615

Recently Sold Kittery Point, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $765,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    198 Islington St Unit 6, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,002

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rudolph RE/MAX Shoreline

    198 Islington St Unit 6, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /50

    $1,725,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    95 Daniel St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,624

    Last Listing Agent Erin Proulx KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    95 Daniel St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /36

    $495,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    13 Goodrich St, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,992

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Avery Real Broker

    13 Goodrich St, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /61

    $475,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    42 Caslyn Dr, Eliot, ME 03903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janna Syrene EXP Realty

    42 Caslyn Dr, Eliot, ME 03903
  • /34

    $985,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    210 South St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,262

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Butcofski Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    210 South St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /38

    $735,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    150 U S 1 Bypass Unit 203, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gibb New Space Real Estate, LLC

    150 U S 1 Bypass Unit 203, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /12

    $878,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    33B Woodstone Dr Unit 33B, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rockett The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    33B Woodstone Dr Unit 33B, York, ME 03909
  • /42

    $457,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    589 York St Unit 14, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,267

    Last Listing Agent Ali Goodwin Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    589 York St Unit 14, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $558,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 411, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $857/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 411, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /25

    $625,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    357 Southside Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,283

    Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty

    357 Southside Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /4

    $200,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Lot 44 Sims Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,818,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    Lot 44 Sims Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /39

    $642,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    121 Whipple Rd, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,568

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Byrne Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    121 Whipple Rd, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /19

    $2,000,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    579 State St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Valentine The Valentine Group

    579 State St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /36

    $1,400,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    66 State St Unit 202, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,101/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,686

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Levey-Pruyn The Aland Realty Group

    66 State St Unit 202, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /53

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8 Water St Unit 1, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,816

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Ford The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    8 Water St Unit 1, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17 Oliver St, New Castle, NH 03854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $862/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,950,423

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sylvester Great Island Realty LLC

    17 Oliver St, New Castle, NH 03854
  • /24

    $1,215,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    25 Brave Boat Harbor Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,487

25 Brave Boat Harbor Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /50

    $1,230,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6 Gillis Dr Unit 1, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Erikson, Esq. The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    6 Gillis Dr Unit 1, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /32

    $795,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    73 Prospect St Unit 4, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,649

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dennen KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    73 Prospect St Unit 4, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /50

    $615,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    88 Farm Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,520

    Last Listing Agent Linda Thibodeau Duston Leddy Real Estate

    88 Farm Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /40

    $645,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    68 Lewis Rd, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,796

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wade The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    68 Lewis Rd, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /15

    $582,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    621 Islington St Unit C, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,577

    Last Listing Agent Brett Mulvey Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty

    621 Islington St Unit C, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /33

    $475,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    299 Haley Rd, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,477

    Last Listing Agent Holly Murphy Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    299 Haley Rd, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /53

    $549,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    80 Woodlawn Cir, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,062

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Parks EXP Realty

    80 Woodlawn Cir, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /26

    $1,425,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    20 Fairhill Ave, Rye, NH 03870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,424

    Last Listing Agent James Russ Red Post Realty

    20 Fairhill Ave, Rye, NH 03870
  • /61

    $310,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    44 Rogers Rd, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,946

44 Rogers Rd, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /41

    $515,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5 Andrews Way, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,517

    Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    5 Andrews Way, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    40 Rockingham St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,116

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bouffard The Real Estate Market, Inc

    40 Rockingham St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /27

    $144,484 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2 Pearsall Way, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $46,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pratt Century 21 North East

    2 Pearsall Way, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $1,097,315 Sold May 15, 2025

    5 Rockfall Way Unit O3, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rockett The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    5 Rockfall Way Unit O3, York, ME 03909
  • /46

    $1,350,100 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    87 Ash St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,291

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mountjoy The Aland Realty Group

    87 Ash St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /47

    $2,265,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4 Harbor Side Dr, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,276,265

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Erickson Carey & Giampa, LLC

    4 Harbor Side Dr, York, ME 03909
  • /54

    $1,425,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8 Wavecrest Dr, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,404

8 Wavecrest Dr, York, ME 03909
  • /36

    $670,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    11 Cleveland Dr, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,587

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    11 Cleveland Dr, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /30

    $540,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8 Sherwood Dr, Eliot, ME 03903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,504

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    8 Sherwood Dr, Eliot, ME 03903
  • /40

    $550,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    298 York St Unit 8, York, ME 03909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

298 York St Unit 8, York, ME 03909
  • /3

    $254,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    22 Turkeytail Ln, Kittery, ME 03904

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $245,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Gray RE/MAX Shoreline

    22 Turkeytail Ln, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /44

    $595,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    58 Foyes Ln, Kittery, ME 03905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,834

    Last Listing Agent Beth Parolisi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    58 Foyes Ln, Kittery, ME 03905
  • /53

    $755,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1 Taylor Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,219

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Giniusz KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    1 Taylor Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /12

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    24 Seabreeze Ln, New Castle, NH 03854

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $4,444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sylvester Great Island Realty LLC

    24 Seabreeze Ln, New Castle, NH 03854

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home