12,313

Homes in ZIP Code 37921

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $331,922 Not Listed For Sale

      5715 Matlock Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5715 Matlock Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake McCarter Mountain Region Realty

  • /26

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    3513 Greywolfe Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921

    Welcome to 3513 Greywolfe Drive in Knoxville, a well maintained all brick ranch offering comfortable one level living in a convenient Powell area location. With only one step to enter and no additional interior steps, this home is designed for ease and everyday comfort. Inside, the spacious family room features cathedral ceilings that create an open and inviting atmosphere. The layout includes a

    Ivann Garcia Sexton Real Estate Services, Inc.

    3513 Greywolfe Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /28

    $322,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5014 Knoxwood Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,362

    5014 Knoxwood Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /15

      Est $255,908 Not Listed For Sale

      4913 Landbrook Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      4913 Landbrook Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

  • /29

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    2304 Croydon Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

    Great Opportunity in a convenient location just 7 minutes from UT! This 2 bedroom 1.5 bath bath home offers excellent potential and could easily be converted back into a 3 bedroom 2 full bath home. Perfect for an investor seeking a long term rental, or an owner occupant looking to build sweat equity. Some major updates have already been completed, including a brand new hot water heater, brand new

    Matthew Keahon Tennessee Valley Realty Assoc

    2304 Croydon Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /33

    $305,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3100 Walnoaks Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,389

    Last Listing Agent Effie Bryant K W Cleveland

    3100 Walnoaks Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /39

      Est $263,475 Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Sanderson Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2212 Sanderson Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave McGinnis Wallace

  • /24

    $300,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    5286 Avery Woods Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921

    This Avery Woods home has an open concept floor plan that includes generous LR and kitchen areas. On the first floor, the main BR is extra large and en suite with a walk in closet and the second BR also has a walk in closet. There's a flex room that can serve as a DR or office, and upstairs there's a loft, or bonus room. Additional storage includes a utility closet next to the laundry area, a

    Leslie Gengozian Wallace

    5286 Avery Woods Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /37

    $344,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2241 Woods Smith Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,801

    Last Listing Agent Jake Harris Realty Executives Associates

    2241 Woods Smith Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /30

      Est $233,683 Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Sanderson Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2304 Sanderson Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Fri Realty Executives Associates

  • /28

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft

    2315 Chillicothe St, Knoxville, TN 37921

    Beautifully updated home in a convenient Knoxville location with major improvements already done for you. This property features a new roof, windows, HVAC, siding, gutters, and a fully remodeled kitchen and bathroom, offering peace of mind and modern comfort. The kitchen has been updated with new cabinets, flooring, fixtures, and appliances, while the bathroom has been completely renovated. A

    Zane Mathews Brick & Mortar Properties, LLC

    2315 Chillicothe St, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /26

    $310,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    2204 Vermont Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,718

    Last Listing Agent Ray Williams Realty One Group Anthem

    2204 Vermont Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /13

      Est $206,328 Not Listed For Sale

      2523 Piedmont St, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2523 Piedmont St, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Eubanks Intempus Parent Co, Inc.

  • /11

    $118,750 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    6531 Vance Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921

    Diamond in the rough on a large lot in a convenient location with peaceful surroundings. 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering lots of opportunity. The existing single-level layout provides a starting point, with natural light and a footprint ready for transformation. The property offers valuable flexibility--ideal for expanding the current structure, creating outdoor living space, or maximizing future

    Michelle Corley Keller Williams Signature

    6531 Vance Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /2

    $281,760 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3007 Bogart Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Wadsworth D.R. Horton

    3007 Bogart Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /26

      Est $292,433 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Chillicothe St, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2520 Chillicothe St, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Martin Realty Executives Associates

  • /20

    $244,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft

    822 Vermont Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921

    This beautifully renovated 2BR 2BA home has been transformed from the studs out--completely reimagined with a new layout, an added separate laundry room, and thoughtful design throughout for modern, effortless living. Nearly everything is brand new: the roof, exterior, interior finishes, all appliances, fixtures, and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the home.Step inside to a

    Rayn Lain Delozier Realty & Auction

    822 Vermont Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /9

      Est $252,801 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Piedmont St, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2300 Piedmont St, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wala Habiby Realty Executives Associates

  • /9

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1218 Cassell Dr, Knoxville, TN 37912

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom basement ranch in the Norwood area of Knoxville offers the perfect blend of modern updates and functional space. Inside, you'll find a brand new kitchen with updated cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, along with beautifully refreshed bathrooms featuring new fixtures and finishes. Major improvements like a new roof and new

    Billy Hitt Keller Williams Realty

    1218 Cassell Dr, Knoxville, TN 37912
  • /54

    $282,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    335 Richmond Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,155

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lopez Realty Executives Associates

    335 Richmond Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /10

      Est $188,454 Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Waverly St, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2716 Waverly St, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,340
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Richard Wallace

  • /29

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    3116 Rector St, Knoxville, TN 37921

    Come and see this beautifully renovated property, completely rebuilt from ground up using high quality materials, creating a modern feel with an open concept design. The large and comfortable living area flows seamlessly into the dining space which opens to the kitchen featuring granite countertops, brand new cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The home offers two full baths, spacious

    Pilar Johnstad United Real Estate Solutions

    3116 Rector St, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /4

    $75,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    722 Belleaire Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,582

    722 Belleaire Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /19

      Est $296,015 Not Listed For Sale

      3710 Orangewood Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3710 Orangewood Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

  • /21

    $4,250,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 57.8 Acres
    • $73,529 per Acre

    0 Orabella Rd Unit 1308917, Knoxville, TN 37921

    57 +/- acres of development property centrally located in Northwest Knoxville. This property was previously approved for a subdivision, but would need MPC approval to place a subdivision. The property has two entrances, one on Bradley Lake and on thru an access lot in Oakleigh Township subdivision (PIN 092GM039) which conveys with the purchase. This lot was originally the access into unit 2 of

    Ira Smith Slyman Real Estate

    0 Orabella Rd Unit 1308917, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /32

    $295,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3511 Maggie Lynn Way Unit 3, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

    3511 Maggie Lynn Way Unit 3, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /32

      Est $233,325 Not Listed For Sale

      2814 Piedmont St, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2814 Piedmont St, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Price Vision Properties Group, Inc.

  • /15

    $120,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $100,840 per Acre

    0 Richmond Ave Unit 1318040, Knoxville, TN 37921

    Owner financing available! Great Location with Endless Potential!Conveniently located just 10 minutes from the University of Tennessee campus, this lot offers easy freeway access and is only minutes from downtown Knoxville. Zoned Industrial with possible multi-family potential, this property provides excellent flexibility for future development. No known restrictions make it an attractive

    Laura Scott Keller Williams Realty

    0 Richmond Ave Unit 1318040, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3436 Gap Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,969

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Baker eXp Realty, LLC

    3436 Gap Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /15

      Est $350,623 Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Sanderson Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3200 Sanderson Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nelson Wallace

  • /23

    $254,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    1919 Glenn Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921

    Back on market at NO FAULT of the sellers or house. You MUST SEE this lovely 3 bedroom rancher in the heart of Knoxville. This home features many updates throughout and has a large flat backyard perfect for hosting and relacing. You can't beat the location of this home with parks and green space close by. Extra storage behind the house is a huge plus! Only a few minutes from Downtown Knoxville

    Derek Hunt Blevins Grp, Realty Executives

    1919 Glenn Ave, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /35

    $280,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5224 Avery Woods Ln Unit 2, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,553

    Last Listing Agent Tyler High Southern Charm Homes

    5224 Avery Woods Ln Unit 2, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /33

      Est $266,625 Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Sanderson Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3008 Sanderson Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

  • /47

    $379,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    5801 Outer Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921

    This spacious and inviting 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering room to grow, gather, and make lasting memories. With a flexible layout and generous square footage, this property provides versatile space for a variety of needs, including additional bedrooms, guest space, or a home office setup.Outside, enjoy a yard with plenty of potential, ideal for relaxing evenings, play, or hosting

    Sarah Goins EXIT TLC Realty

    5801 Outer Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /48

    $410,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3226 Kingsmore Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,431

    Last Listing Agent Debby Hill BHHS Dean-Smith Realty

    3226 Kingsmore Dr, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /23

      Est $330,781 Not Listed For Sale

      3819 Orangewood Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3819 Orangewood Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Clark Honors Real Estate Services LLC

  • /21

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    3200 Hazelwood Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

    Charming one-owner home in the heart of Knoxville, offering both character and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from virtually anywhere in the city, this lovingly maintained property showcases original hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced backyard, beautifully accented by mature dogwood trees--perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Wes Palmer Goldman Partners Realty, LLC

    3200 Hazelwood Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2112 Torch Light Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,612

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jones Wallace

    2112 Torch Light Ln, Knoxville, TN 37921
    • /22

      Est $296,106 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Sanderson Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3101 Sanderson Rd, Knoxville, TN 37921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Jo Fox The Knox Fox Real Estate Group

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home