11,847

Kings Mountain, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    239 Gary Beam Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,586

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    239 Gary Beam Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /31

      Est $325,902 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Brooklee Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      907 Brooklee Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Austin Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /23

    $437,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    113 Independence Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    A great opportunity is available in the highly desirable gated community of Eagles Gate! 113 Independence Court is a one of a kind all brick and stone garden home accented with a stone arched covered entry, a prime corner location and beautiful improvements. This home has been meticulously maintained and has no steps at any entry for easier one level living. Important updates have been completed

    Cindy Hagans Hagans Real Estate INC

    113 Independence Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /27

    $600,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    105 Gold Run Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,024

    Last Listing Agent Sunshine Smith Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    105 Gold Run Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /35

      Est $334,749 Not Listed For Sale

      2374 County Line Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2374 County Line Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /47

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    135 Benton Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    4-bedroom, 2-bath off-frame manufactured home situated on 9 private acres in Kings Mountain. Offering over 2,200 square feet of living space, this property combines modern interior finishes with the privacy and flexibility of country living. The kitchen has been fully renovated with custom cabinetry and modern finishes, creating a functional and inviting space for everyday living and

    Stacy Guske Nexthome Gold Key Realty

    135 Benton Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /23

    $265,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    105 Churchill Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,069

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    105 Churchill Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /16

      Est $241,837 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Martin Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1709 Martin Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christie Ford Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

  • /27

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    804 Lee St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    This move-in ready 1,566 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is located in a quiet neighborhood. Many up to date features including a new roof (2025), a new HVAC system (2024), a new water heater (2023), and a new motorized garage door with keypad (2023). The spacious backyard includes a fenced in pool that has a new safety cover (2024). Conveniently located close to schools, Two Kings Casino, and

    Ric Francis Carolina's Commercial Realty & Associates LLC

    804 Lee St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /47

    $385,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    822 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,842

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Souza EXP Realty LLC

    822 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /34

      Est $509,020 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Lewis Farm Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1513 Lewis Farm Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bethany McSwain EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /27

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    907 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Unique buying opportunity for centrally located 5,358 sq ft flex building (1,668 sq ft of living/office space, 3,690 sq ft of shop/storage space). The shop features 3 roll up doors that are 12' wide by 10' high. There is a +/-950 sq ft partial basement with a 9'x7' door. The finished living space was recently renovated and offers a large living area, full kitchen, two bedrooms, with two full

    Russ Putnam Point 135 Real Estate

    907 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /44

    $484,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    401 Downing Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,025

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lewis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    401 Downing Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /34

      Est $288,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1637 York Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1637 York Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bradley Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

  • /43

    $299,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    903 Southwood Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Space, privacy, and unparalleled convenience converge at 903 Southwood Drive. Boasting over 2,000 square feet of meticulously maintained living space, this beautiful partial-brick ranch offers the room you’ve been searching for. The heart of the home is its fully finished basement, featuring a second expansive master suite—perfect for multi-generational living, a premium guest retreat, or a

    Brad Czecholinski SGR Realty

    903 Southwood Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /31

    $400,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    202 Cameron Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,852

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Horn Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    202 Cameron Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      6605 Lewis Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6605 Lewis Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Mott Moss Realty

  • /32

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    124 Rollingbrook Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION! Welcome to 124 Rollingbrook Road, a beautiful move-in ready ranch style home featuring Oak and Willow Builders' updated Yorktown model layout (added a 3rd full bathroom and a 1/2 bathroom). This thoughtfully designed residence offers almost 1900 square feet of modern living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The functional layout is perfect for entertaining

    Anthony Papuga Oak and Willow Realty LLC

    124 Rollingbrook Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /25

    $189,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    103 Amy Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,381

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sutton Sutton Realty Professionals

    103 Amy Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /22

      Est $361,049 Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Sparrow Springs Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2509 Sparrow Springs Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Ledbetter RE/MAX

  • /35

    $538,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    102 Starmount Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Discover immaculate living in this newly constructed release from one of Kings Mountain's hottest builders. This home is just a stone's throw from the King's Mountain Reservoir and all the water-sports and recreational activities you could ever want! This private lot is nearly 1/2 of an acre and offers plenty of space to entertain. Inside you'll find all of the luxury accoutrements you'd expect

    Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    102 Starmount Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /39

    $340,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    813 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,304

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Hensel Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    813 Bethlehem Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /22

      Est $224,556 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Pinnacle Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      360 Pinnacle Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Collier Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Lot 3 Mike Ledford Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    The perfect blend of country living and everyday convenience on this beautiful 3.15 acre cleared lot. With plenty of open space, this property offers room to roam and a place for the custom home you’ve been dreaming of. Located just minutes from Hwy 74, you’ll enjoy quick, easy access to everything you need while still savoring the quiet charm of rural life. This spacious lot is ready for your

    Denise Wright Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    Lot 3 Mike Ledford Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /47

    $448,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    133 Persimmon Creek Rd Unit 81, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,291

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Burgin ERA Live Moore

    133 Persimmon Creek Rd Unit 81, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /48

      Est $427,042 Not Listed For Sale

      255 Kings Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      255 Kings Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kurtis Nigro Premier South

  • /24

    $274,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    311 E King St Unit 2, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    New townhome in the heart of Kings Mountain! 100% USDA Financing available. Great location less than 1/2 mile to the downtown area shops and restaurants and 10 minutes to the Catawba Two Kings Casino. Step inside this 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath with loft up home. Featuring quartz countertops throughout, 9' ceilings and LVP flooring down. On the second level you will love the walk-in closet space and

    Sandy McComb Accent Homes Carolinas, Inc

    311 E King St Unit 2, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /28

    $319,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    905 Blalock Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,148

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller ALBRICK

    905 Blalock Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /32

      Est $415,403 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Wildwood Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      911 Wildwood Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Zumwalt Keller Williams Advantage

  • /37

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    316 Maner Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    4 bedroom, 3 bath single-level brick ranch home located in the heart of Kings Mountain. Situated on a spacious .85 acre corner lot, this home features a 4 car garage, a bright sunroom perfect for additional living or entertaining space, and a large backyard patio. Conveniently located to Downtown Kings Mountain, HWY 74 & I-85 for an easy commute to larger surrounding cities!

    Marvin Biddix RE/MAX Select

    316 Maner Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /43

    $228,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    155 Castle Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,418

    Last Listing Agent Linda Strickland Linda Strickland Real Estate

    155 Castle Ct, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /37

      Est $321,031 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Canterbury Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      800 Canterbury Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX

  • /11

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $48,571 per Acre

    5147 Kings Pinnacle Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    1.75 acre nice wooded lot in the beautiful, secluded, expansive Kings Pinnacle Subdivision with all custom built homes. If you come to visit this subdivision, most likely you will love it! It is is only 6 miles or 8 minutes to the new Catawba Two Kings Casino. It is one of the best lot in the subdivision. Do not let it go. Could be combined with lot 5143.

    Kevin Zhang Keller Williams Select

    5147 Kings Pinnacle Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /46

    $238,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5112 Southbrook Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,421

    Last Listing Agent Katy Moss Moss Realty

    5112 Southbrook Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /15

      Est $331,527 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Stoneymead Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      917 Stoneymead Dr, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,400
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin McLemore United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

  • /9

    $1,232,550

    • Land
    • 27.38 Acres
    • $45,016 per Acre

    155 Patterson Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    27.38+/- Acres in Kings Mountain City limits. Sewer, Water, Gas, and Electricity are all available. Property is planted in Pine Trees that are approximately 20 years old. Great opportunity for development.This plot of land fronts Patterson Rd and backs up to Kings Mountain Country Club. Less than 1 mile from NC HWY 74 and 4+/- miles from i85.

    Russ Putnam Point 135 Real Estate

    155 Patterson Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /21

    $190,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    123 Castle Ct Unit 1, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,316

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Jones JPAC Management Group LLC

    123 Castle Ct Unit 1, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
    • /26

      Est $311,109 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Sparrow Springs Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      724 Sparrow Springs Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

• /12

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $23,148 per Acre

    00 County Line Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    Gorgeous private wooded 10.80-acre lot ready for your dream home! Picture finding an affordable, spacious tract just outside Charlotte—close enough for an easy daily commute. Here, you’ll have room for all your outdoor gear, toys, privacy, and natural beauty. So often the perfect parcel is overpriced, too far out, or stuck in a floodplain—but not this one! Get it perc tested and build exactly

    Nathaniel Duclos Coldwell Banker Realty

    00 County Line Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086
  • /16

    $297,997 Sold May 07, 2026

    442 Phifer Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drema Sokoloski Thomas Property Group, Inc.

    442 Phifer Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home