615

Recently Sold Kittery Point, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $475,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1116 State Rd, Eliot, ME 03903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,197

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Laverdiere Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    1116 State Rd, Eliot, ME 03903
  • /36

    $695,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    15 Dennett Rd, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,393

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bronzetti The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    15 Dennett Rd, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /28

    $662,855 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    51 Islington St Unit 202, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,609

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Levey-Pruyn The Aland Realty Group

    51 Islington St Unit 202, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /30

    $915,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    159 State St Unit 3B, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1827

    Last Sold Summary

    • $998/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,694

    Last Listing Agent Emil Uliano Great Island Realty LLC

    159 State St Unit 3B, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /42

    $565,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    42 Tilton Ave, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,913

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Ford The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    42 Tilton Ave, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /21

    $620,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    112 Mechanic St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,384/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,656

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Carey Carey Giampa, LLC/Seabrook Beach

    112 Mechanic St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $702,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    92 Brewster St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,081/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,493

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Semprini The Aland Realty Group

    92 Brewster St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /44

    $925,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    99 Foundry Place Unit 103, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 657 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 103, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    74 Blackberry Place, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Morneault Realty of Maine

    74 Blackberry Place, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /20

    $1,616,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    219 Sagamore Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,452

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    219 Sagamore Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /45

    $717,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1438 Islington St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,038

    Last Listing Agent Marci Francis KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    1438 Islington St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /56

    $860,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9 Garden St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,561

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Avery REAL Broker NH, LLC

    9 Garden St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /28

    $465,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    490 Islington St Unit 1, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,706

    Last Listing Agent Emil Uliano Great Island Realty LLC

    490 Islington St Unit 1, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $3,790,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    330 Odiorne Point Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,254,343

    Last Listing Agent Erin Proulx KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    330 Odiorne Point Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /59

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    225 Wibird St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,750

225 Wibird St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /41

    $1,303,794 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18 Washburn Farm Ln Unit 4, Kittery, ME 03905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Parham Green & Company

    18 Washburn Farm Ln Unit 4, Kittery, ME 03905
  • /51

    $1,675,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    171 Park St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,703

    Last Listing Agent Tatjiana Shone The Aland Realty Group

    171 Park St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /57

    $1,395,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    410 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,283

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Austin Great Island Realty LLC

    410 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870
  • /43

    $935,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    76 Lawrence St Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,029

    Last Listing Agent Molly Disalvo The Aland Realty Group

    76 Lawrence St Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1171 Sagamore Ave Unit 3, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dunkle EXP Realty

    1171 Sagamore Ave Unit 3, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $882,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 209, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $851/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 209, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /33

    $1,020,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    480 State St Unit 4, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,536

    Last Listing Agent John Samonas Samonas Realty, LLC

    480 State St Unit 4, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /8

    $2,025,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 203, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $829/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Erikson, Esq. The Aland Realty Group

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 203, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /48

    $670,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    155 Beech Ridge Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,803

155 Beech Ridge Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /39

    $1,762,250 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    32 Grover Ave, Eliot, ME 03903

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,421

    Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty

    32 Grover Ave, Eliot, ME 03903
  • /40

    $876,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6 Roseberry Ln, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,700

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Guido Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    6 Roseberry Ln, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /23

    $500,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    112 Brave Boat Harbor Rd, Kittery Point, ME 03905

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,852

    Last Listing Agent Pam Gray RE/MAX Shoreline

    112 Brave Boat Harbor Rd, Kittery Point, ME 03905
  • /53

    $2,650,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    368 South St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,432,749

368 South St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    31 Main St, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,024

    Last Listing Agent Teri Woods The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    31 Main St, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    50 Cate St Unit 13, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,717

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Murphy Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    50 Cate St Unit 13, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    38 Concord Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,070

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sylvester Great Island Realty LLC

    38 Concord Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /67

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    50 Seabury Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,805

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    50 Seabury Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /2

    $2,210,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    77 State St Unit 205, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,236,442

77 State St Unit 205, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    40 Concord Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,952

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sylvester Great Island Realty LLC

    40 Concord Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /26

    $383,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    78 Norton Rd Unit 7, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,055

    Last Listing Agent Pam Gray RE/MAX Shoreline

    78 Norton Rd Unit 7, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /23

    $5,500,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    44 Pocahontas Rd, Kittery Point, ME 03905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,959,712

    Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    44 Pocahontas Rd, Kittery Point, ME 03905
  • /25

    $575,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9 Cook St, Kittery, ME 03904

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $189,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,630

    Last Listing Agent Chris Erikson, Esq. The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    9 Cook St, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /39

    $559,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    24 Regency Cir Unit 1, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Page Dennis M. Page Real Estate

    24 Regency Cir Unit 1, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /2

    $598,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 306, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $811/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 306, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /77

    $845,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8 Ash Ln, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,968

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Laverde Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty

    8 Ash Ln, York, ME 03909

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home