11,642

Homes in ZIP Code 37917

Section Image
  • /39

    $625,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1011 Thompson Place, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,030

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kraus Engel & Volkers Knoxville

    1011 Thompson Place, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /37

      Est $216,222 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Chipman St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2120 Chipman St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Flanigan-Hill Wallace Nelson Real Estate

  • /36

    $615,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    121 Leonard Place, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Rare chance to own newer construction in Old North Knox's Mayfield Community! This beautiful 2-year young rancher features an open-concept layout with a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone, wood burning fireplace as the focal point of the living space. The kitchen offers white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a spacious pantry for ample storage. The owners have thoughtfully upgraded the home

    Kathy LaPerch United Real Estate Solutions

    121 Leonard Place, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /19

    $248,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    904 Banks Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,709

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gann Capstone Realty Group

    904 Banks Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /15

      Est $221,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Mitchell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1915 Mitchell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Schuller PMI Knoxville

  • /14

    $335,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    201 W 5th Ave Unit 3, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Located conveniently in the heart of the Historic Old City District, within walking distance to numerous restaurants, shops, and entertainment venues. This property is also just a short drive to the University of Tennessee and UT Medical Center. Enjoy the flexibility of having a primary residence or investment property that can accomodate both long and short term rentals. Don't miss out on this

    Joe Consumo Terminus Real Estate, Inc.

    201 W 5th Ave Unit 3, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /38

    $715,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    918 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,759

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Welsh Heritage Realty

    918 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /19

      Est $242,476 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Mitchell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2301 Mitchell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,300
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liliane De Souza Realty Executives Associates

  • /19

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    216 Dameron Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Welcome to Dameron Avenue—where modern updates meet one of Knoxville's most exciting and growing locations. This completely remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 882 square feet of thoughtfully redesigned living space, blending fresh finishes with the charm of an established neighborhood. Inside, you'll find a brand-new kitchen with new appliances, updated systems including a new water heater,

    Katelyn Bethmann Greater Impact Realty

    216 Dameron Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3305 Laurel View Rd Unit 5, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bert Benedict Hammontree Real Estate

    3305 Laurel View Rd Unit 5, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /24

      Est $171,026 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Hoitt Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2415 Hoitt Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

  • /4

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    406 E Quincy Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Contractor's Fixer Upper Special! Home is in need of foundation and structural repairs. This property is being sold in it's AS-IS condition. The drastic change in uneven floors reflect the need for structural repairs. Roof, water heater and HVAC all appear to be in good condition, but have not been tested or inspected. Fenced back yard. Cash only due to condition and repairs needed. Great

    David Moore Realty Executives Associates

    406 E Quincy Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4937 Buffat Mill Rd, Knoxville, TN 37914

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,145

    Last Listing Agent Abbott Mary Capstone Realty Group

    4937 Buffat Mill Rd, Knoxville, TN 37914
    • /26

      Est $248,557 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Brown Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2408 Brown Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Copeland Realty Executives Associates

  • /36

    $297,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    131 W Anderson Ave Unit 302, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Charming Main Level Condo in a Boutique 6 unit Community. Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this main-level 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in a quiet 6-unit development just 10-15 minutes from the University of Tennessee. Situated north of downtown off Central Avenue, this condo offers quick access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment, including the popular Oak Room restaurant

    Frank Goswitz EXP Realty, LLC

    131 W Anderson Ave Unit 302, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /39

    $295,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1704 Edgewood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,304

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Owens Keller Williams Signature

    1704 Edgewood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /20

      Est $264,884 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Brown Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2400 Brown Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Koontz Realty Executives Associates

  • /39

    $724,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    1310 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Introducing 1310 Luttrell Street, an exceptional brick Craftsman bungalow built in 1910, situated on a rare combined lot yard totaling approximately 0.4 acres in the heart of the Fourth & Gill Historic District. This distinguished neighborhood, listed on the National Register of Historic Places, first flourished as a tree-lined streetcar suburb in the late 19th and early 20th centuries,

    Katie Beeler Knox Native Real Estate

    1310 Luttrell St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /31

    $257,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    467 Chickamauga Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,477

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romines The Carter Group, eXp Realty

    467 Chickamauga Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /26

      Est $300,157 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Brown Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2005 Brown Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Mellon Realty Executives South

  • /22

    $213,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft

    316 Oglewood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Cute, charming craftsman/cottage with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath conveniently located in the historic revitalizing Oakwood Community; This home couldn't be more convenient, located on a sidewalk lined street which is near shopping, churches, schools and the well known Happy Holler area. Cozy fireplace, hardwood floors and a sunroom (that could be used as an office), semi-fenced yard, detached garage,

    Sarah Monsarrat Little River Realty

    316 Oglewood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1509 Lawson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $320,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Felske Tennessee Life Real Estate Professionals

    1509 Lawson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /22

      Est $194,063 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Brown Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2415 Brown Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

  • /17

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    2102 Adams Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Investment opportunity you don't want to miss! Fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Knoxville with a tenant already in place. This home has a new roof, new siding, new plumbing and electrical, new HVAC, now wood floors, updated kitchen including new appliances, updated bathroom, and new paint. Nothing to do except earn your ROI.*All information provided in this listing is deemed

    Rick Cochran Keller Williams

    2102 Adams Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /36

    $509,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    122 W Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,794

    Last Listing Agent Chastin Stinnett United Real Estate Solutions

    122 W Glenwood Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /27

      Est $318,413 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2400 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,900
      • Mar 25, 2024

  • /13

    $229,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    2424 Lawson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    FULLY renovated homes like this--on a quiet, established street--rarely come to market at this price point. This 2 bed / 1 bath has been completely reimagined for easy, elevated living--ideal as a first home or a low-maintenance upgrade where everything is already done. Set on a charming, well-kept street surrounded by updated homes, the location offers a strong sense of pride of ownership that's

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    2424 Lawson Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /57

    $347,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3208 Bellevue St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,198

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Hanko United Real Estate Solutions

    3208 Bellevue St, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /33

      Est $196,857 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2300 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Braden Southern Homes & Farms, LLC

  • /23

    $249,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    4017 Capella St, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Here's your opportunity to own a brand new home in Knoxville at a price well below market value. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable one-level living with an open-concept floor plan, creating a bright and functional layout that makes everyday living easy. The kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow together seamlessly, making the home feel both spacious and welcoming. Situated on a

    Jessie Kelly eXp Realty, LLC

    4017 Capella St, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /25

    $305,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    700 Watauga Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,556

    Last Listing Agent Jill Davis Knox Native Real Estate

    700 Watauga Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /20

      Est $266,469 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      2104 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter RE/MAX

  • /20

    $495,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    222 N Central St Unit 405, Knoxville, TN 37917

    Chandler Sims Realty Executives Associates

    222 N Central St Unit 405, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /44

    $338,537 Sold May 01, 2026

    3720 Washington Pike, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,383

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Waller Single Tree Realty

    3720 Washington Pike, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /26

      Est $222,207 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1901 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Vineyard Realty Executives Associates

  • /21

    $300,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    131 W Anderson Ave Unit 102, Knoxville, TN 37917

Frank Goswitz EXP Realty, LLC

    131 W Anderson Ave Unit 102, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /20

    $232,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    140 E Glenwood Ave Unit 201, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Wedekind Keller Williams Signature

    140 E Glenwood Ave Unit 201, Knoxville, TN 37917
    • /33

      Est $282,750 Not Listed For Sale

      1923 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1923 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi McBride Woody Creek Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1910 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917

    3 bed, 1 bath home at 1910 Cecil Ave with strong upside in a rapidly growing area. Solid layout, spacious yard, and tons of potential to add value--perfect for a rental, or first-time buyer looking to build equity. Located minutes from downtown and UT, this is a prime location seeing continued growth and demand.

    Brandon Lemaster SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives

    1910 Cecil Ave, Knoxville, TN 37917
  • /30

    $240,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4429 Washington Ct, Knoxville, TN 37917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,232

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pyne Realty Executives Associates

    4429 Washington Ct, Knoxville, TN 37917

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home