11,642

Homes in ZIP Code 37917

Section Image
  • /27

    $724,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    333 W Depot Ave Unit 308, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Designed with an urban lifestyle in mind, this sleek, modern 2 bedroom condo in highly sought after REGAS SQUARE has a wonderful open floor plan with rustic wood floors that complement the high ceilings and ambient designer lighting throughout the unit. Fully equipped kitchen outfitted with energy efficient stainless appliances, quartz countertops, custom shaker cabinets. The laundry room

    Kelli Gambill eXp Realty, LLC 7720

    333 W Depot Ave Unit 308, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /31

    $345,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3122 Boright Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Rodriguez Realty Executives Associates

    3122 Boright Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /20

      Est $230,104 Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Lawson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2200 Lawson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

  • /3

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft

    2842 Nichols Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    This Charming 2 bed 1 bath home sits at the end of a quiet street, it offers a fenced in yard, parking, and a close commute to downtown. priced to sell, this home wont last long. Don't miss this opportunity

    Hayden Smith Keller Williams Realty

    2842 Nichols Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /60

    $854,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    309 E Oklahoma Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,155

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Arsenault First Neighborhoods Realty

    309 E Oklahoma Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /47

      Est $376,515 Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Washington Pike, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2016 Washington Pike, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Ford Wallace

  • /16

    $221,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    2233 Lawson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    STOP! Call the listing agent to get priority access, built-in buyer savings, and exclusive programs that are only available through the Listing Agent. Our VIP Buyers get proprietary benefits, programs, and savings not available with general inquiries to other agencies. Exclusive benefits for this property are ONLY available through the Listing Team and are not provided through the generic

    Tannor Giles Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty TN

    2233 Lawson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /35

    $329,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    113 E Oldham Ave Unit 101, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Connolly Uptown Firm, LLC

    113 E Oldham Ave Unit 101, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /25

      Est $300,918 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Davanna St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1620 Davanna St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Pyne Realty Executives Associates

  • /44

    $465,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    2802 Mineral Springs Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    HUGE basement Ranch in hard to find, Historic North Knoxville! bring your cars and your toys! this home has a five car garage! Five bedrooms and Three full bathrooms, Finished Basement with fully equipped Kitchen, along with a huge fenced in yard! This is a hard opportunity to find in Knoxville. come and enjoy the historic charm of this home and it's two wood burning fireplaces, formal dining

    Dean K Palombi Realty Executives Associates

    2802 Mineral Springs Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /10

    $305,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3146 Haggard Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,500

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    3146 Haggard Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /32

      Est $363,900 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Irwin St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      929 Irwin St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Faaron Stultz Terminus Real Estate, Inc.

  • /45

    $299,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    2538 Forestdale Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    1930 brick Craftsman bungalow with updates on a large lot with a welcoming oversized front porch perfect for mornings and evenings. The home has been updated while still keeping its original character and charm. (Prior inspection completed before listing). This is a 2 bedroom home with an additional room currently used as an office that could function as a 3rd bedroom with the addition of a

    Shardae 'Daisy' Harris-Green Slyman Real Estate

    2538 Forestdale Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /40

    $341,700 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2439 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,654

    2439 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /35

      Est $542,848 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Eleanor St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      908 Eleanor St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade Kloss First Neighborhoods Realty

  • /27

    $254,990 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    3314 Godfrey St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Charm meets convenience in this delightful single-family abode! Be welcomed into this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home with a comfortable living room and a spacious kitchen! Enjoy the cozy fireplace in the winter and take a refreshing dip in the pool in the summer. Additionally, this home is located only 4 minutes from Fulton High School and only 10 minutes from downtown Knoxville. Property is being

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    3314 Godfrey St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    416 E Churchwell Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,043

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Pryputniewicz Redfin

    416 E Churchwell Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /27

      Est $409,011 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1023 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Hill Realty Executives Associates

  • /17

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    1915 Mccroskey Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Take the opportunity to own your own home or get a rental property for your future. Handicap accessible. Three bedroom one bath. 1/2 basement is walk out with large lot. Alley in the back allows double access if you wanted a garage or access from the back yard. HVAC within past 5 years and water also around the same time. Newly reworked flooring and kitchen area, new side walk leading to the

    Glenda Johnson Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    1915 Mccroskey Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /18

    $255,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4308 Mill Pond Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,548

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Drummer Wallace

    4308 Mill Pond Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /42

      Est $1,219,588 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1101 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby McCarter Terminus Real Estate, Inc.

  • /28

    $329,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    2009 Fairmont Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Cute cottage in popular Fairmont Park features very vintage style. Covered patio and fenced yard are ready for warmer weather plans. Detached garage is an additional outstanding amenity.

    Jennifer Montgomery Wallace

    2009 Fairmont Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /22

    $334,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    727 E Scott Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,465

    Last Listing Agent Ray Gaudet Realty Executives Associates

    727 E Scott Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /17

      Est $266,169 Not Listed For Sale

      1166 Armstrong Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1166 Armstrong Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Chattaway Vanguard Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $249,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    601 W Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Welcome to this this nicely updated one level rancher on a spacious corner lot. This home perfectly blends historic character (original hardwood floors) with updates including a remodeled kitchen with appliances (a brand new stove was just installed), fully remodeled bathroom, new windows and fresh paint throughout. There is a generous formal dining room just off the kitchen which leads to the

    Solange Velas Goldman Partners Realty, LLC

    601 W Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /29

    $274,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2114 Thalia St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,705

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Newman Elite Realty

    2114 Thalia St, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /15

      Est $611,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Stewart St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1124 Stewart St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haley Saah EXIT TLC Realty

  • /60

    $1,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,169 Sq Ft

    5024 Skyview Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Experience unmatched privacy and luxury on over 2 acres in this one-of-a-kind estate, perfectly situated in mature trees for 360 degree seclusion yet unparalleled convenience--just a couple minutes from Sam's Club, Walmart, Target, Aldi, I-40 and I-640 Highways, 10 min to Downtown and offering the closest access Knoxville could provide to Sevierville and Gatlinburg that makes LOCATION OF THIS

    Maria Chuprinov ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    5024 Skyview Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /46

    $690,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1028 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF

    Current Estimated Value $668,045

    1028 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /25

      Est $459,146 Not Listed For Sale

      201 E Baxter Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      201 E Baxter Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Cruze RE/MAX

  • /21

    $377,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    3535 Oswald St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Move-In Ready in the Heart of Knoxville! Short term rental eligible! **Owner financing options available** This 3BR/2.5BA home, built in 2022, has so much to offer. With contemporary modern touches, this home is fully equipped to meet your needs. Step inside and note the sleek slate concrete floors and full line of sight to the back of the home. Kitchen features black, gray, and wood finishes and

    Carl Young Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives

    3535 Oswald St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /25

    $229,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2212 Adair Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,067

    Last Listing Agent Luke Rivers Real Broker

    2212 Adair Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /16

      Est $394,058 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Stewart St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1123 Stewart St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 30, 2023

  • /31

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    506 E Oak Hill Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    The Top of North Knoxville! Beautifully renovated and steps from the LMU Medical Tower, 506 E Oak Hill provides access to the amenities of downtown Knoxville, fantastic outdoor relaxation spaces front and back, and a short walk or bike ride to the LMU Tower or quick drive to the University of Tennessee. Perfect for students or faculty looking for unparalleled convenience in their commute and

    Jonathan Engle Realty Executives Associates

    506 E Oak Hill Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    184 Chickamauga Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $220,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Taylor-Smith Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc.

    184 Chickamauga Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /42

      Est $402,384 Not Listed For Sale

      207 E Anderson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      207 E Anderson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

• /31

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    2907 Tecoma Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Looking for a home in East Knox near downtown, right next to whittle springs golf course and surrounded by shopping and dining experiences. Look no further, this move in ready three bedroom one and a half bath has got you covered. Fresh remodel new paint throughout with a new kitchen soft close cabinets and new floors. Open living area with good lighting. One year old roof, few years old HVAC

    Ruben Bulkhak Weichert REALTORS Advantage Plus

    2907 Tecoma Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /11

    $368,750 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    109 E Oldham Ave Unit 101, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Connolly Uptown Firm, LLC

    109 E Oldham Ave Unit 101, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /17

      Est $216,929 Not Listed For Sale

      1431 Harvey St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1431 Harvey St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Harris Star Realty, Inc.

  • /52

    $339,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2701 Amelia Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Make sure to stop by and tour this spacious 3 bed / 2.5 bath home boasting an enclosed patio and a finished basement with MIL suite! This home sits on a large corner lot in a quiet and established neighborhood that's close to everything including shopping, Interstate 640 interchange and downtown. The elevated position highlights far-reaching views from the front porch, while mature trees serve to

    Ryan Coleman Hometown Realty, LLC

    2701 Amelia Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home