13,879

Knightdale, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $629,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft

    332 Spruce Pine Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545

    NEW MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION !!!! ''CUSTOM LUXURY HOME WITH MAIN FLOOR MASTER BEDROOM! BRING US YOUR OFFER TODAY !! A LUXURY Custom-Built, High-End 4 Bedroom Home located in the Premier Community of Glenmere in the Knightdale/Eastern Wake County area. This Property with 3710 Square Feet offers Exceptional features throughout, designed for Luxurious living. ''This home is also ideal for

    Ricky Murray Coldwell Banker HPW

    332 Spruce Pine Trail, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /18

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    619 Laurens Way Unit 619 Laurens Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    619 Laurens Way Unit 619 Laurens Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /31

    $412,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1510 Lena Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,856

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Ashe Rock Real Estate, LLC

    1510 Lena Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /45

      Est $536,000 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      608 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /24

    $342,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    Waterbury Plan at Retreat at Robertson - Cottage Collection, Knightdale, NC 27545

    This new two-story home offers ample space to live and grow. A secondary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom is located off the foyer, leading to an inviting open-concept floorplan with convenient access to a covered patio. Three additional bedrooms make up the second floor, including the owner’s suite with a roomy walk-in closet and spa-inspired bathroom.

    Lennar Builder
    1836 Lily Bloom Way Unit 40133815, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /25

    $2,165 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    607 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Modern 3 Story 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Colton Townhome with High Speed Internet via Spectrum Fiber Included! Located in Stoneriver, Knightdale, Available June 4th The first floor features a spacious guest suite with a full bath, and access to the 2 car garage. The 2nd floor main level features an open concept living room and kitchen that includes stainless steel appliances, large island with

    Leo Chan REFOLIO Properties Inc.

    607 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • 915 Parkfront Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    $489,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    915 Parkfront Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,000

    915 Parkfront Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /20

      Est $461,000 Not Listed For Sale

      937 Crossbill Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      937 Crossbill Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /48

    $484,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    821 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Knightdale's new Stoneriver community featuring a gorgeous clubhouse with a saltwater pool, lounge areas, fitness center, walking trails, and a playground. This beautiful community backs to the Neuse River basin offering serene views of mature woods. Welcome to the Mayflower by Lennar. The Mayflower offers a study, a casual dining area, and a loft. This new two-story home has a gracious design

    Kristen Clark Lennar Carolinas LLC

    821 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    207 Meadow Run, Knightdale, NC 27545

    This cozy home is settled on nearly a half acre lot surrounded by mature trees that offer an innate sense of privacy for you to enjoy. The open layout in the living area makes it a great space for entertaining. Conveniently located by Smithfield Rd. and close proximity to the 540 and US 264 interchange, you are a short drive to all of the local dining and entertainment options Knightdale has to

    Cody Cooper HomeServices Property Manageme

    207 Meadow Run, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    103 New Faison Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,377

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

    103 New Faison Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /38

      Est $505,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit Landrum, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1413 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit Landrum, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /42

    $549,325 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft

    1609 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Come see the Bennett at 1609 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545, at The Manors at Haywood Glen! Welcome to the Bennett floorplan, featured in The Manors at Haywood Glen in Knightdale, NC. This beautiful home boasts 4-5 bedrooms, 2.5-4 bathrooms, 3,475 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the inviting foyer, you will pass a Dining Room on your left and staircase

    Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    1609 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /17

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 Flowers St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Recently Renovated 2nd Floor 2BR/1BA Unit in Knightdale! Open Kitchen & Living Areas! Updated Paint and Flooring! Spacious Bedrooms! Roomy Outdoor Patio Easy Access to I-540, HYW 64Bus, Shopping & Dining! *NO PETS*

    Spencer Southern Lisa Southern Real Estate

    204 Flowers St, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /27

    $363,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1209 Agile Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,216

    Last Listing Agent Mariella Guillama Daymark Realty LLC

    1209 Agile Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit Landrum, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1428 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit Landrum, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,990
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /38

    $474,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    320 Oakwood St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    The Summit Collection offers new and spacious single-family homes coming soon to Retreat at Robertson, a vibrant master-planned community in Knightdale, NC. Homeowners can enjoy the convenience of an onsite playground and greenway trail connection. Just five minutes away is Wendell Falls' town center, home to a Publix supermarket, local dining and unique retail shopping. Residents will benefit

    Kristen Clark Lennar Carolinas LLC

    320 Oakwood St, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /14

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    205 N Smithfield Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Beautiful 2 bedroom home in Knightdale conveniently located to local dining and entertainment and New Bern Ave. This home sports a sprawling layout and bonus room that maximizes space. No Pets. Professionally managed.

    Cody Cooper HomeServices Property Manageme

    205 N Smithfield Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3933 Willow Gate Way, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Franks Garman Homes LLC

    3933 Willow Gate Way, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /27

      Est $543,510 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Edison Rail Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      429 Edison Rail Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,260
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

  • /31

    $522,235 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    833 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Casual elegance is the order of the day at this new two-story home. The first floor features an open-plan main living area, a formal dining room, a secluded bedroom for guests and a patio for outdoor living. Upstairs are the owner’s suite, three secondary bedrooms and a versatile game room. Finishing the layout is a two-car garage to offer ample storage space.

    Lennar Builder
    833 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /27

    $2,999 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1656 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Brand New 5BR/4BA Home | High-Speed Internet Included | Community pool and fitness center Commuter friendly, few minutes away from the highway and close to Raleigh downtown and easy access to RTP. Live in luxury in the Stone river Community! This stunning home features an open floor plan with a bright living room, and a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, gas cooktop, double ovens, stainless

    mahesh desu MMVG Triangle Group LLC

    1656 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /41

    $604,990 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1516 Wader Cir, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Classic Collection

    1516 Wader Cir, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Hazelnut Ridge Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1323 Hazelnut Ridge Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,990
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /23

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    215 Spinel Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Priced to sell!! Welcome home! Charming and freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath traditional style home located in the Emerald Pointe subdivision. Living room features a gas fireplace, and leads to the screened back porch. Flex space on the main floor that could be used as a home office, dining room, or play room. Main floor laundry room with new-to-you washer and dryer. All bedrooms on second

    Jordan Perkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    215 Spinel Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /26

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1019 River Commons Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Beautiful, spacious home in quiet neighborhood. This home has all you could wish for in a home!!! From the elegant hardwood floors to the beautiful kitchen....the large master suite to the open layout!!! Has a bedroom on the first floor, screened in porch, large yard and 2 Car Garage. Just moments away from major roads,shopping and dining....Pool community.

    Carlin O'Brien Oak City Properties

    1019 River Commons Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /43

    $392,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5204 Sleepy Falls Run, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,709

    Last Listing Agent KALEB WHITE EXP REALTY LLC

    5204 Sleepy Falls Run, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /17

      Est $382,231 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Switchback St, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      308 Switchback St, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Demilade Ogunnowo TAH North Carolina LLC

  • /36

    $548,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    5508 Weathered Rock Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Beautifully maintained 1.5 story home located in highly desired Rockbridge subdivision blends comfort, space, and outdoor living on a generous .37 acre lot. This 5 bedroom home features an immaculate layout with main leveling living including the primary suite and 2 additional bedrooms. You'll find hardwood floors, gas fireplace and a spacious kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances.

    Ryan Reynolds Choice Residential Real Estate

    5508 Weathered Rock Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /12

    $354,890 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2928 Alyssa Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Garman Homes Allen Park - The Duets

    2928 Alyssa Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Delano Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      908 Delano Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jarita Crump Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

  • /47

    $524,890 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    760 Aristocrat Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    760 Aristocrat Lane features the beautifully designed Barton plan, offering 2,597 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with double doors. This open-concept home centers around a spacious kitchen with stunning dark gray cabinets and a large island, creating a stylish and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. The great room features cozy carpet and a

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    760 Aristocrat Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /52

    $289,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    301 Faison Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,046

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lewis Keller Williams Realty Cary

    301 Faison Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /41

      Est $569,000 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Edison Rail Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      445 Edison Rail Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

  • /31

    $504,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    Preston Plan at Knightdale Station 50', Knightdale, NC 27545

    The Preston plan offers 2,426 square feet of flexible living space with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a standard 2-car garage—with options to expand to a 3-car garage or include a double garage door. This two-story home features an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen island, which can be upgraded to a gourmet design. A rear patio comes standard, with the option to make it covered for added

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    709 Portland Rose Dr Unit 36171137, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /25

    $454,990 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    900 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Cottage Collection

    900 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Virginia, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      716 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Virginia, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /28

    $344,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    Creator Plan at Allen Park - The Archetype, Raleigh, NC 27604

    The Creator is built for big thinkers, bold doers, and those who find joy in the details. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is full of purposeful spaces to support your daily rhythm - and your wildest dreams. Step inside and you’ll find a welcoming mudroom perfect for dropping bags and shaking off the day. A pocket office offers a quiet spot to focus, plan, or create. The open-concept main floor

    Garman Homes Builder
    906 Allen Park Dr Unit 36598920, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /15

    $579,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    949 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Classic Collection

    949 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /20

      Est $416,000 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Waterbury, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      704 Longleaf Grove Ln Unit Waterbury, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home