11,642

Homes in ZIP Code 37917

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $347,216 Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2417 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Mellon Realty Executives South

  • /9

    $198,750

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    4017 Freemason St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Looking for a charming, low maintenance, fully furnished home or rental? This gem is located just minutes from Downtown Knoxville, the University of Tennessee, and UT Medical Center. This home offers convenience for work, school, and everything in between-while still feeling tucked into a peaceful, established neighborhood. The large lot offers a park like setting and plenty of space to meet your

    Robbie Carpenter MG Rise Real Estate Group

    4017 Freemason St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    530 Watauga Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,471

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Schuller PMI Knoxville

    530 Watauga Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /25

      Est $306,458 Not Listed For Sale

      2441 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2441 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Nguyen The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

  • /28

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    960 Maynard Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is move-in ready with no additional work required! Located less than 10 minutes from Downtown Knoxville and the University of Tennessee campus, this property is an excellent investment opportunity or perfect for anyone looking for a charming, updated home. The interior boasts freshly refinished hardwood floors that add warmth and character

    Emma White United Real Estate Solutions

    960 Maynard Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /52

    $469,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    122 Leonard Place, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,724

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Arsenault First Neighborhoods Realty

    122 Leonard Place, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /25

      Est $325,794 Not Listed For Sale

      2422 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2422 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tera Jones Rocky Top Realty

  • /8

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $582,353 per Acre

    1713 E 5th Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Adjacent duplex at 1709 E. 5th Ave is also available for purchase, offering potential for assemblage or expanded investment opportunity.Prime development opportunity in a rapidly growing Knoxville corridor. This parcel at 1713 E. 5th Ave. features a gently rolling topography, offering a manageable build site with flexibility for a variety of residential or potential income-producing projects.

    Shardae 'Daisy' Harris-Green Slyman Real Estate

    1713 E 5th Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /31

    $234,600 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2739 Carson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,962

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Goswitz EXP Realty, LLC

    2739 Carson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /21

      Est $228,550 Not Listed For Sale

      2413 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2413 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Brewster Keller Williams West Knoxville

  • /39

    $644,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    203 Mews Way, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and contemporary luxury at 203 Mews Way, Knoxville, TN 37917, a stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom loft spanning 1,300 square feet in the highly desirable Mews Condos. Nestled in the heart of downtown Knoxville's vibrant entertainment district, this residence places you steps from the Old City and right next to the popular Mill & Mine venue. You're also

    Cody Carroll Crye-Leike Realtors South, Inc.

    203 Mews Way, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /44

    $725,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    225 E Oklahoma Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,256

    Last Listing Agent Jade Kloss First Neighborhoods Realty

    225 E Oklahoma Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /20

      Est $389,653 Not Listed For Sale

      2423 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2423 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Soren Alsina Wallace

  • /25

    $999,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft

    614 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Landmark historic grocery store building has been renovated with modern style. This unique propery features a spacious plan, lots of natural light, and plenty of private outdoor space with 606 Luttrell Street.

    Jennifer Montgomery Wallace

    614 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2819 Avondale Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,310

    Last Listing Agent Cory King eXp Realty, LLC

    2819 Avondale Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /11

      Est $181,117 Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Dodson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2401 Dodson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Gann Capstone Realty Group

  • /44

    $795,000

    • 5,608 Sq Ft

    903 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    CHARMING 4-PLEX ON CORNER LOT IN HISTORIC FOURTH & GILL First time on the market since 2006! This 4plex has much of it's original charm with hardwood floors, high ceilings, wood bannisters and doors.The units are very spacious with an average sq footage over 1200 sq ft that includes plenty of storage. The two upstairs units that are accessed by their private staircases also enjoy rear access to

    Solange Velas Goldman Partners Realty, LLC

    903 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2721 Whittle Springs Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,000

    Last Listing Agent Parker Bartholomew Realty Executives Associates

    2721 Whittle Springs Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /25

      Est $268,900 Not Listed For Sale

      2333 Adams Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2333 Adams Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

  • /31

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    2914 Knox Ln, Knoxville, TN 37917

    3 Bed | 2 Full Bath | Fully Remodeled Ranch | North Knoxville | Level LotCompletely renovated ranch home in North Knoxville -- updated kitchen, designer bathrooms, oversized bedrooms, and a level lot with long concrete driveway. This is the remodeled move-in ready home you've been searching for.The open-concept living area is bright, spacious, and flows naturally from a flexible sitting

    Nic Montgomery Realty Executives Associates

    2914 Knox Ln, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1701 Branson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,875

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harrington eXp Realty, LLC

    1701 Branson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /27

      Est $269,388 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Adams Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1038 Adams Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zoe Ballew Realty Executives Associates

  • /60

    $749,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    712 Morgan St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    This Historic property located in the Fourth and Gill neighborhood was built in 1899. The original workmanship throughout the home such as the hardwood floors, hand rails , spindles and hand crafted trim work all still remain. With modern upgrades in the kitchen and bathrooms both give you a great mix in the home. The kitchen offers all new appliances, soft close cabinets, and a central island to

    Whitney Harvey Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    712 Morgan St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /25

    $272,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    508 E Oldham Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $270/SF

    Current Estimated Value $268,105

    508 E Oldham Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /24

      Est $331,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1326 N 4th Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1326 N 4th Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Mellon Realty Executives South

  • /38

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    2540 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    This thoughtfully designed, brand new two-story home with a basement garage features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a layout that blends style with functionality, and is located with easy access to I-40, making commuting and daily errands a breeze. The main level offers an open living space perfect for entertaining, with direct access to a back deck off the dining room - ideal for

    Zach Ivey Keller Williams Signature

    2540 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /31

    $319,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    2938 Valley View Dr NE, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,337

    Last Listing Agent Paige Widener Realty Executives Associates

    2938 Valley View Dr NE, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /31

      Est $473,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1705 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Montgomery Trotta Montgomery Real Estate, LLC

  • /53

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    2421 N Park Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    This stunning ranch has been transformed from top to bottom with contemporary updates while maintaining its cozy charm. Modern kitchen with white cabinetry, granite counter tops, tile back splash, updated lighting and stainless steel appliances. Main bath features a new walk-in shower and tub. Half bath was also added in the past year.Located in coveted North Hills on the dogwood trail.

    Barb Dowdy Wallace

    2421 N Park Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3424 Whittle Springs Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $329,296

    3424 Whittle Springs Rd, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /42

      Est $242,457 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Boruff St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1305 Boruff St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen George Walton George Realty Group

  • /37

    $1,250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    333 W Depot Ave Unit 507, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Positioned on the 5th floor of downtown Knoxville's exclusive Regas Square Building, this impeccably curated 2-bedroom, 2-bath Corner Unit residence offers 1,645 square feet of fully furnished luxury--where sophisticated design meets effortless city living. From the moment you enter, a sense of understated elegance unfolds. Freshly painted in 2026, the interiors are bright, cohesive, and

    Doug Ewell eXp Realty, LLC

    333 W Depot Ave Unit 507, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4402 Washington Ct, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,143

    Last Listing Agent Corey Belden Realty Executives Associates

    4402 Washington Ct, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /44

      Est $265,377 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1909 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Strickland Wallace

  • /29

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    2317 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Discover your dream home in the heart of Park Ridge!This completely renovated craftsman-style residence offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from downtown Knoxville, the University of Tennessee, Covenant Health Park, and the vibrant nightlife and dining scene of the Old City, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home puts you right in the middle of

    Pam Owen Realty Executives Associates

    2317 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3710 Washington Pike, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,974

    Last Listing Agent Millie Knight CENTURY 21 Legacy

    3710 Washington Pike, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /12

      Est $161,813 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2005 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Owen Poveda RE/MAX

  • /26

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    234 Cedar Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Location, location, location! 8 minutes from the University of Tennessee, downtown Knoxville's vibrant restaurants, trendy boutiques, and thriving arts scene along with easy access to I-40, I-640, and I-275. This spacious craftsman style home offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern upgrades. Step inside from the charming covered porch to find waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring

    Nicole Brown Keller Williams Signature

    234 Cedar Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /4

    $32,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3120 Chantilly Dr NE, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,482

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Nicaud Keller Williams Realty

    3120 Chantilly Dr NE, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /34

      Est $314,982 Not Listed For Sale

      2011 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2011 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Crammond Realty Executives South

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home