11,642

Homes in ZIP Code 37917

Section Image
  • /32

    $258,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    953 Maynard Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,827

    Last Listing Agent Lora McCarter MG Rise Real Estate Group

    953 Maynard Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /15

      Est $305,033 Not Listed For Sale

      2317 E 5th Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2317 E 5th Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Soren Alsina Wallace

  • /32

    $274,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1618 Branner St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    ADORABLE CHARMING COTTAGE* Refinished hardwood floors, 9' ceilings, columns, super wide hallway, built-in bookshelf, cedar lined closets. Fireplace in every bedroom and living room (non-working but so charming!) tile floors and tile surround in bathroom, updated kitchen with decorative hood over range/oven, ceiling fans *SUPER Cute Sunroom with classic black and white tile floors, NEW PATIO,

    Pamela Dunn Little River Realty

    1618 Branner St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1633 Hutchinson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,832

    1633 Hutchinson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /36

      Est $442,885 Not Listed For Sale

      2346 Woodbine Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2346 Woodbine Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade Kloss First Neighborhoods Realty

  • /24

    $244,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    2713 Boright Place, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Welcome to this beautifully updated bungalow tucked away on a charming street that offers a central green space just right out the front door. This home makes the most of every inch, featuring new flooring throughout and a stylishly updated kitchen that opens to the den. The style blends modern finishes like an electric fireplace and updated lighting choices with timeless selections of a fresh

    Susan Pilkay MG Rise Real Estate Group

    2713 Boright Place, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /12

    $365,547 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    105 E Oldham Ave Unit 101, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Connolly Uptown Firm, LLC

    105 E Oldham Ave Unit 101, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /43

      Est $352,849 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2405 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wala Habiby Realty Executives Associates

  • /3

    $259,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 13.12 Acres
    • $19,809 per Acre

    4534 Nora Rd NE, Knoxville, TN 37918

    Calling all developers, builders and investors! 13.50 acres located on I-640 and Nora Road in beautiful Knoxville. With approximately 1,600' of road frontage off I640 and an old billboard, the opportunities are endless. Extra 1.5 ac. for extra money with lot next door rd frontage on Nora rd.

    Doyle Webb EXIT Realty Pros TN

    4534 Nora Rd NE, Knoxville, TN 37918
  • /7

    $170,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2454 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,832

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Frank Walton George Realty Group

    2454 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /19

      Est $229,765 Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2407 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

  • /27

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft

    2217 Mccroskey Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Adorable two bedroom one bath with tall ceilings and double fireplaces in the living room! Corner lot with completely private backyard featuring privacy fence, play set for kids(can be removed if buyer wishes), storage shed, back deck and entrance through a mudroom. Recent upgrades include- Privacy fence, Roof (3 yrs old) and new hardwood floors. Fantastic rental, starter home or a place for

    Somer Ray Realty Executives Associates

    2217 Mccroskey Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /16

    $250,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2008 E 5th Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,197

    Last Listing Agent Aira Ilao ListWithFreedom.com

    2008 E 5th Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /6

      Est $166,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2409 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,100
      • Oct 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bear Stephenson Stephenson Realty & Auction

  • /58

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    4916 Skyview Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Welcome to 4916 Skyview Dr - a stunning New Construction two-story modern home that perfectly blends style, comfort, and functionality in a highly convenient location and the closest access Knoxville could provide to Sevierville and Gatlinburg.Enjoy easy 2 min access to I-40 and I-640, with shopping and everyday essentials just minutes away, including Sam's Club, Kohl's, Target shopping

    Maria Chuprinov ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    4916 Skyview Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1106 Raleigh Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,651

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Baker eXp Realty, LLC

    1106 Raleigh Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /26

      Est $152,331 Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2425 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Arsenault First Neighborhoods Realty

  • /10

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    2722 Fairmont Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    3 bedroom, 2 bath home on Fairmont Blvd. Great curb appeal with fixer upper potential. Close to Whittle Springs golf course, schools, public parks etc.

    Roger Moore NAI Koella l RM Moore

    2722 Fairmont Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /3

    $175,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    315 E Morelia Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,564

    Last Listing Agent Steve Larimer Knox Realty

    315 E Morelia Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /8

      Est $314,940 Not Listed For Sale

      2449 Woodbine Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2449 Woodbine Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Jordan Brick & Mortar Properties, LLC

  • /25

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5120 Spring Valley Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Single level living in a convenient location. Easy interstate access towards Asheville or Nashville! 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Large additional room that is heated and cooled, could be used as living area or bedroom. Private lot. Seller is motivated, so schedule your showing today!

    Allen Jones Wallace

    5120 Spring Valley Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1600 Lawson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,334

    1600 Lawson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /6

      Est $294,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2455 Woodbine Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2455 Woodbine Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Copenhaver Keller Williams Signature

  • /32

    $600,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    2309 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Owner/Agent - Agent's primary home of 8 years This four-bedroom craftsman invites you into a vibrant life just minutes from downtown Knoxville. From backyard barbecues to birthday parties, from slow mornings with coffee on the porch to evening walks around the neighborhood, this is a home made for life's sweetest moments. You'll be enchanted as soon as you spot her from the sidewalk, but you'll

    Emily Stevens Realty Executives Associates

    2309 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /28

    $229,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2020 Washington Pike, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $226,432

    2020 Washington Pike, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /32

      Est $370,590 Not Listed For Sale

      2436 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2436 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jun 10, 2024

  • /21

    $234,990 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    3703 Fairmont Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Charming, updated ranch home situated on a spacious half-acre lot along historic Fairmont Blvd. This cozy residence features hardwood floors throughout much of the home and a beautifully cozy kitchen with abundant cabinetry, modern appliances, and durable vinyl flooring. Enjoy a comfortable dining area or breakfast room, along with two bedrooms and one full bath. All appliances convey, including

    Greg Scribner Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    3703 Fairmont Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    342 Chickamauga Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,677

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ramsey Apex Property Management, LLC

    342 Chickamauga Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /22

      Est $289,527 Not Listed For Sale

      2442 Woodbine Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2442 Woodbine Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Montgomery Trotta Montgomery Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $364,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    2045 Emoriland Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Charming Tudor-Style Home in Historic Fairmont Emoriland!Nestled along a quiet, tree-lined boulevard, this enchanting 1930s Tudor home at 2045 Emoriland Blvd blends timeless character with thoughtful updates--including a brand new roof for added peace of mind. Step through the arched front door into a spacious living room filled with natural light and anchored by a beautiful stone fireplace

    Eli Corum NextDoor Network Keller Williams

    2045 Emoriland Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /33

    $216,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1912 Hoitt Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,090

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Helton Realty Executives Associates

    1912 Hoitt Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /25

      Est $316,917 Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Woodbine Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2412 Woodbine Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Ivey Keller Williams Signature

  • /46

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    120 E Churchwell Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Welcome to one of North Knoxville's true Craftsman gems - where 1920s character meets modern updates and unbeatable convenience. From the moment you arrive, the oversized front porch sets the tone - perfect for slow mornings and everything in between. Inside, you'll find the timeless charm you expect - refinished details, fresh paint, updated lighting, and a new HVAC and water heater within the

    Aaron Frazer First Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

    120 E Churchwell Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2324 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,043

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wade Keller Williams Realty

    2324 Jefferson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /11

      Est $206,889 Not Listed For Sale

      2544 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2544 Washington Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quineka Moten eXp Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $3,650,000

    3014 Forestdale Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    SVN | Wood Properties is proud to present 3014 Forestdale Ave — a beautifully updated 32 unit multifamily property in North Knoxville, just minutes from downtown. This well-maintained building features modern one-bedroom, one-bath units. Each unit currently rents for $980 per month on average, with market rent potential of $1,150, offering immediate upside for investors. Recent renovations and

    Ford Collier SVN I Wood Properties

    3014 Forestdale Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1303 Ezell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,882

    Last Listing Agent Dan Green Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives

    1303 Ezell St, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /16

      Est $144,580 Not Listed For Sale

      2528 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2528 E Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,550
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Slyman Slyman Auction

  • /45

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    2800 Nichols Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Completely Remodeled 3br 2ba Move In Ready This beautifully updated home offers modern comfort and convenience just minutes from downtown Knoxville. The interior features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, crown molding and central heat and air. The all-new kitchen includes appliances, complemented by new flooring throughout. The primary bath offers a walk-in shower, and the home boasts a huge dining

    David Manuel Hammontree Real Estate

    2800 Nichols Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /36

    $303,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    3232 Boright Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,252

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Flanigan-Hill Wallace Nelson Real Estate

    3232 Boright Dr, Knoxville, TN 37917

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home