11,642

Homes in ZIP Code 37917

Section Image
  • /11

    $368,750 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    109 E Oldham Ave Unit 101, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Connolly Uptown Firm, LLC

    109 E Oldham Ave Unit 101, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /34

      Est $390,419 Not Listed For Sale

      406 E Woodland Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      406 E Woodland Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

  • /35

    $430,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft

    222 N Central St Unit 106, Knoxville, TN 37917

    If you've been looking for something with real character, this is it. Located in the heart of the Old City, this historic studio has that true loft feel with exposed brick, high ceilings, and original details you just don't see in newer construction. The space is open, functional, and easy to live in or rent out, with a clean, updated kitchen and plenty of room to relax or host guests. It's the

    Tyler Owens Keller Williams Signature

    222 N Central St Unit 106, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /8

    $175,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1625 Worth St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,780

    Last Listing Agent Owen Poveda RE/MAX Preferred Properties Pigeon Forge

    1625 Worth St, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /53

      Est $465,048 Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Cornelia St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1318 Cornelia St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Arsenault First Neighborhoods Realty

  • /22

    $475,000

    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    424 E Scott Ave Unit A, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Fully leased duplex with off-street parking in the heart of Old North Knoxville! WITH BRAND NEW ROOF AS OF DEC 2025. Featuring a 3-bedroom unit downstairs and a 2-bedroom unit upstairs, this historic gem offers charm and functionality. A portion of the off street parking of the parcel has an easement for shared trash with the building next door. Please do not disturb the tenants. For more

    Orel Brodt Alliance Sotheby's International

    424 E Scott Ave Unit A, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /22

    $305,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2412 Linden Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,195

    Last Listing Agent Raj Cheema Southland Brokers

    2412 Linden Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /34

      Est $438,029 Not Listed For Sale

      420 E Oklahoma Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      420 E Oklahoma Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trey Alley Alley Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /39

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    3148 Wilderness Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Back on market at no fault of the seller! This fully renovated one-level ranch offers a spacious layout and a convenient location in Knoxville's North Hills area, just minutes from Downtown. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 1500+/- square feet with recent upgrades that make it easy to settle in and enjoy from day one. The living space is what really sets this home apart. In

    Zoe Ferrell Wallace

    3148 Wilderness Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /20

    $289,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3101 Shelbourne Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,882

    Last Listing Agent Marie Sharpe Asset Realty Management, Inc.

    3101 Shelbourne Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /47

      Est $512,325 Not Listed For Sale

      410 E Oklahoma Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      410 E Oklahoma Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

• /19

    $1,100,000

    2626 Tecoma Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    SVN | Wood Properties is proud to present 2626 Tecoma Drive presents an outstanding 10 unit investment opportunity in the heart of North Knoxville. This well-kept multifamily property sits in a quiet, residential neighborhood near Whittle Springs, offering tenants a comfortable suburban lifestyle just minutes from downtown. The property's convenient access to major roadways, shopping centers, and

    Ford Collier SVN I Wood Properties

    2626 Tecoma Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /28

    $359,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2449 Kantebury Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,781

    2449 Kantebury Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /18

      Est $219,992 Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Harvey St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1129 Harvey St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aira Ilao ListWithFreedom.com

  • /19

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2810 Carson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Move-in ready AND a covered porch setup like this? Rare at this price point. Welcome to 2810 Carson Ave--an updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in desirable North Hills neighborhood. Featuring fresh paint, new LVP flooring, and a beautifully remodeled bathroom, offering a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The cozy living area includes a fireplace and flows into the kitchen and dining

    Leonard Glatczak Real Broker

    2810 Carson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /24

    $259,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    633 Shamrock Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,214

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Tipton Compass Tennessee, LLC

    633 Shamrock Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /37

      Est $515,051 Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Harvey St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1134 Harvey St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

  • /2

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    1020 Atlantic Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Opportunity knocks at 1020 Atlantic Ave! This classic Knoxville home is a fixer-upper with strong upside, ideal for investors, renovators, or owner-occupants looking to add value. The property is already separately metered for utilities, making it easy to convert into a duplex or multi-unit investment. Each level features its own kitchen area, offering a solid foundation for a two-unit layout.

    Jon Henry eXp Realty, LLC

    1020 Atlantic Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /38

    $442,400 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3400 Kenilworth Ln, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,256

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Sharits Realty Executives Associates

    3400 Kenilworth Ln, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /23

      Est $259,321 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Harvey St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1118 Harvey St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

  • /29

    $485,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    3201 Kenilworth Ln NE, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Located in the North Hills area along the Dogwood Arts Trail, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the character of an established Knoxville neighborhood with extensive updates completed in 2023. With 1,895 square feet, the home has been updated inside and out, including a new roof, windows, siding, electrical, plumbing, HVAC unit, appliances, lighting, doors, flooring, and fully updated kitchen

    Caroline Badgett Wallace

    3201 Kenilworth Ln NE, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /35

    $263,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2610 Valley View Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,675

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

    2610 Valley View Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /60

      Est $571,785 Not Listed For Sale

      206 W Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      206 W Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

• /16

    $184,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft

    2715 White Oak Ln, Knoxville, TN 37917

    This 2BR, 1BA sits on almost 1/2 acre lot. Livingroom, eat in kitchen, hardwoods except kitchen and bathroom, extra parking area if needed. Owner/ Agent. Being sold as-is.

    Delores Canizales Intempus Parent Co, Inc.

    2715 White Oak Ln, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /22

    $355,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    140 E Glenwood Ave Unit 109, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hickman First Neighborhoods Realty

    140 E Glenwood Ave Unit 109, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /22

      Est $506,391 Not Listed For Sale

      1236 Armstrong Ave Unit A, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1236 Armstrong Ave Unit A, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Hickman First Neighborhoods Realty

  • /32

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2450 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    A storybook cottage in the heart of Knoxville that perfectly balances historic soul with high-end modern flair. From the moment you step onto the welcoming front porch, you'll feel the magic of a home that has been meticulously curated for both comfort and style. The interior is a breath of fresh air, featuring an open-concept layout anchored by stunning exposed brick and light-filled spaces. The

    Debaran Hughes Realty Executives Associates

    2450 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3456 Lexann Ln, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $265,298

    3456 Lexann Ln, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /31

      Est $623,295 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Armstrong Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1230 Armstrong Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew DeBardelaben Realty Executives Associates

  • /14

    $264,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    3276 Thomas Hill Way Unit 16, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Home features One level living, 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths, 2 car garage, Open floor plan, pantry, and Cathedral ceilings. All appliances convey including washer and dryer. Unit is located in a private cul-de-sac. Nice outdoor space located in the rear of Condo. Motivated Seller. HOA covers all outside maintenance. Very convenient to Downtown Knoxville.

    Sam Execs Realty Executives Associates

    3276 Thomas Hill Way Unit 16, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /12

    $310,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2816 Fairmont Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,022

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cook Keller Williams Signature

    2816 Fairmont Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /33

      Est $336,647 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1215 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Casteel One Look Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $359,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    204 E Caldwell Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated historic single-family home at 204 E Caldwell Avenue in Knoxville's charming Oakwood/Lincoln Park neighborhood. Extensively updated in 2023, this classic 1910 residence features a modern new kitchen, fully renovated master bathrooms and 2nd bathroom, refinished hardwood floors throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, all-new electrical wiring, all-new

    Phil Hopewell ResultsMLS.com

    204 E Caldwell Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    305 E Emerald Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $241/SF

    Current Estimated Value $288,196

    305 E Emerald Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /30

      Est $458,792 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1221 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Gaudet Realty Executives Associates

  • /9

    $190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    2621 Summit Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    This lot w/home can be subdivided to build multiple homes. This home is not habitable. The current owner has a permit to demolish it, and can provide the work for an additional fee.

    Tyler Morrow United Real Estate Solutions

    2621 Summit Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2302 Adair Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF

    Current Estimated Value $269,118

    2302 Adair Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /30

      Est $679,128 Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1227 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $727,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Denton Knox Realty

  • /32

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    919 Turner St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Welcome to this stunning brand-new construction home in the heart of Knoxville! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this modern beauty combines comfort, function, and style in one perfect package. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining. The bright kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating the perfect space for gatherings

    Tyler Morrow United Real Estate Solutions

    919 Turner St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /32

    $222,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1921 Hoitt Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,118

    Last Listing Agent Eli Corum NextDoor Network Keller Williams

    1921 Hoitt Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home