3

Kirby, VT Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /17

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 34.5 Acres
    • $11,565 per Acre

    0 Ridge Rd Unit 5072575, Kirby, VT 05832

    Spectacular 34.5± acre parcel with frontage on Kirby Ridge Road, offering commanding 180-degree mountain views stretching from Willoughby Gap, Sheffield Heights to Jay Peak and Stowe/ Mount Mansfield—true “chairlift” views without leaving home. The mostly wooded land rises gently from the road. A 50' right-of-way winds through the heart of the property, providing access to multiple potential

    Robin Migdelany Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    0 Ridge Rd Unit 5072575, Kirby, VT 05832
  • /50

    $639,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    101 Tunny Mountain Rd Unit 3, Kirby, VT 05851

    This is a great family home with 4 levels, which includes the finished walk-out basement, offering great space for family and friends. Two large rooms on the 3rd level work for bedrooms, family room, offices or whatever your needs may be. The floors are carpeted so it is quiet. The 2nd level has a wonderful primary suite with large walk-in closet that offers natural light with two windows. There

    Andrea Kupetz Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    101 Tunny Mountain Rd Unit 3, Kirby, VT 05851
  • /26

    $110,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    1194 Sheldon Brook Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    Listen to the babbling brook while you dream about what's possible, because the possibilities here are endless. This property offers a rare combination of land, livability, and upside that's hard to find at this price point. The property features a manufactured home with an 1 bedroom apartment addition, a setup that gives you options from day one. Move into the apartment, while you take your time