10,645

Homes in ZIP Code 40031

Section Image
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3502 Rock Rose Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,129

    Last Listing Agent Betty Rodgers Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    3502 Rock Rose Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /58

      Est $399,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 Bass Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1719 Bass Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Clark Semonin Realty

  • /52

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    4001 Cobblestone Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly desirable Creekstone community in La Grange! Conveniently located, minutes from I-71, this home offers an easy commute to Louisville while still providing the charm and space of suburban living. Situated on a large fenced-in lot, this home features upgraded flooring throughout the first floor and a bright, all-white

    Zach Wedding Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

    4001 Cobblestone Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /45

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2216 Summit View Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Virgin First Saturday Real Estate

    2216 Summit View Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /70

      Est $510,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Bass Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1712 Bass Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

  • /60

    $540,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    2835 Alder Wood Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    The total package! You will want to snag this house quick. Only 3.5 years old and full of high end finishes, the value for this home is incredible. Although this is technically a 4 bedroom home, there is an additional bonus room that can function as a bedroom in the basement. The foyer makes for a beautiful entryway while still providing separation between the front door and main living areas.

    Kelli Jordan Phillips Finely Crafted Realty LLC

    2835 Alder Wood Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /47

    $493,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3517 E Dogwood Cir, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,967

    Last Listing Agent Carol Weber Louisville Realty Group

    3517 E Dogwood Cir, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /24

      Est $475,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Crystal Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1724 Crystal Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Canfield Canfield Realty Group, LLC

  • /3

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $47,206 per Acre

    12 Old Jericho Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    Absolutely stunning lot just 4 mins from Main St in LaGrange. This 5 acre tract is flat and has stunning views! The area is a new development with 8 tracts, 7 tracts are 5 acres and one is 1.75 acres. The lots have deed restrictions but no HOA. Bring your builder of choice and design your dream home! This land truly has some of the best views you can find!

    Patrick Pollard Pollard Realty

    12 Old Jericho Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /16

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 10, 2025

    2113 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    2113 Aiken Back Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /52

      Est $399,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 E Crystal Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1619 E Crystal Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Davis Stacey Duvall Real Estate

  • /75

    $714,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    2010 Clearview Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    Escape to your own private retreat in beautiful Oldham County with this rare 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch on over 5 scenic acres. Perfectly blending comfort and adventure, this property offers an incredible lifestyle both inside and out. You'll find spacious living areas filled with natural light, a well-appointed kitchen ideal for entertaining, and a primary suite overlooking the serene landscape.

    Alan Wade Parkside Realty

    2010 Clearview Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $381,393

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4104 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Young USellis Realty Incorporated

    4104 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /30

      Est $330,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Reel Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1601 Reel Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,875
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Brace Redfin

  • /78

    $234,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    311 Maple Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    Seller is offering $5K towards closing costs. The home offers 2BR, 1Ba, Kitchen, dining room, foyer, over a full unfin. basement and a 2 car 24x24 detached garage. The yard has plenty of space for a garden, and the garage has a dog run around it.. It has a covered front porch and a side covered deck.. The attic is large enough to finish out for more room, attic height is 6'9' x 10'9' wide x 35'

    Robin Barmore Barmore Realty

    311 Maple Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1505 Daverman Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,612

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    1505 Daverman Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /38

      Est $338,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Dogwood Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3209 Dogwood Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Oatley Keller Williams Collective

  • /16

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 8.25 Acres
    • $36,364 per Acre

    0 Dogwood Cross Rd Unit 1706933, La Grange, KY 40031

    This is a very private wooded lot with several choice building sites for a custom Oldham Co dream home. Situated just outside of LaGrange, this approximately 8.25 acre lot is level to fall away with Ash Run Creek running along the side of this property. This property is surrounded by the neighborhoods of Oldham Woods (access), Reserve of L'Esprit and Whitewood Bend. This property is being split

    Garrett Ackles Semonin Realtors

    0 Dogwood Cross Rd Unit 1706933, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    206 Woodland Lakes Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,799

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Stokes United Real Estate Louisville

    206 Woodland Lakes Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /58

      Est $412,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Red Bud Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1302 Red Bud Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Michal Totally About Houses

  • /38

    $379,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    1609 Pleasure Cove Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    Welcome to 1609 Pleasure Cove Drive, LaGrange, KY 40031, nestled in Crystal Lake, one of La Grange's most coveted lake communities in award-winning Oldham County! This all-brick 3BR/2BA ranch sits on a stunning 0.68-acre lot and delivers the lifestyle buyers are searching for. From the moment you pull up to the covered front porch, you know this one is different. Inside, bamboo hardwood floors

    Renee Abner Avenue Real Estate Group

    1609 Pleasure Cove Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /35

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3403 Heather Wood Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $727,005

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3403 Heather Wood Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /41

      Est $380,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Eagles Landing Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2007 Eagles Landing Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Catlett Semonin Realty

  • /61

    $610,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft

    1513 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    Ranch-style living with a fully finished walkout basement and five bedrooms in the prestigious Gleneagles Estates—this rare find offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location. Situated in the highly sought-after Oldham County School District and nestled within a beautiful golf course community, this LaGrange home delivers both convenience and charm. Gleaming hardwood floors welcome you

    Rebekah Riley-Petrando BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    1513 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /2

    $321,990

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4008 Mosswood Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4008 Mosswood Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /56

      Est $618,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      2616 Sunningdale Place W, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2616 Sunningdale Place W, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

  • /44

    $294,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    4912 S Hwy 53, Crestwood, KY 40031

    Welcome to 4912 S Hwy 53 in Crestwood, KY, located in sought after Oldham Co. This adorable 1.5 story Cape Cod is only minutes to LaGrange & Ballardsville. This home features 3 bedrooms, with a 4th bedroom in the bsmt (no egress window) owners use this as their Primary Bedroom. You will love the character of this home w/ original hardwood floors thru most of the home, excluding the kitchen,

    Kim Miller Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    4912 S Hwy 53, Crestwood, KY 40031
  • /37

    $419,870

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4013 Blackthorn Place, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,901

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cooper USellis Realty Incorporated

    4013 Blackthorn Place, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /50

      Est $531,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1710 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $503,700
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Spencer Keller Williams Collective

  • /2

    $112,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $107,692 per Acre

    5112 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

    Nestled within the serene embrace of nature, this wooded lot is in the picturesque Sycamore Run subdivision. The subdivision itself is characterized by charming homes with spacious yards that reflect the community commitment to preserving the natural beauty surrounding it. Residents enjoy a sense of seclusion while being minutes away from local amenities, making Sycamore Run a coveted haven for

    Michael Logsdon RE/MAX Real Estate Champions

    5112 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    605 Oak Leaf Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,281

    Last Listing Agent Daren Bailey Coldwell Banker McMahan

    605 Oak Leaf Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /68

      Est $593,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1706 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Weil Nasser Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /57

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    2004 Cherry Creek Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering approximately 2,586 sq ft of finished living space. This well-maintained home was just freshly painted throughout with bright neutral colors and had brand new carpet installed. The first room you will see is a spacious office with chair rail, wainscoting, and a tray ceiling. The large living room offers three oversized windows, crown molding, and a cozy

    Bennett Reynolds Homepage Realty

    2004 Cherry Creek Rd, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4113 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cooper USellis Realty Incorporated

    4113 Bent Creek Dr, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /53

      Est $873,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1510 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Pollard Pollard Realty

  • /2

    $97,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $94,175 per Acre

    5309 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031

Michael Logsdon RE/MAX Real Estate Champions

    5309 Sycamore Ridge Ln, La Grange, KY 40031
  • /34

    $201,400

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1604 Hopkins Ct, La Grange, KY 40031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,739

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brookshire Red Edge Realty

    1604 Hopkins Ct, La Grange, KY 40031
    • /43

      Est $559,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1507 Mahogany Run Dr, La Grange, KY 40031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Schilling Keller Williams Collective

  • /20

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    186 Blakemore Ln, Smithfield, KY 40068

Reed Martin RE/MAX FIRST

    186 Blakemore Ln, Smithfield, KY 40068
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2203 Sugarmaple Dr, Lagrange, KY 40031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,586

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

    2203 Sugarmaple Dr, Lagrange, KY 40031

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home