721

Recently Sold La Crosse, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 2212 16th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $236,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2212 16th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,840

    Last Listing Agent Jim Berns Edina Realty, Inc.

    2212 16th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 415 Ferry St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $177,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    415 Ferry St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,348

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reese @properties La Crosse

    415 Ferry St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4444 33rd Ct S Unit 8, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $235,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4444 33rd Ct S Unit 8, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,438

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    4444 33rd Ct S Unit 8, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 634 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $160,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    634 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,871

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Howland RE/MAX Results

    634 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • /10

    $555,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    W4325 Tower Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,455

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Turek eXp Realty LLC

    W4325 Tower Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 343 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $235,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    343 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,808

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    343 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2520 Hackberry Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $277,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2520 Hackberry Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,517

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    2520 Hackberry Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3464 Woodbridge Ct Unit 10, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $262,500 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3464 Woodbridge Ct Unit 10, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,943

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Hess Castle Realty, LLC

    3464 Woodbridge Ct Unit 10, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3021 Lakota Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $280,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3021 Lakota Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,006

    Last Listing Agent Chad Niegelsen RE/MAX Results

    3021 Lakota Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1506 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $272,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1506 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $272,872

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bockenhauer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1506 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 5129 33rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $239,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5129 33rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,377

    Last Listing Agent David Taylor Real Broker LLC

    5129 33rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2225 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $216,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2225 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,907

    Last Listing Agent Michael Richgels RE/MAX Results

    2225 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /24

    $80,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1305 La Crescent St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,723

    Last Listing Agent Terry Mante C21 Affiliated/Hudson

    1305 La Crescent St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 521 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $215,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    521 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,560

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hatlevig Coulee Homes Realty

    521 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 000 Niesen Rd, La Crosse, WI 54623

    $350,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    000 Niesen Rd, La Crosse, WI 54623

    • Land
    • 38.14 Acres
    • $9,177 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Arbanas Advantage Realty

    000 Niesen Rd, La Crosse, WI 54623
  • W5395 Boma Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $470,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    W5395 Boma Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,242

    Last Listing Agent Dani Malay Century 21 Affiliated

    W5395 Boma Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2520 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $485,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2520 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,199

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    2520 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3825 Sunnyside Dr W, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $375,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3825 Sunnyside Dr W, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    3825 Sunnyside Dr W, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1611 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $260,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1611 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,667

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    1611 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • W4948 Mark Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $321,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    W4948 Mark Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,071

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Levandoski RE/MAX Results

    W4948 Mark Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4145 Fairway St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $360,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4145 Fairway St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,109

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    4145 Fairway St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 58 Copeland Ave, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $310,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    58 Copeland Ave, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,902

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    58 Copeland Ave, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2118 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $199,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2118 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,606

    Last Listing Agent Amy Odenbach @properties La Crosse

    2118 Charles St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 210 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $390,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    210 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,034

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    210 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 621 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $498,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    621 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    621 Rose St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2906 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $225,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2906 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,061

    Last Listing Agent Allison Elder Castle Realty, LLC

    2906 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4614 Juniper St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $222,759 Sold May 30, 2025

    4614 Juniper St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,489

    Last Listing Agent Sherie Grass RE/MAX Results

    4614 Juniper St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 525 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $199,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    525 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,427

    Last Listing Agent Abby Halweg @properties La Crosse

    525 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1617 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $285,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1617 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,491

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Howland RE/MAX Results

    1617 Wood St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2201 Coulee Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $310,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2201 Coulee Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,740

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hemker Century 21 Affiliated

    2201 Coulee Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • N2166 Valley Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $529,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    N2166 Valley Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $528,586

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    N2166 Valley Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2555 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $370,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2555 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,931

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pretasky Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    2555 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1352 Nakomis Ave, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $920,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1352 Nakomis Ave, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,006

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    1352 Nakomis Ave, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 2401 30th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $320,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2401 30th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,176

    Last Listing Agent Drake Dickson @properties La Crosse

    2401 30th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1255 Seiler Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $348,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1255 Seiler Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,970

    Last Listing Agent Eleanore McLoone Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1255 Seiler Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4111 Bank Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $280,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4111 Bank Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,121

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johnson Assist 2 Sell Premium Choice Realty, LLC

    4111 Bank Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2602 26th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $282,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2602 26th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,629

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Howland RE/MAX Results

    2602 26th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2118 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $178,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2118 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,527

    Last Listing Agent Cory Piepkorn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2118 Kane St, La Crosse, WI 54603
  • 1537 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    $311,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1537 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,239

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Walden Bluffside Real Estate, LLC

    1537 Liberty St, La Crosse, WI 54603

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home