Creek Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Nestled on over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds, this timeless traditional brick home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the space, privacy, and inviting curb appeal this property provides.Step into your own private backyard oasis—designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy warm Carolina days by the

    Sandra Bishop NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    136 Persimmon Creek Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    107 Connor Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,337

107 Connor Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /11

      Est $104,000 Not Listed For Sale

      818 Grace St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      818 Grace St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Bunch Bunch Real Estate

  • /42

    $535,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    220 Landry Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Welcome to 220 Landry Drive in desirable Hall Crossing — a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Situated on a spacious lot in an established neighborhood, this property features a functional layout with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and plenty of room to spread out. Hardwood floors flow throughout the living areas and bedrooms, while the spacious

    Nolan Raby Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    220 Landry Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /2

    $55,125 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    116 Walker St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 451% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,897

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Elliott Howard Hanna Allen Tate Shelby

    116 Walker St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /16

      Est $187,619 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Grace St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      808 Grace St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Valverde Ceciliano Monarch Group Realty

  • /17

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    203 Williams Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Welcome to 203 Williams Rd, a property that exudes charm and sophistication. The heart of this home is a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances that add a touch of modern elegance. Step outside to a fenced-in backyard, providing a serene space for relaxation and outdoor activities. This property is a perfect blend

    Lisa McGill Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    203 Williams Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    201 Churchill Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,380

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Robertson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    201 Churchill Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /12

      Est $114,598 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Bennett Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Bennett Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kent Spurling Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

  • /5

    $199,999

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $34,843 per Acre

    2166 Vestibule Church None, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    OPPORTUNITY in a Growing Kings Mountain Corridor! This property at 2166 Vestibule Church Road presents a rare investment and development opportunity with excellent visibility and strong upside. Positioned between Shelby and Kings Mountain, this tract offers frontage on Vestibule Church Road with highly visible exposure near Highway 74, just off the Moss Lake/Kings Mountain exit. The location is

    Brett Wease Jolly Realty Group LLC

    2166 Vestibule Church None, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /9

    $274,997 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    918 Church St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drema Sokoloski Thomas Property Group, Inc.

    918 Church St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /5

      Est $306,282 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Phenix St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      602 Phenix St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,997
      • Jun 02, 2023

• /46

    $899,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft

    115 El Bethel Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    COUNTY WATER !!! A Rare find. This custom-built home with an upscale 2nd living quarters that sits on 6.4 acres with mature landscaping in Cleveland County with county water & private well. Main house has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths with some gorgeous features including wide moldings, hardwood floors, coffered ceilings, stone fireplace, covered patio, walk in attic, tankless water heaters, lovely

    Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    115 El Bethel Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /27

    $259,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    202 N Gaston St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,169

    Last Listing Agent Russ Putnam Point 135 Real Estate

    202 N Gaston St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /28

      Est $393,449 Not Listed For Sale

      210 S Oriental Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      210 S Oriental Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,250
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Ford Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

  • /48

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    202 Unity Church Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Welcome home to this immaculately maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 1.40 acres, complete with a wired outbuilding/workshop, chicken coops, and numerous impressive updates throughout. This property has been meticulously cared for, with one of the sellers being a general contractor, reflecting quality craftsmanship and attention to detail in every aspect of the home. Major system

    Linda Strickland Linda Strickland Real Estate

    202 Unity Church Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    227 Paige Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,781

    D.R. Horton Brinkley Ridge

    227 Paige Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /13

      Est $216,861 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Cleveland Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      107 Cleveland Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Wright Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /40

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    1409 Merrimont Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Welcome to 1409 Merrimont Avenue in the highly desirable Deerwood Park section of Kings Mountain Country Club — where established charm meets extensive, move-in-ready updates. Offering nearly 3,200 square feet of living space, this beautifully maintained home has been thoughtfully renovated throughout. The entire main level has been completely remodeled and features new hardwood floors, granite

    Erin Jolly Jolly Realty Group LLC

    1409 Merrimont Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    107 Plumtree Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,405

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Jones JPAC Management Group LLC

    107 Plumtree Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /14

      Est $215,575 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Cleveland Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      109 Cleveland Ave, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Mar 21, 2024

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home