28,365

Kittitas County, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $327,400

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    803 S Willow St Unit 202, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to The Meadows Condominiums! This gated 55+ community is meticulously kept and just moments from downtown, grocery stores, health services, and I-90. This 2-bedroom home has an open floor plan. Relax in your great room with vaulted ceiling and a cozy gas fireplace. From the living area, step through your sliding glass door onto your covered private patio. Enjoy summer evenings protected

    Nicole Prigge-Taylor Coldwell Banker Central

    803 S Willow St Unit 202, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /3

    $1,088,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    101 Riverbend Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,524

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brenden Suncadia RE Sales Company

    101 Riverbend Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /31

      Est $1,909,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Yarrow Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      31 Yarrow Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bess Carter COMPASS

  • /23

    $359,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    1312 Morgan Ct Unit 329, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Buy this lovely home before 4/18 at this price after the 20th, price goes up. Welcome to life in Black Horse—where comfort, convenience, and community come together beautifully. Nestled in one of Ellensburg’s newer planned neighborhoods, this gently lived-in home offers the perfect blend of modern living and peaceful surroundings. The thoughtfully designed Magnolia floor plan features 3 bedrooms

    Stacey Tutor Coldwell Banker Central

    1312 Morgan Ct Unit 329, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    240 Monabel Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,165

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hudon Engel & Volkers North Cascades

    240 Monabel Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 S Rosewood Dr Unit 121, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1100 S Rosewood Dr Unit 121, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ferrell RE/MAX

  • /34

    $769,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    2081 Howard Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Stunning 2021 custom build by High Valley Construction on 10 Acres with breathtaking mountain views. This 3BD/2BA split-bedroom home features an open great room with floor-to-ceiling stacked stone propane fireplace, soaring ceilings, and an open-concept kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, open shelving, and under-cabinet lighting. LVP flooring throughout, tile in

    Michelle Castle (Clerf) Coldwell Banker Central

    2081 Howard Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /37

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    191 Hermitage Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,460

    Last Listing Agent Rob Iverson RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    191 Hermitage Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /37

      Est $2,172,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Sanctuary Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      80 Sanctuary Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Atherton Real Residential

  • /35

    $698,500

    New Construction $121K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    511 W 2nd St, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Final Price Adjustment - Don't let this brand new home slip away. Experience modern living in this FINISHED 2026 New Construction Home, perfectly in the heart of Cle Elum MOVE-IN READY NOW. Close to grocery, I-90 & City Skate Park. Just a few feet from your door, a sidewalk leads you to the heart of downtown for morning coffee, local eats, & evening entertainment. Private driveway up to 4 cars

    Jaime Auvil Redfin

    511 W 2nd St, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /35

    $404,995

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3012 Wrangler Dr Unit 338, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bickel D.R. Horton

    3012 Wrangler Dr Unit 338, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /37

      Est $675,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      2461 Vantage Hwy, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2461 Vantage Hwy, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellen Belew HomeSmart Elite Brokers

  • /18

    $434,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne Plan at Mallard Meadows, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Experience unparalleled convenience in the Hawthorne. The open concept kitchen offers an abundance of counter and storage space featuring a massive walk-in pantry and center island. Perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with a movie, the large dining and great room give you ample flexibility. A centrally located coatroom and powder room fill out the remaining main floor space. Upstairs, a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1608 S Mallard Way Unit 36209547, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /2

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1761 Tree Farm Rd, Easton, WA 98925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,100

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Crye Savant Realty, Inc

    1761 Tree Farm Rd, Easton, WA 98925
    • /23

      Est $443,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Tired Creek Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      140 Tired Creek Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Rau COMPASS

  • /39

    $985,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    100 White Pine Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    Experience refined mountain living in this completely upgraded luxury rambler just minutes to Suncadia. This stunning home showcases vaulted custom wood ceiling, a beautiful crafted built-in hickory entertainment center, rich hickory hw floors, custom cabinets & designer tile throughout. The chef's kitchen features high end appl, a walk in pantry, built-in buffet w wine fridge and striking slate

    Jill Gunderson John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    100 White Pine Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /15

    $44,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    NKA2 Coyote Run, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Morfin Yakima-CW Real Estate, LLC

    NKA2 Coyote Run, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /27

      Est $1,853,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Rocking Chair Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      521 Rocking Chair Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent jennie w graham Engel & Voelkers Mercer Island

  • /34

    $419,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft

    1083 Frontier Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Welcome to your 994 sq ft 2-bed, 1-bath home on 5.35 acres close to the foothills of Wilson Creek/Naneum. This home has updates coming out of its metaphorical ears! Entire home re-insulated (floor to attic), new siding, & fresh exterior paint (2020). New siding & insulation on pump house summer ’25. Siding on cabin/flex storage space, new summer ’25. New electrical panel w/added generator plug

    Nicole Prigge-Taylor Coldwell Banker Central

    1083 Frontier Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /40

    $1,862,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1550 Kokanee Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,844

    Last Listing Agent Maren Deaver Epique Realty

    1550 Kokanee Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /16

      Est $642,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Morning Star Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • Built 2024
      250 Morning Star Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Peterson COMPASS

  • /36

    $2,495,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft

    272 Portal Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Perfectly positioned on the third green of Rope Rider, at the end of the cul-de-sac on sought-after Portal Court, this home offers expansive, multiple-hole golf views while maintaining a tucked-away sense of privacy. Enjoy morning coffee on your patios or evening drinks that linger as the sun sinks behind the pines. Relax in the private hot tub without sacrificing the views, chip or play on the

    jennie w graham Engel & Voelkers Mercer Island

    272 Portal Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /38

    $2,325,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    90 Portal Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,247,879

    Last Listing Agent Igor Mayster John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    90 Portal Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Chukar Ridge Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      0 Chukar Ridge Rd, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 338 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Miller Nick McLean Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $489,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    607 W Lilac Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Immaculate, single-story home with the perfect floor plan, now available. Bright and open with incredible vaulted ceilings. Large windows fill the space with stunning natural light. Massive, private primary suite is situated opposite additional bedrooms and includes a beautiful walk-in closet, a dual sink vanity and thoughtful linen storage space. Wind protected covered patio provides the ideal

    David Chamberlin Coldwell Banker Central

    607 W Lilac Way, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /27

    $569,995

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1701 S Mallard Way Unit 13, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS GOODWIN D.R. Horton

    1701 S Mallard Way Unit 13, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /39

      Est $579,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 E Seattle Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1609 E Seattle Ave, Ellensburg, WA 98926

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Clerf Coldwell Banker Central

  • 1170 Domerie Park Loop Unit 36543669, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    $1,714,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    MC Sinclair Plan at Tumble Creek - The Mountain Home Collection, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Discover this exquisite Landed Gentry home from the Mountain Home Collection, located in Domerie Park at Tumble Creek—the exclusive, gated community within Suncadia. This sought-after single-level design offers 2,489 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. The home features a luxurious primary suite with a cozy fireplace, a second bedroom with an ensuite bath, a third bedroom, a guest

    Landed Gentry Homes Builder
    1170 Domerie Park Loop Unit 36543669, Cle Elum, WA 98922
  • /27

    $555,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    300 Upper Katen Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,000

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith RE/MAX Community One Realty

    300 Upper Katen Ln, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /38

      Est $2,806,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Jenkins Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3220 Jenkins Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Strizheus A. Kalchik Realty Inc

  • /34

    $89,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    2900 S Canyon Rd Unit 110, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    Looking for a turnkey, low-maintenance home? This 3 bed 2 bath 1188 sq ft manufactured home in Millpond community park is waiting for you! All appliances new in 2024 (all appliances stay), new carpet in 2026 (all other flooring new in 2023), new water heater in 2024, fresh interior paint 2026, fresh exterior paint in 2023, and new roof in 2024. Whether you have sunbathing furry friends, plants,

    Nicole Prigge-Taylor Coldwell Banker Central

    2900 S Canyon Rd Unit 110, Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • /37

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    291 Sierra Ln, Ronald, WA 98940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,141

    Last Listing Agent Rod Jovanovich John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    291 Sierra Ln, Ronald, WA 98940
    • /40

      Est $1,705,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Jenkins Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3110 Jenkins Dr, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,063,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Rau COMPASS

  • /40

    $500,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    714 Madison Ave, South Cle Elum, WA 98943

    South Cle Elum home situated on a corner lot, featuring new luxury vinyl tile flooring, new carpet and fresh interior paint throughout, offering a clean, updated interior with a modern feel. The home is equipped with an efficient heat pump providing both heating and air conditioning, ensuring year-round comfort. The functional layout provides practical living spaces with good natural light,

    Matthew Hodge John L. Scott Woodinville

    714 Madison Ave, South Cle Elum, WA 98943
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16 Gold Leaf Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $933,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rau COMPASS

    16 Gold Leaf Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922
    • /40

      Est $2,116,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Carbide Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      70 Carbide Ct, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Johnson Larsen Properties Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $1,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    220 Breckenridge Dr, Ronald, WA 98940

    A rare 3-acre luxury mountain retreat with proven six-figure rental income within the exclusive gated enclave of The Crest.Crafted in 2019 with uncompromising attention to detail, this 4-bedroom + loft, 3.5-bath residence spans over 3,000 sq ft of refined elevated living, where architectural elegance meets effortless comfort. A dramatic great room with soaring 25’ ceilings & a striking

    Dan Drew Heaton Dainard, LLC

    220 Breckenridge Dr, Ronald, WA 98940
  • /17

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    409 N Pacific St, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,073

    Last Listing Agent Ann Shaw Accolade Properties

    409 N Pacific St, Ellensburg, WA 98926
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Timber Valley Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      0 Timber Valley Rd, Cle Elum, WA 98922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Wallace RE/MAX, The Collective

  • /36

    $2,375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft

    91 Rushing Water Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

    Tucked along the iconic Tom Doak golf course in Tumble Creek, this one-of-a-kind residence is more than a home—it’s a legacy. Timber beams, soaring ceilings, and walls of glass frame the serene fairway and mountain views, while seamless indoor-outdoor living invites year-round entertaining. A true retreat where craftsmanship meets nature. From cozy mornings overlooking the fairway to evenings on

    Melissa Boucher Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    91 Rushing Water Ln, Cle Elum, WA 98922

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home