15,546

Homes in ZIP Code 54601

Section Image
  • /20

    $349,900 Pending

    707 West Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    New Investment Opportunity! Triplex in a great location on West Ave near universities with strong rental demand and consistent income. Features three units: a 2-bedroom renting at $950/month, a 1-bedroom at $900/month, and a 3-bedroom at $1,300/month. Coin-operated laundry and 6 off street parking spaces. Ideal for investors looking to expand their portfolio in a high-demand area with long-term

    Hayden Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    707 West Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /5

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2105 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Mid-Century ranch rambler charm. Spacious rooms for one level living! Wheel chair ramp in attached oversized 2 1/2 car garage.Patio and huge fenced in yard. Convenient South side location.

    2105 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    917 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,550

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    917 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 4223 Sunnyside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $267,346 Not Listed For Sale

      4223 Sunnyside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4223 Sunnyside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaynne L Lepke Cindy Gerke & Associates

  • /25

    $219,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    1204 Horton St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Investment duplex opportunity! This southside upper lower duplex configuration consist of two 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath units, with in-unit laundry. The upper unit is leased through June 2027 yielding $1175, while the lower unit is currently leased through March 2027 securing $1000 per month in gross rental income. Separately metered electrical. Upstairs has electric baseboard heat, downstairs has

    Kyle Koelbl eXp Realty LLC

    1204 Horton St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /34

    $1,075 - $1,125

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1929 Victory St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    HIGHLIGHTS: - In-unit washer and drier- Air conditioning- Detached 2-car garage- Kitchen appliances included - refrigerator, stove, and dishwasherTenant pays for electric and water & sewer. A 12-month lease and a $1075 security deposit are required. One dog may be considered with a $500 pet deposit and an extra $50/month pet rent. No smoking allowed.

    1929 Victory St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3420 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $319,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3420 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,115

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sacia Castle Realty, LLC

    3420 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 4228 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $291,993 Not Listed For Sale

      4228 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4228 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Olson-Davig Olson Davig Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    1820 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Charming newly remodeled 3-bed, 1.5-bath home in a great in-town neighborhood near shops, dining and right next to Longfellow School! This home features a large living room with a cozy fireplace and classic built-ins. Main level master bedroom offers convenience and flexibility. Enjoy updated finishes throughout while keeping timeless character. Includes a 2-car garage and a functional layout

    Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    1820 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /20

    $975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    908 7th St S Unit 908, La Crosse, WI 54601

    HIGHLIGHTS: -Upper duplex rental -One block to Viterbo University -Huge 3-season sunroom -Off-street parking -Large back yard -Kitchen appliances are included – stove and refrigerator Call our office to schedule a showing!No pets and no smoking allowed.  Tenant pays for utilities.  A 12-month lease and a $975 security deposit are required.

    908 7th St S Unit 908, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • N1967 Joy Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $1,277,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    N1967 Joy Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,866

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    N1967 Joy Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 4212 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $302,672 Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4212 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaynne L Lepke Cindy Gerke & Associates

  • /7

    $950,000 Pending

    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    4430 Mormon Coulee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Commercial property with a 3 Bedroom house and 2 car garage located on the southside of La Crosse near Aldi's / Wendy's and Walmart. Corner lot at the stop lights with 4 curb cuts for ingress / egress. The property is currently Owner occupied. Several hundred feet of road frontage. Daily traffic count of 9,300-22,000 vehicles daily. Great Exposure! Sale Includes both 4430-4448 Mormon Coulee Rd.

    Brian McCarty Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    4430 Mormon Coulee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /5

    $890

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1139 State St Unit 2, La Crosse, WI 54601

    One bedroom apartment located between WTC and UW-La Crosse. Enjoy the convenience of public transit access and a coffee shop across the street. Available June 1st, one-year lease, no smoking or pets allowed.

    1139 State St Unit 2, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2616 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,645

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wagenson First Choice Realty of Wisconsin

    2616 East Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 4229 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $324,935 Not Listed For Sale

      4229 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4229 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherie Grass RE/MAX

  • /9

    $750,000

    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    820 5th Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Multiple cash flow streams with bar business and three residential rental units on almost half acre of land. Commercial building on corner of 5th and Winnebago, currently operated as Ye Old Style Inn. Along with the building, it includes parking lot to the west on Winnebago, rental apartment on above the commercial space and 2 other single family rentals on adjoining parcel. Two single family

    Michael Richgels RE/MAX Results

    820 5th Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /7

    $1,485

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3950 Sunnyside Dr W Unit 101, La Crosse, WI 54601

    3950 Sunnyside Dr W Unit 101, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • N2092 Irish Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $340,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    N2092 Irish Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,085

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nokken @properties La Crosse

    N2092 Irish Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 4118 Old Town Hall Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $277,374 Not Listed For Sale

      4118 Old Town Hall Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4118 Old Town Hall Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Reese @properties La Crosse

  • /25

    $299,900

    • 5,319 Sq Ft

    2023 13th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Endless possibilities with this flexible commercial space in convenient south La Crosse location. Building has two offices spaces, multiple storage areas workshop and 3200 sq ft newer storage building. Storage building is 10 years old with new sewer lines and is stubbed for two future baths. Roof was replaced approx. 10 years ago. Versatile building could suit many different uses.

    Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    2023 13th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /4

    $1,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5400 Mormon Coulee Rd Unit 117, La Crosse, WI 54601

    5400 Mormon Coulee Rd Unit 117, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3490 Woodbridge Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $446,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3490 Woodbridge Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,982

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Whitt-Collins Castle Realty, LLC

    3490 Woodbridge Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 4108 Old Town Hall Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $235,812 Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Old Town Hall Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4108 Old Town Hall Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Iverson Castle Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    2135 Market St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Whether you're looking for a move-in-ready starter home or looking to downsize this home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and classic La Crosse charm. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence has been thoughtfully refreshed to meet today's standards. Enjoy brand-new flooring throughout the entire home, providing a clean, cohesive, and modern feel in every room. Situated in a central La Crosse

    Patrick Griffith RPI Realty

    2135 Market St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /2

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1704 Madison St Unit O4 miller, La Crosse, WI 54601

    In a charming friendly neighborhood , this one bedroom upper flat is considered a real find . Owner occupied . Charming eclectic flat , hardwood floors throughout accept a large carpeted lR with view of lovely neighborhood and a Memory Garden Roundabout on corner looking out LR windows. Ceiling fans in LR , Dining and master bedroom . Master Bedroom has an updated closet that runs the

    1704 Madison St Unit O4 miller, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2315 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $336,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2315 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,500

    Last Listing Agent Keagan Walz eXp Realty LLC

    2315 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 1934 Fanell Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $281,920 Not Listed For Sale

      1934 Fanell Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1934 Fanell Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,100
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie O'Driscoll Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    3731 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Thoughtfully renovated with care and QUALITY craftsmanship, this move-in-ready home sits on a private 3/4 acre corner lot, in a highly desirable neighborhood just around the corner from a newly updated park and splash pad!! The interior offers modern comfort and an easy, welcoming flow, while the backyard truly sets this home apart. This large, spacious backyard is one of the best on the

    Michaela Smith Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    3731 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /28

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2203 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    This charming, one-bedroom house is perfect for a traveler seeking a longer stay; ideal for traveling professionals. Though this house is only 640 square feet, it feels much larger with its open concept architecture. The first floor is fully furnished, which includes a kitchen, dining room, living room, bedroom, bathroom, and a sitting area on the enclosed, 4-season front porch. The bathroom

    2203 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1640 Park Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $287,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1640 Park Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,772

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Howland RE/MAX Results

    1640 Park Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 321 Alexander St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $308,496 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Alexander St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      321 Alexander St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Iverson Castle Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $140,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft

    120 21st St N, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Charming and full of character, this cozy 1-bedroom stucco home just needs some TLC to bring out its vintage cottage appeal complete with hardwood floors and natural fireplace. The home also features a full-size attic and a full basement, and lots of closet space.

    Anne Formanek Cindy Gerke & Associates

    120 21st St N, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /24

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1021 Cameron Ave Unit Victorian Manor Suite, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Built in 1888 this fully furnished upstairs apartment with private entrance retains much of its original, historic charm. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood in the heart of La Crosse, you'll be just a 20 minute walk from La Crosse's quaint old town district with restaurants, pubs, shops and riverfront parks. Only 3 blocks to the Mayo Hospital, 2 more to Viterbo and 4 minutes to Gunderson Medical

  • 625 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $271,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    625 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,486

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peterson eXp Realty LLC

    625 19th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2606 Shelby Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $257,005 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Shelby Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2606 Shelby Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Iverson Castle Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $205,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1410 13th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    2/3 bedroom with some finished space downstairs. Nice 2.5 car garage with a fenced in back yard. The bonus space upstairs can be used for bedroom or additional living!

    Daniel Veglahn Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    1410 13th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /27

    $475 - $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    924 7th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Nice CLEAN apartment units featuring free on-site parking (1 space per bedroom), free in-unit laundry, dishwasher, and queen sized bedrooms. These fill up fast, so contact us today to schedule your showing. Available 6/1/2025.

    924 7th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1230 Johnson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $270,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1230 Johnson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,566

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sands RE/MAX Results

    1230 Johnson St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 4602 Juniper St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $233,334 Not Listed For Sale

      4602 Juniper St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4602 Juniper St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Linhart Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home