15,843

Homes in ZIP Code 12401

Section Image
  • /65

    $998,800 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft

    40 Lakeview Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    Rare Find - Serene Retreat Nestled in Nature on 3+ Private Acres, Just 1 Mile from Uptown Kingston! Nestled just one mile from the vibrant heart of Uptown Kingston, this rare gem offers the perfect blend of privacy, quality, efficiency and convenience. Designed by an architect and seamlessly built into the hillside, this contemporary home spans over three lush, partially landscaped acres with

    Elizabeth Harrington Coldwell Banker Village GreenK

    40 Lakeview Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    133 Downs St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sangi Nouweland Coldwell Banker Village GreenK

    133 Downs St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /34

      Est $617,745 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Old Ballpark Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      22 Old Ballpark Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $646,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Brasseur Houlihan Lawrence Millbrook Of

  • /18

    $289,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    67 Kallop Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    Your quaint country cottage awaits! This sweet, modest 2-bedroom 1 bath cottage with hardwood floors features a cozy living space with newly renovated kitchen and bathroom. With 4.3 acres set in a diverse established woodland featuring a multi-species tree canopy and stream, you will embrace the privacy and nature trails. The open rear yard is perfect for gardening while enjoying the sweet sounds

    Zachary Jarvis BHHS Nutshell Realty

    67 Kallop Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /54

    $538,466 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    83 Garden St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,487

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Martino Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    83 Garden St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /24

      Est $605,941 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Meyers Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      35 Meyers Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Gianas The Machree Group, LLC

  • /40

    $329,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    56 Gage St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Just what you have been looking for. A solid built home which hasn't been on the market for 32 years. Move in ready and waiting for your personal touches to call your own. Relaxing front enclosed porch with storms and screens, concrete floor and lots of space. From here you step into the open living area, which has a large entry that leads into the living room, kitchen, dining room all with wood

    Patti Conti Patty Conti Realty Group LLC

    56 Gage St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /30

    $670,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    277 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,647

    Last Listing Agent Hayes Clement Compass Greater New York, LLC

    277 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • 932 Sawkill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Est $301,299 Not Listed For Sale

      932 Sawkill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      932 Sawkill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Walter eRealty Advisors, Inc

  • /49

    $317,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    3 Lakeview Terrace, Kerhonkson, NY 12401

    This is a great opportunity of owning a beautiful house next to thousands of acres of the Catskill Forest Preserve. .Nestled in the foothills of the Catskills, adjacent to the Sundown Forest preserve lies a community of Mid Century homes. This is Lakeview Terrace. The house is set on tranquil grounds where views of the Mombaccus mountain meets the sky.The home captures the essence of rural

    Peter Mobijohn Weichert, REALTORS The Spiesma

    3 Lakeview Terrace, Kerhonkson, NY 12401
  • /38

    $445,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    36 Rodney St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,810

    Last Listing Agent Christine Chapman Chapman Realty of the Hudson V

    36 Rodney St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /29

      Est $362,014 Not Listed For Sale

      746 Lucas Avenue Extension, Hurley, NY 12443

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      746 Lucas Avenue Extension, Hurley, NY 12443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Kowatch Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

  • /23

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2 Sq Ft

    135 Jansen Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    INVESTOR ALERT: 10 Cap Rate Cash Cow in Midtown Kingston135 Jansen Ave, Kingston, NY 12401 Unlock incredible yield in one of the Hudson Valley's most resilient rental markets. This turnkey duplex is a rare ''cash cow'' opportunity, boasting a 10 Cap Rate in the heart of thriving Kingston. Whether you are looking to expand your portfolio with high-performance multifamily or searching for the

    Eric Kitchen Kitchen Realty Group

    135 Jansen Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • 23 Shufeldt St, Kingston, NY 12401

    $325,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    23 Shufeldt St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,932

    Last Listing Agent David Nicoli Nicoli Realty

    23 Shufeldt St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /33

      Est $489,712 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Dewitt Mills Rd, Hurley, NY 12443

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      74 Dewitt Mills Rd, Hurley, NY 12443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Saucier BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-R

  • /11

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    195 North St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Whether you’re looking for a place to that is Home with Income to help pay the mortgage or an Investment Opportunity this Two-Family Home is Ready to Go! There’s a 1-Bedroom unit downstairs and a 2-Bedroom Unit up, both in Very Good Condition. Recent Improvements include a New Roof with Gutters (4/25), a New (2024) Navien Tankless Water Heater for the Baseboard Hot Water Heating System and

    Edwin Maldonado Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    195 North St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /38

    $975,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    74 Fair St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

74 Fair St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /16

      Est $248,608 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Williams Ln, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      220 Williams Ln, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Ruffini Coldwell Banker Village GreenK

  • /17

    $377,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    102 Fairview Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    .

    Vida Odescalchi Legacy Land & Homes LLC

    102 Fairview Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /43

    $480,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    241 3rd Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,093

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lennon Coldwell Banker Timberland

    241 3rd Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /35

      Est $907,356 Not Listed For Sale

      537 Main St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      537 Main St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Satto Fresh Air Realty

  • /16

    $99,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    104 W Pierpont St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Bring your vision and creativity to this rare opportunity in the heart of Rondout Waterfront in Kingston! Located in one of the Hudson Valley's most sought-after downtown neighborhoods, this property offers the chance to create your own private oasis just steps from it all. Enjoy easy access to the Hudson River waterfront, renowned restaurants, charming cafés, art galleries, and scenic walking

    Amie Durham Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    104 W Pierpont St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /10

    $157,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    136 3rd Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,329

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Rebis Grist Mill Real Estate

    136 3rd Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /27

      Est $464,293 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Main St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      519 Main St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Griffiths Past Member

  • /9

    $199,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $183,394 per Acre

    1060 New York 28, Kingston, NY 12401

    Large vacant commercial parcel offering excellent visibility and high traffic exposure along busy Route 28. This ±1.09-acre property is zoned MU-1, allowing for a variety of permitted uses. The parcel features approximately 268 feet of road frontage and extends 348 feet deep, with a mostly flat to gently sloping topography--ideal for development. Existing well, septic system installed, and

    Megan Rios Berardi Realty

    1060 New York 28, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /22

    $390,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    204 Heather Ln, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,045

    Last Listing Agent Linda Majetich Hansen BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-NP

    204 Heather Ln, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /35

      Est $358,710 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      93 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Finch Finch, John Realty

  • /10

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 18.5 Acres
    • $26,757 per Acre

    Off Potter Hill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    Tucked between Kingston and Rhinebeck, this assemblage of 4 separate tax parcels with the potential for multiple dwellings. offer 18.5 acres of mixed hardwood forest with level access and gentle contours suitable for various home designs. A meandering creek winds through the forest, adding natural beauty and movement to the landscape. Surrounded by mature hardwoods and vibrant seasonal color,

    Sheneur Menaker Hudson Modern

    Off Potter Hill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /28

    $620,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    56 Hudson St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,157

    Last Listing Agent Janet Marz Janet Marz Real Estate

    56 Hudson St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /35

      Est $354,092 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      87 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Miller Past Member

  • /19

    $395,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    50 Vestal Hills Dr, Kingston, NY 12401

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience. Thoughtfully designed with generous living space, it provides room to grow, entertain, and relax. Ideally located just minutes from the Rhinebeck Bridge and NYS Thruway, this home is a commuter's dream while still offering easy access to the charm of nearby towns. Enjoy being close to a

    Sharon Farley Corcoran Country Living

    50 Vestal Hills Dr, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /55

    $463,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    71 Twin Ponds Dr, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,472

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Ehmann Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    71 Twin Ponds Dr, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /26

      Est $386,998 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      82 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mangione Grist Mill Real Estate

  • /57

    $1,865,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,424 Sq Ft

    77 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Perched above the Rondout Waterfront in Kingston, The Coykendall House presents a rare study in late 19th-century architecture, where form, craftsmanship, and light converge in a way that feels both timeless and remarkably current. Defined by its rose hued brick façade, commanding turret, and layered rooflines, this Queen Anne Victorian is an exercise in proportion and detail. The wrap around

    Christina Ahouse Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l-K

    77 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • 185 Fairview Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    $383,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    185 Fairview Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,457

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith Compass Greater NY, LLC

    185 Fairview Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /35

      Est $355,962 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Riverview Unit 75, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      75 Riverview Unit 75, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Finch Finch, John Realty

  • /24

    $365,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    154 John St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,667

    Last Listing Agent Louis Naccarato Corcoran Country Living

    154 John St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • 51 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      Est $360,747 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      51 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Berish BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /23

    $330,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    94 Hurley Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kanter BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-WDST

    94 Hurley Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /27

      Est $351,874 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Riverview Unit 29, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      29 Riverview Unit 29, Port Ewen, NY 12466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home