13,879

Knightdale, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $364,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    2157 Glen Hollow Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Ready December 2026!! Welcome to the Hero floorplan in the vibrant community of Allen Park -- a thoughtfully designed pre-sale opportunity blending style, comfort, and flexibility. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,895 square feet with a desirable first-floor primary suite, open-concept living, spacious kitchen with oversized island and walk-in pantry, plus a versatile upstairs

    Karla Hamilton Garman Homes LLC

    2157 Glen Hollow Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7824 Knightdale Blvd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,967

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    7824 Knightdale Blvd, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /20

      Est $456,000 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Waterbury, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      720 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Waterbury, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /46

    $519,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    1620 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Welcome to Stoneriver, Knightdale's premier new community by Lennar, offering resort-style amenities including a stunning clubhouse with a saltwater pool, fitness center, lounge areas, walking trails, and a playground. Backing up to the scenic Neuse River Basin, residents enjoy serene views of mature woodlands and natural beauty right at home. Introducing The Tryon — a spacious two-story design

    Kristen Clark Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1620 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /50

    $582,355 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    624 Mount Royal Place, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 60'

    624 Mount Royal Place, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      757 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Tinsley, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      757 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Tinsley, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,990
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Young Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /29

    $479,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft

    Eastman III Plan at Retreat at Robertson - Summit Collection, Knightdale, NC 27545

    This new two-story home design combines comfort and style. The first floor showcases an open-plan layout among a Great Room for shared moments, a formal dining room for memorable meals and a kitchen for inspired cooks. A front and rear porch enhances outdoor enjoyment, while a bedroom off the foyer is well-suited to hosting guests. Upstairs is a central loft surrounded by four bedrooms including

    Lennar Builder
    1836 Lily Bloom Way Unit 40133813, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /20

    $273,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    537 Highsmith Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,705

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pittman Ammons Pittman Property Manage

    537 Highsmith Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Basswood Glen Trail Unit Bradley, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      805 Basswood Glen Trail Unit Bradley, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,990
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Westphal Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /21

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $401,786 per Acre

    0000 Knightdale Blvd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Amazing opportunity to develop a highly visable piece of commerical property off Knightdale BLVD on over half an acre. Property is already zoned HB with ample residential and commercial surrounding

    Gabby Murillo eXp Realty

    0000 Knightdale Blvd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /34

    $346,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1309 White Verona Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

    1309 White Verona Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /18

      Est $378,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Sumter Pointe Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1016 Sumter Pointe Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ric Fontenot Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /48

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    102 W Merlin Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    I'm your beautifully refreshed 3BR/2BA + office home in Knightdale where convenience meets comfort. Step inside and you'll immediately notice my new flooring & bright, open layout, with stunning, fully updated kitchen & private office. Looking to unwind? Head out back to my covered rear deck--perfect for year-round relaxation, morning coffee, or hosting friends while overlooking your spacious

    Hector Vega Keller Williams Realty

    102 W Merlin Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /24

    $312,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5005 Baywood Forest Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,073

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5005 Baywood Forest Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /30

      Est $398,000 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Basswood Glen Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      801 Basswood Glen Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Westphal Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /84

    $524,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    624 Marion Hills Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this meticulously upgraded residence. You will fall in love with the chef inspired kitchen with white cabinetry and elegant quartz countertops. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen is an open-concept living area centered by a cozy fireplace, creating an inviting space. The office is enclosed with a custom sliding glass door but this area can

    Janet Novak Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    624 Marion Hills Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    108 Pilot Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,563

    Last Listing Agent Russell Sicoli Navigate Realty

    108 Pilot Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /40

      Est $584,000 Not Listed For Sale

      656 Craftsman Ridge Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      656 Craftsman Ridge Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /33

    $486,773 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    1036 Bostonian Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    1036 Bostonian Drive showcases the thoughtfully designed Hargrove floor plan, offering approximately 2,062 square feet of comfortable, well-balanced living space. This two-story single-family home features a standard 2-car garage and a welcoming main level with a spacious great room and dining area that flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting setting for both everyday living and

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    1036 Bostonian Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /35

    $379,890 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2921 Alyssa Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

    Garman Homes Allen Park - The Duets

    2921 Alyssa Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /34

      Est $517,000 Not Listed For Sale

      652 Craftsman Ridge Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      652 Craftsman Ridge Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /30

    $384,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    780 Lightrail Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Introducing the Magnolia floor plan, a blend of style and functionality designed to enhance modern living. The inviting covered rear patio is an ideal spot for outdoor relaxation. Just beyond the entry, discover a convenient 1st floor study and 1/2 bath. The main living area features an expansive and open layout, integrating the kitchen, dining, and great room. The kitchen boasts ample counter

    Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    780 Lightrail Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /61

    $430,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1577 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1577 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Basswood Glen Trail Unit Colton 138, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Westphal Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /27

    $357,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    I Got Chills Plan at Allen Park - The Duets, Raleigh, NC 27604

    The I Got Chills Townhome is the one that you want - especially if you’re looking for new construction in the Allen Park community within Raleigh with a first-floor primary suite and a two-car garage. Step inside and feel the spark. The light-filled family room and dining area are perfect for cozy nights in or hosting your own retro movie marathon. The kitchen offers the perfect mix of privacy

    Garman Homes Builder
    906 Allen Park Dr Unit 36598917, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /15

    $599,999 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1041 Dillon Lake Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,000

    Taylor Morrison Silverstone Traditional

    1041 Dillon Lake Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Hazelnut Ridge Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1315 Hazelnut Ridge Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,990
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /69

    $745,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft

    8700 Zeigler Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    A true treasure! Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in Northern Knightdale, this charming home will win you over! You will first notice it's Southern-style front porch & delightful curb appeal! As you walk in, you will find the chic, private office w/ French doors; Dining room w/ elegant, coffered ceilings; Wide-plank, wood floors create a modern & clean look you will love throughout the main living

    Liz Frohman Copper Gate Realty, LLC

    8700 Zeigler Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /24

    $393,935 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    773 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,000

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 30'

    773 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /46

      Est $594,102 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Twin Star Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      612 Twin Star Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gorman LPT Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    6000 Presentation St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    This move-in-ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home is in the desirable Amber Ridge neighborhood with no rear neighbors. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, which boasts elegant granite countertops and sleek stainless-steel appliances. With its modern finishes and thoughtful design, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Schedule your private showing today!

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    6000 Presentation St, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    622 Jumping Frog Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,019

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    622 Jumping Frog Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Basswood Glen Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      809 Basswood Glen Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,990
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /7

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $540,541 per Acre

    1937 Hodge Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    3.7 total acres on two parcels of corner with ~746' of road frontage overlooking Hodge Rd and the Old Faison ramps to I-87. Situated conveniently to multiple new housing developments. See docs section for OM.

    Brandon Griffin Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    1937 Hodge Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    110 Fawn Ridge Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,550

    Last Listing Agent April Auman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    110 Fawn Ridge Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /68

      Est $472,000 Not Listed For Sale

      765 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Virginia 86, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,990
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Westphal Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /15

    $358,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    853 Central Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Primary Down - The Hero floor plan by Garman Homes was built for the ones who show up - the doers, the protectors, and the everyday unseen legends who make a house feel alive. With the primary suite right where the action happens, you can live boldly on the main level while keeping the chaos upstairs (where it belongs). The open flow brings everyone together, anchored by a kitchen made for

    Karla Hamilton Garman Homes LLC

    853 Central Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /16

    $374,890 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    801 Central Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

    Garman Homes Allen Park - The Duets

    801 Central Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Virginia 97, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Westphal Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /35

    $504,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    Galvani II Plan at Retreat at Robertson - Summit Collection, Knightdale, NC 27545

    This new two-story home design combines comfort and style. The first floor showcases an open-plan layout among a Great Room for shared moments, a casual and formal dining area for memorable meals and a kitchen for inspired cooks. A screened porch with an optional patio/deck enhances outdoor enjoyment, and a study off the foyer offers privacy. Occupying the top floor are four bedrooms, including

    Lennar Builder
    1836 Lily Bloom Way Unit 40133808, Knightdale, NC 27545

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home