10,645

Homes in ZIP Code 40031

Section Image Section Image
    • /47

      Est $572,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Abbeydale Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2602 Abbeydale Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Bertucci Keller Williams Collective

  • /2

    $621,660

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft

    3018 L'Esprit Cove, Lagrange, KY 40031

    Luxury Madison ranch plan with finished basement and upscale upgrades throughout. Features include 9 ceilings, great room with vaulted tray ceiling and stacked-stone fireplace, deluxe kitchen with quartz countertops, large island, tile backsplash, and premium stainless-steel appliances. Main-level study and primary suite with luxury tiled walk-in shower. Finished basement with rec room, bedroom,

    Elite Homes Builder
    3018 L'Esprit Cove, Lagrange, KY 40031
  • /43

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3294 Heather Wood Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,023

    Last Listing Agent Dee Amber Anderson Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3294 Heather Wood Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /76

      Est $538,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Gleneagles Way, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1807 Gleneagles Way, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Walker Keller Williams Collective

  • /4

    $49,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $293,529 per Acre

    321 N 1st Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    Great opportunity to buy that hard to find small lot in Oldham County !! Buyer to verify all utilities, set backs etc. Anything to use this lot for their intended use. ** Survey is underway and should be available very soon. ** PLEASE NOTE - It appears a small portion of the neighbors existing driveway is over onto this lot.

    Johnny Duncan Clore & Duncan REALTORS

    321 N 1st Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1300 Keane Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,507

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Parrish Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1300 Keane Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /70

      Est $514,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2021 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Parrish Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /85

    $2,400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,254 Sq Ft

    1950 Forest View Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    Welcome home to this Sophisticated Kentucky Retreat with Equestrian Luxury located In L'Esprit. Experience the pinnacle of living in Oldham Co. in this breathtaking estate, custom-built by the renowned Distinctive Seel Homes. Situated on a 5-acre corner lot in this prestigious equestrian community and yards from the bridle trail. This property combines privacy with master-class architectural

    Melissa Seelow Semonin Realtors

    1950 Forest View Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3711 Creekstone Bluff Blvd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,283

    Last Listing Agent Non Member- GLAR NON MEMBER OFFICE

    3711 Creekstone Bluff Blvd, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /56

      Est $468,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2113 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX

  • /8

    $1,598,000

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $552,941 per Acre

    2101 Spencer Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    Graded, Cleared, and ready for new commercial construction. The new exit off of interstate 71 between Louisville and Cincinnati was just completed. New commercial construction is going on all around. This is one of the last lots available.

    Judie Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    2101 Spencer Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /58

    $517,499

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1708 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,292

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Mathis Red Edge Realty

    1708 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /127

      Est $376,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1925 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tera Hollinden EXP Realty LLC

  • /92

    $409,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    3303 Borowick Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

    Just in time for POOL SEASON, Welcome to 3303 Borowick Circle in LaGrange, KY—a home that feels like a warm hug at the end of a long day. Set on 1.2 private, tree-lined acres, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has the kind of comfort and space that brings back memories of Sunday dinners, laughter in every room, and the simple feeling of being home. Inside, you'll find a layout made for everyday

    Ruth Kilchenman Keller Williams Collective

    3303 Borowick Cir, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /23

    $369,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3015 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Hall USellis Realty Incorporated

    3015 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /26

      Est $361,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1915 Prestwick Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,425
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Withrow Keller Williams Collective

  • /44

    $700,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    1451 W Hwy 524, La Grange, KY 40031

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility at 1451 West Hwy 524 in La Grange, KY. Nestled on 8 private acres in sought-after Oldham County, this stunning new construction offers a lifestyle of comfort, craftsmanship, and serenity. The open-concept design showcases rich natural trim, upgraded custom cabinetry, and designer finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen and living areas are

    WSG Homes Real Broker, LLC

    1451 W Hwy 524, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /80

    $499,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3407 Grassland Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,130

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hamilton Semonin Realtors

    3407 Grassland Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /73

      Est $403,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Highland Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2012 Highland Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Austerman Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /62

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft

    531 Wood Lake Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    This home was under contract, full price, inspections verbally accepted, appraisal done. Then a family emergency happened and the buyers can't purchase the home. So, this beautiful home is back on the market and the great news...... a new roof is being installed within the week. Here is the dream home you have been waiting for, nestled on a gorgeous wooded lot, this wonderful brick home is

    Teresa Morgan Semonin Realtors

    531 Wood Lake Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2121 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cooper USellis Realty Incorporated

    2121 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /25

      Est $341,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Highland Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2017 Highland Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Taylor Kentucky Choice Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $242,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1601 Betances Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    Adorable move in ready home on a corner lot located close to downtown La Grange. Home features nice sized bedrooms and a freshly updated bathroom and kitchen with new cabinets and countertops. The fenced in back yard features an outbuilding and a driveway from the side yard that allows for convenient parking.

    Adam Willis Keller Williams Collective

    1601 Betances Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /35

    $267,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1600 Acosta Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,913

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Woo Trellis Real Estate

    1600 Acosta Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /57

      Est $660,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Beech Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2400 Beech Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Ackles Semonin Realty

  • /35

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    1220 Royal Ave, La Grange, KY 40031

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch home just outside Historic Downtown LaGrange, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Located near award-winning Oldham County schools, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan. Step in from the covered front porch to a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings, filled with

    Daren Bailey Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1220 Royal Ave, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /55

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1797 Zachary Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,505

    Last Listing Agent Keri Browning Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1797 Zachary Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /60

      Est $395,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Spring Bloom Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2001 Spring Bloom Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

  • /50

    $389,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    3411 Cedar Point Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    Welcome to this well-maintained ranch-style home offering the perfect combination of comfort, space, and versatility. Situated on a generously sized lot, this property provides a rare opportunity for those seeking room to spread out—both inside and out. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a functional, easy-flow layout designed for everyday living. The main living area is

    Michael Higdon EXP Realty LLC

    3411 Cedar Point Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /58

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1003 Cherry Ridge Run, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,415

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Prince Red Edge Realty

    1003 Cherry Ridge Run, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /57

      Est $405,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Cherry Creek Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2015 Cherry Creek Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Klein Missy Klein Realty

  • /22

    $504,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    Kennedy Plan at Reserve at L'Esprit, La Grange, KY 40031

    This exquisite ranch-style home boasts a generous 2,642 square feet of living space, offering a perfect blend of luxury and comfort. The Kennedy floor plan offers a charming entryway leading from the 2-car garage, complete with a convenient key drop and a spacious coat closet for organized and efficient living.Upon entering, the open-concept design of the living spaces creates an inviting and

    Elite Homes Builder
    3100 Blasting Rock Dr Unit 36454561, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1818 Foxboro Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,032

    Last Listing Agent Christy Webster United Real Estate Louisville

    1818 Foxboro Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /40

      Est $423,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Cherry Ridge Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2000 Cherry Ridge Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Gandolfo RE Solutions LLC

  • /50

    $395,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    4110 Suwanee Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    Charming walkout ranch in a lovely, natural setting. Main level features a welcoming living room w/ fireplace and built-in bookshelves, formal dining room, sweet kitchen, and glassed-in porch overlooking the woods and gazebo. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level (one bedroom has been converted to a laundry room but can easily be returned) The walkout basement adds flexibility with a

    Rebecca Woo Trellis Real Estate

    4110 Suwanee Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6002 White Pine Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,204

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    6002 White Pine Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /84

      Est $454,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Cherry Blossom Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2115 Cherry Blossom Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Besser GreenTree Real Estate Services

  • /35

    $416,630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Lot 77 Blackthorn Place, La Grange, KY 40031

    The Dayton plan is now available in the beautiful Oldham County community of Creekstone. Located right off I-71 and Buckner exit 18, near the brand new Kroger! This home is expected to be complete in SEPTEMBER 2026 and features a first floor den that makes a great home office, as well as an upstairs loft space! The Kitchen includes a kitchen island, premium cabinets, backsplash tile, quartz

    Dawn Cooper USellis Realty Incorporated

    Lot 77 Blackthorn Place, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    317 Crystal Wash Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,248

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Stewart Semonin Realtors

    317 Crystal Wash Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /25

      Est $364,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Walnutwood Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2004 Walnutwood Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Pollard Pollard Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home