4,450

Homes in ZIP Code 77625

Section Image
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Clear Lake Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      0000 Clear Lake Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /9

    $550,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    TBD Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Discover the perfect blend of seclusion, natural beauty, and accessibility with this 110-acre tract located off the desirable Laird Road in Kountze, Texas. Whether you're looking for a private retreat, a hunting paradise, or a long-term investment opportunity. - 110+/- acres of wooded land with mature timber and native hardwoods. - Ideal for recreation, hunting, or residential development. -

    Calvin Shofner Uc 1836 Realty And Auction

    TBD Laird Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10535 Bonwell Loop, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,998

    Last Listing Agent Gina Garcia Orchard Brokerage

    10535 Bonwell Loop, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cherry Hill Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      TBD Cherry Hill Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10.56 Acres
    • $7,576 per Acre

    16086 Farm To Market Road 943, Kountze, TX 77625

    Lori Goats RE/MAX ONE

    16086 Farm To Market Road 943, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /32

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    527 Cypress Bend Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,934

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shimek Boone Cedar Stone Realty

    527 Cypress Bend Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663
    • /33

      Est $237,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      9150 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      9150 Bear Creek Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 313 Days On Market

  • /33

    $1,550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,723 Sq Ft

    2014 Fish Lake Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Experience luxury country living on 22 acres with this stunning 6,723 sq. ft. estate featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2 half baths. The open-concept layout includes a chef’s kitchen with granite countertops, Wolf dual-fuel range, and Thermador refrigerator. Enjoy a 1,200 sq. ft. game/entertaining room with wet bar, plus a luxurious primary suite with fireplace, oversized custom closet,

    SAMANTHA BLACK Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    2014 Fish Lake Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /35

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    218 Hazel, Village Mills, TX 77663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,283

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    218 Hazel, Village Mills, TX 77663
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 E Wildwood, Village Mills, TX 77663

      000 E Wildwood, Village Mills, TX 77663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175 Days On Market

  • /2

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $28,958 per Acre

    1005 Cub Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

    Build your dream home on one of these beautiful wooded estate lots in deed restricted Bear Creek. This community is centrally located on Hwy 421 in Hardin County. The school is the award winning Hardin-Jefferson ISD. Come choose your lot today, buy now build when you are ready.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    1005 Cub Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
  • /11

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9115 Grizzly Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $23,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 440 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,703

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jackson Martindale Real Estate Investments

    9115 Grizzly Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Hwy 326, Kountze, TX 77625

      000 Hwy 326, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251 Days On Market

  • /2

    $194,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $51,053 per Acre

    9285 Bear Creek Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9285 Bear Creek Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /21

      Est $286,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      2255 Fm 418, Kountze, TX 77625

      • Built 2019
      2255 Fm 418, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

  • /6

    $910,860

    • Land
    • 95.87 Acres
    • $9,501 per Acre

    3189 Lakewood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

    95.87 wooded acres with rolling terrain ready for development. Would make a great private retreat or family estate property. There is an additional access from Clear Lake Rd.

    Hershel Manley Hometown Realty

    3189 Lakewood Dr, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /35

      Est $167,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Kimble Lake Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      100 Kimble Lake Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market

  • /31

    $282,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    805 E Bear St, Kountze, TX 77625

    Welcome to small town living in the heart of Kountze! This charming home at 805 Bear Street offers comfort, potential, and a peaceful setting all in one. Featuring a functional layout and a cozy feel, this property is perfect for those looking to enjoy a slower pace without sacrificing convenience. One of the standout features is the versatile space above the carport, ready to be easily converted

    Holley Legendre Property Pros Real Estate & Co

    805 E Bear St, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Sweetgum, Village Mills, TX 77663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      105 Sweetgum, Village Mills, TX 77663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 227 Days On Market

  • /6

    $98,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.53 Acres
    • $17,722 per Acre

    6785 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625

    5.53 acres in Kountze, Texas where the vibe is peace, privacy, and pure potential. Your future neighbors are already building stunning homes and cozy retreats, so you know the vision is real. No restrictions = no limits. Barndo? Modern farmhouse? Tiny home village? Weekend getaway spot? Say less. This land is basically a blank canvas for whatever you’ve been manifesting. Located right off Highway

    Martha Garza JLA Realty

    6785 Farm To Market 1003, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /2

      Est $169,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Soapberry Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      220 Soapberry Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $698,000

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    10710 Fm 421 Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Welcome to your private retreat! Nestled on 8 secluded acres, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm & modern comfort. With a stone exterior, this property boasts timeless curb appeal & durability. Step inside to discover an open island kitchen designed for functionality & style, complete with ample cabinetry & workspace. The home features a formal dining

    Darla Eason Coldwell Banker Lumberton

    10710 Fm 421 Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /19

      Est $183,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 N Blackgum St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      380 N Blackgum St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /9

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $245,337 per Acre

    4740 Highway 287, Kountze, TX 77625

    This RV park, now available for sale, presents an ideal investment opportunity in sought-after Kountze ISD, just minutes from shopping, dining, Village Creek, and the Big Thicket. It features 14 RV sites, each with 30/50 amp hook-ups, along with a pull-through main drive connecting Hwy 69 and Harper Lane, and prime highway frontage on US 69 for excellent visibility and convenient access.

    Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

    4740 Highway 287, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 W Vaughn St, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      335 W Vaughn St, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /2

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,800 per Acre

    9210 Bear Creek Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

    Build your dream home on one of these beautiful wooded estate lots in deed restricted Bear Creek. This community is centrally located on Hwy 421 in Hardin County. The school is the award winning Hardin-Jefferson ISD. Internet available. Choose your lot today, buy now build when you are ready.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9210 Bear Creek Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /2

      Est $247,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Cypress Bend Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      607 Cypress Bend Dr, Village Mills, TX 77663

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,800 per Acre

    9155 Bear Creek Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625

    Build your dream home on this beautiful wooded estate lot in deed restricted Bear Creek. This community is centrally located on Hwy 421 in Hardin County. The school is the award winning Hardin-Jefferson ISD. Internet available. Purchase your lot build when you are ready.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9155 Bear Creek Dr Unit Hwy 421, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /28

      Est $496,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      5908 Barrows Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5908 Barrows Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /2

    $5,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $11,800 per Acre

    000 Jacaranda, Village Mills, TX 77663

    .5 acres 2 two lots in wildwood subdivision. Needs to be cleared.

    Dolores Duhon Lola Duhon Realty, LLC

    000 Jacaranda, Village Mills, TX 77663
    • /2

      Est $253,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Dogwood Ln, Village Mills, TX 77663

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      211 Dogwood Ln, Village Mills, TX 77663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /35

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1122 Pine St, Kountze, TX 77625

    Experience golf course living in this beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2 bath brick home, ideally situated on the golf course in the highly desirable Wildwood addition. This inviting residence offers a spacious living area with dedicated dining space, highlighted by a built-in wood bookcase and a charming wood burning fireplace that adds warmth and character. Step outside to your private oasis

    Sissy McInnis Royalty Ranch & Real Estate

    1122 Pine St, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Langston Loop, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2220 Langston Loop, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /25

    $614,100

    • Land
    • 89 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    TBD Highway 418 W, Kountze, TX 77625

    A0874 Rich Amos 89 Acres is a beautiful tract located just east of Kountze along FM-418, offering the perfect blend of accessibility and natural East Texas charm. The property features a spring-fed stream that adds both scenic beauty and a reliable water source. Mixed pine and hardwood timber is scattered throughout the acreage, providing excellent wildlife habitat, privacy, and recreational

    Calvin Shofner Uc 1836 Realty And Auction

    TBD Highway 418 W, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      10785 Rock Creek Ridge Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      10785 Rock Creek Ridge Dr, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 289 Days On Market

  • /32

    $199,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    105 Spruce, Village Mills, TX 77663

    Nestled inside a gated community with 24/7 security, this charming two-bedroom, two-bath home offers comfort, style, and convenience. The kitchen features granite countertops and a spacious island bar, perfect for cooking or entertaining. The open-concept flows straight into the living room where a cozy wood-burning fireplace anchors the living area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.

    CELESTE CORMIER Connect Realty.com

    105 Spruce, Village Mills, TX 77663
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      10320 Holland Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      10320 Holland Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /5

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $75,314 per Acre

    000 E Williford Rd, Kountze, TX 77625

    Own over two acres in the heart of Kountze with access from two streets! Separate out the land for a multi-use property or have a great driveway from both side streets.

    Michael Buffington Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    000 E Williford Rd, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      4886 Highway 326 N, Kountze, TX 77625

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4886 Highway 326 N, Kountze, TX 77625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /17

    $110,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9.91 Acres
    • $11,100 per Acre

    3855, Kountze, TX 77625

    Discover a rare piece of rural East Texas, with this 9.91 acre, tract, the property features two acres of cleared land and the rest is wooded. This land has hardwood trees throughout, with a natural seasonal drain, also wildlife have been seen. With only minutes from the Big thicket National Preserve, this is a nature lovers dream. The property is about 90 miles from Houston, off Highway 69, come

    JOY BERRYMAN Southeast Texas Realty

    3855, Kountze, TX 77625

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home