13,879

Knightdale, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $382,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    Red Rocks Plan at Allen Park - The Venues Collection, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Now Selling! Like its namesake amphitheater, the Red Rocks floorplan is designed to take your breath away. This end-unit townhome sets the stage for unforgettable living with wide-open gathering spaces, quiet retreats, and thoughtful details that make every day feel Like an encore. The rare main-floor primary suite steals the spotlight - an everyday luxury you won’t find in most 3-story designs.

    Garman Homes Builder
    906 Allen Park Dr Unit 38224383, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /17

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1011 Laurens Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (984) 271-8916

    1011 Laurens Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /72

    $529,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    640 Marion Hills Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,000

    Last Listing Agent Saul Moyao Castillo EXP Realty LLC

    640 Marion Hills Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /5

      Est $529,698 Not Listed For Sale

      4908 Sleepy Falls, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4908 Sleepy Falls, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Schumm Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /26

    $375,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    Colton Plan at Stoneriver - Frazier Collection, Knightdale, NC 27545

    This new three-story townhome has a modern design, with a first-floor bedroom. The open-plan main living area is on the second floor, along with a deck for morning coffee and moonlight meals. Bedrooms on the third floor include the owner's suite, with a bathroom featuring twin vanities and a walk-in shower with a seat.

    Lennar Builder
    645 Cassa Clubhouse Way Unit 36039114, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /3

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3301 Renee Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Welcome to 3301 Renee Ct in Knightdale, NC, a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,283 square feet of comfortable living space. From the moment you arrive, the classic exterior and covered front porch set a warm and inviting tone, leading you into a home that

    (984) 217-5971

    3301 Renee Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /40

    $566,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    752 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,000

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    752 Portland Rose Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit 44, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1400 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit 44, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,220
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /38

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    303 Cedarwood Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Welcome to your beautifully renovated retreat- where modern style meets classic comfort on nearly a full acre in a quiet, established neighborhood. Rare privacy, room to spread out, and close to everything you need. Located in Knightdale, this home offers the rare combination of space, upgrades, and convenience-without the Raleigh price tag. Enjoy more room to breathe, bigger lots, and still

    Cameron Saemann CHC Homes Realty

    303 Cedarwood Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /18

    $1,960 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    950 Greenville Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2004.75. That covers your base rent, $1960.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Smart Home with video doorbell $40 and

    (919) 420-3422

    950 Greenville Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /24

    $514,999 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1248 Hardin Hill Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,000

    Taylor Morrison Silverstone Terraces

    1248 Hardin Hill Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit 180, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1325 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit 180, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /31

    $434,055 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    300 Oakwood Crest Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    This new two-story home offers a convenient bedroom upon entry, steps from a full bathroom. An open plan at the back of the home blends the kitchen, living and dining spaces with direct access to a patio for year-round outdoor enjoyment. On the second floor, a spacious and inviting loft offers a convenient shared living space near two additional bedrooms and a generous owner’s suite with an

    Lennar Builder
    300 Oakwood Crest Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /16

    $1,660 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5165 Julip Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (704) 741-1577

    5165 Julip Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /43

    $251,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    909 Hadel Place, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,433

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Smith eXp Realty, LLC - C

    909 Hadel Place, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /28

      Est $453,000 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Billingshurst Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      524 Billingshurst Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,900
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Kelly Toll Brothers, Inc.

  • /19

    $432,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    1993 Glen Hollow Dr, Knightdale, NC 27604

    To be built. Welcome to the Bramante Ranch at Allen Park Ranches by Ryan Homes in Raleigh, NC. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers spacious living throughout, highlighted by a generous primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet and a walk-in shower. The secondary bedrooms provide excellent flexibility and are ideal for a guest suite, home office, or anything to suit your

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    1993 Glen Hollow Dr, Knightdale, NC 27604
  • /19

    $1,869 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1025 Gelfield Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,560 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (919) 336-0609

    1025 Gelfield Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /25

    $489,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    804 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Summit Collection

    804 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit 175, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1335 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit 175, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,685
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /15

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    987 Parkstone Towne Blvd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Don't miss this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome! With the current tenant's lease ending soon, this property will be available for owner occupancy--making it a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The modern kitchen features granite

    Robert Buesser DASH Carolina

    987 Parkstone Towne Blvd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /17

    $2,365 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3033 Varcroft Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 3.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (984) 353-2478

    3033 Varcroft Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /2

    $474,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1664 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Summit Collection

    1664 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit 179, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1327 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit 179, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /23

    $377,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    1102 Lamplighter Dr, Knightdale, NC 27604

    Ready December 2026! This build to suite Bluebird floor plan brings city energy to suburban ease 3-4 beds, 2.5-3 baths, and 2,400+ sq ft of pure vibe. Think sleek rear kitchen, pocket office, and an open flow made for hosting (or flexing your playlists). Giant dual covered porches blur indoor-outdoor living, while the lower-level rec room or guest suite doubles as your gym, studio, or chill zone.

    Karla Hamilton Garman Homes LLC

    1102 Lamplighter Dr, Knightdale, NC 27604
  • /43

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4320 Stony Falls Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Stunning 5BR/4BA home in the desirable Poplar Creek Village. Main floor features an open floor plan that is great for entertaining. The gorgeous kitchen has quartz counter tops, gas range, stainless steel appliances and plenty of storage overlooking the large living area with a gas fireplace. Designated office space with plenty of natural light, storage room, first floor bedroom and full bath

    Spencer Southern Lisa Southern Real Estate

    4320 Stony Falls Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /24

    $421,800 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    416 Rolling Pasture Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Retreat at Robertson - Cottage Collection

    416 Rolling Pasture Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit 182, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1321 Hazelnut Ridge Ln Unit 182, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /32

    $374,550 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    815 Central Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Move-in March 2026!! Final 2 opportunities!! Designed to lift you up and keep life moving without a hitch, this ''Someway, Somehow'' offers an ideal blend of luxury, function, and community connection First floor highlights a seamless open concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and family rooms flow effortlessly & perfect for entertaining or cozy family nights A Chef ready kitchen features gas

    Karla Hamilton Garman Homes LLC

    815 Central Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /15

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    553 Lemon Daisy Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Brand-New Smart Home IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE | Knightdale, NCWelcome to your next home in the highly desirable The Villas at Haywood Glen a beautiful master-planned community in Knightdale, just minutes from Raleigh.This stunning home offers approximately 2,222 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a large upstairs loft, dedicated study/office space, and a 2-car garage providing the space

    553 Lemon Daisy Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5157 Limewood St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,492

    Last Listing Agent Kent Benson Porchlight Real Estate

    5157 Limewood St, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1541 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /36

    $484,729 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    1517 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    Come see the Lucas at 1517 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545, at The Manors at Haywood Glen! Welcome to The Manors at Haywood Glen, a new home master-planned community in the growing town of Knightdale, NC. This community currently offers array of 1-2 story homes ranging from 1,878-3,475 sq. ft., 3-5 bedrooms, 2-4 bathrooms, and 2-car garages! The Manors at Haywood Glen offers a variety of

    1517 Jasmine View Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /12

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 Aqua Marine Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    PRICE JUST REDUCED to $1,950 per month! Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home for Rent in Knightdale. Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home located in the desirable Emerald Pointe community of Knightdale. With just over 2,000 square feet of living space, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. The home features a first-floor

    Johnna Spivey Block & Associates Realty

    211 Aqua Marine Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /28

    $559,990 Sold May 15, 2025

    1524 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1524 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      1549 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1549 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,115
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /28

    $466,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    Bramante 2 Story Plan at Allen Park - Ranches, Raleigh, NC 27604

    The Bramante 2 Story home has it all. Enter through the foyer or garage and head past the large flex room to the gourmet kitchen with oversized island. The adjoining dinette and family room are ideal gathering spaces, and a covered porch brings the outdoors in. The luxurious first-floor owner's suite features a tray ceiling for added elegance, along with a double bowl vanity and walk-in closet.

    Ryan Homes Builder
    896 Nichols View Ct Unit 36211173, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /2

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 Longleaf Grv Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    704 Longleaf Grv Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /3

    $517,046 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1016 Bostonian Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Knightdale Station 50'

    1016 Bostonian Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 Crossbill Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      949 Crossbill Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,580
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home