14,044

Homes in ZIP Code 27545

Section Image Section Image
    • /51

      Est $290,490 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Knighthood Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1013 Knighthood Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Wieland Wieland Properties, Inc.

  • /47

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    5529 Garnet Meadow Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Welcome home to this stunning, move-in-ready gem just under 2,000 sq ft--where style, space, and location come together perfectly! Step inside to a bright, open-concept main floor designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The spacious gathering area with a cozy fireplace flows beautifully into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring a large island, generous counter space, abundant

    Tiffany Bair Real Broker, LLC

    5529 Garnet Meadow Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /28

    $317,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    107 Leighton Place, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,546

    Last Listing Agent Christel Fortner NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    107 Leighton Place, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /26

      Est $289,084 Not Listed For Sale

      5420 Medieval Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5420 Medieval Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty Inc.

  • /13

    $429,055 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    324 Oakwood St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    The Summit Collection offers new and spacious single-family homes coming soon to Retreat at Robertson, a vibrant master-planned community in Knightdale, NC. Homeowners can enjoy the convenience of an onsite playground and greenway trail connection. Just five minutes away is Wendell Falls' town center, home to a Publix supermarket, local dining and unique retail shopping. Residents will benefit

    Kristen Clark Lennar Carolinas LLC

    324 Oakwood St, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /32

    $349,990 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1456 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Stoneriver - Cottage Collection

    1456 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /42

      Est $338,084 Not Listed For Sale

      5628 Meadow Run, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5628 Meadow Run, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Vaughn Oak City Properties

  • /4

    $2,495,000

    • Land
    • 33.7 Acres
    • $74,036 per Acre

    0 Bethlehem Rd Unit 100539949, Raleigh, NC 27610

    Get ready for futures development on I540 corridor Raleigh/Knightdale. Large plot of land just waiting for your imagination! Multi unit Housing, Shopping Centers, Only 15 minutes from downtown Raleigh. 5 - 10minutes from shopping and restaurants in Knightdale. There is tons of road frontage that backs up to an existing neighborhood that may have access to the back of the property. There is a very

    Felix Adizue triangleRealEstate.Com, LLC

    0 Bethlehem Rd Unit 100539949, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /23

    $349,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    143 Broadway St Unit 6, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kat Labsili Davidson Homes Realty, LLC

    143 Broadway St Unit 6, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /47

      Est $296,329 Not Listed For Sale

      5608 Meadow Run, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5608 Meadow Run, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxcella McCool Realty One Group Greener Side

  • /30

    $413,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    Landrum III Plan at Retreat at Robertson - Summit Collection, Knightdale, NC 27545

    This new two-story home has ample space for the whole family. The first floor has an open layout among the family room, breakfast nook and kitchen, while a formal dining room by the entrance and a back patio offer additional hosting options. On the same level is a versatile bedroom ideal for overnight visitors. Upstairs are a game room and four bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with a

    Lennar Builder
    1836 Lily Bloom Way Unit 40133809, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /31

    $337,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1016 Windward Passage, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,326

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Overcash Costello Real Estate & Investm

    1016 Windward Passage, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /26

      Est $348,786 Not Listed For Sale

      5425 Covington Cross Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5425 Covington Cross Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Williams Driver Realty Group LLC

  • /33

    $474,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    306 Woods Run, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Casual elegance is the order of the day at this new two-story home. The first floor features an open-plan main living area, a formal dining room, a secluded bedroom for guests and a patio for outdoor living. Upstairs are the owner’s suite, three secondary bedrooms and a versatile game room. Finishing the layout is a two-car garage to offer ample storage space.

    Lennar Builder
    306 Woods Run, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /31

    $519,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1424 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Stoneriver - Classic Collection

    1424 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /30

      Est $284,181 Not Listed For Sale

      5421 Covington Cross Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5421 Covington Cross Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariela Mendoza Costello Real Estate & Investm

  • /22

    $379,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    632 Sweet Iris Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Come tour 632 Sweet Iris Drive at The Villas at Haywood Glen, located in Knightdale, NC! The Haywood floor plan is one-level living at its finest, offering 1,821 sq. ft. of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an alley-load 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you're greeted by the spacious family room that leads to the breakfast and dining area, creating an open and airy feel. The kitchen

    632 Sweet Iris Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /22

    $354,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1438 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Frazier Collection

    1438 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /23

      Est $276,434 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Aruba Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1216 Aruba Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Gunter Compass -- Raleigh

  • /19

    $502,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    Lehigh Plan at Allen Park - Single Family Homes, Raleigh, NC 27604

    The Lehigh single-family home combines smart design with light-filled spaces. Enter the inviting foyer, where versatile flex space can be used as a playroom, living room or office. The gourmet kitchen boasts a large island and walk-in pantry and connects to the dining and family room. Off the 2-car garage, a family entry controls clutter and leads to a quiet study. Upstairs, a loft is an ideal

    Ryan Homes Builder
    888 Nichols View Ct Unit 36197250, Raleigh, NC 27604

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home