615

Recently Sold Kittery Point, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $5,000,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 401, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $993/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Erikson, Esq. The Aland Realty Group

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 401, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /60

    $4,900,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    167 Little Harbor Rd, New Castle, NH 03854

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,886,950

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Carey Carey Giampa, LLC/Seabrook Beach

    167 Little Harbor Rd, New Castle, NH 03854
  • /34

    $120,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    87 Blackberry Place, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pratt Century 21 North East

    87 Blackberry Place, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /11

    $85,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    59 Blackberry Place, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Parent Maine Real Estate Co

    59 Blackberry Place, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /47

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10 Gillis Dr Unit 2, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Erikson, Esq. The Aland Realty Group, LLC

    10 Gillis Dr Unit 2, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /48

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    112 New Castle Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,052

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    112 New Castle Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /39

    $790,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19 Harding Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,963

    Last Listing Agent Tatjiana Shone The Aland Realty Group

    19 Harding Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $3,250,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    82 Driftwood Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,109,061

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    82 Driftwood Ln, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /50

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    49 Sagamore Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,717

    Last Listing Agent Casey Fontaine Compass New England, LLC

    49 Sagamore Ave, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /7

    $409,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    238 Deer St Unit 205, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $840/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    238 Deer St Unit 205, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /58

    $1,295,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11 Roaring Rock Rd, York, ME 03909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,704

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    11 Roaring Rock Rd, York, ME 03909
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11 Carriage Hill Unit D, Eliot, ME 03903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,922

    Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    11 Carriage Hill Unit D, Eliot, ME 03903
  • /8

    $2,300,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 303, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $938/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

70 Maplewood Ave Unit 303, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /46

    $450,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7 Fernald Rd, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,976

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Woodward Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty

    7 Fernald Rd, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /12

    $425,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    80 Fleet St Unit 2-8, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,319

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    80 Fleet St Unit 2-8, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /12

    $445,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    41 Wilson Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,473

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kliska Unique Realty LLC

    41 Wilson Rd, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /27

    $727,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    107 Union St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,229

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rodrigues Redfin Corporation

    107 Union St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /87

    $860,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6 Skyview Dr, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,789

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cyr Redfin Corporation

    6 Skyview Dr, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /2

    $439,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    238 Deer St Unit 302, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,002/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    238 Deer St Unit 302, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /60

    $499,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    122 Haley Rd, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,814

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pratt Century 21 North East

    122 Haley Rd, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /35

    $420,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    41 Francis Way Unit 41, Kittery, ME 03905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Wunder RE/MAX Realty One

    41 Francis Way Unit 41, Kittery, ME 03905
  • /33

    $487,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    98 Court St Unit 6, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • $809/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,919

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Coutu Duston Leddy Real Estate

    98 Court St Unit 6, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /8

    $2,600,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 302, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,029/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

70 Maplewood Ave Unit 302, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /49

    $650,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    150 Us Highway 1 Bypass Unit 209, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,613

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Daigle EXP Realty

    150 Us Highway 1 Bypass Unit 209, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /2

    $1,290,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1 Us Route 1, York, ME 03909

    • Land
    • 27.3 Acres
    • $47,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,500

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Erickson Carey & Giampa, LLC

    1 Us Route 1, York, ME 03909
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1094 State Rd, Eliot, ME 03903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,042

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Pate Maine Real Estate Co

    1094 State Rd, Eliot, ME 03903
  • /33

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    51 Islington St Unit 406, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $905/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,581

    Last Listing Agent Bill Riffert EXP Realty

    51 Islington St Unit 406, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /37

    $711,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    295 Maplewood Ave Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1730

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,094

    Last Listing Agent Erin Proulx KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    295 Maplewood Ave Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /57

    $935,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3 Otis Ave Unit A, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,572

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Ducharme Compass Real Estate

    3 Otis Ave Unit A, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    124 Spinnaker Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,274

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Downey Red Post Realty

    124 Spinnaker Way, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /45

    $900,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    156 York St, York, ME 03909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,457

156 York St, York, ME 03909
  • /43

    $789,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    99 Foundry Place Unit 101, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 101, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /30

    $685,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    73 Prospect St Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,727

    Last Listing Agent Nina Fee KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    73 Prospect St Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /45

    $835,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1 Parsons Rd, Rye, NH 03870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,509

    Last Listing Agent Kathy MacQuarrie The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    1 Parsons Rd, Rye, NH 03870
  • /42

    $1,515,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    18 Congress St Unit 304, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,490

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Ellmer The Aland Realty Group

    18 Congress St Unit 304, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /8

    $2,600,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    70 Maplewood Ave Unit 301, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,036/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

70 Maplewood Ave Unit 301, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /26

    $505,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4 Dismukes St, Kittery, ME 03904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,035

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ritchie Great Island Realty LLC

    4 Dismukes St, Kittery, ME 03904
  • /28

    $505,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    298 York St Unit 12, York, ME 03909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

298 York St Unit 12, York, ME 03909
  • /46

    $1,325,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    170 Austin St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1819

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mountjoy The Aland Realty Group

    170 Austin St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /50

    $3,100,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    113 Bow St Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,475/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,000,917

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Levey-Pruyn The Aland Realty Group

    113 Bow St Unit 2, Portsmouth, NH 03801

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home