12,160

Homes in ZIP Code 77568

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $257,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    1305 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! READY IN APRIL! The Azalea plan This modern 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built by M/I Homes is for sale. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen has sleek countertops, modern appliances, and ample cabinet space. The 1,491 sq. ft. single-story home has 3 bedrooms, including an owner's bedroom, an en-suite bathroom, a

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    1305 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /13

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1614 Vauthier St Unit 8, La Marque, TX 77568

    Come and check out 1614 Vauthier St. #8 This unit easy access to I-45 quick freeway access to Galveston or to Houston TX. This property offers 2 bed and 1 bath. Second story level. Nice corner unit tucked in the corner of the property. Nice and clean and cozy updated flooring and kitchen and bathroom area. Living room area is open and spacious add a breakfast table and still have plenty of room.

    Martha Gil Casa Antigua Realty LLC

    1614 Vauthier St Unit 8, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /20

    $336,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2924 Lago Costa Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lago Mar

    2924 Lago Costa Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /18

      Est $173,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Palm St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1917 Palm St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genie Jennings RE/MAX

  • /26

    $263,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    Pecan Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    With enough space for the whole family, the Pecan floor plan will not disappoint. Upon entering your new home, you are greeted by a foyer area that is equipped with your convenient utility room, storage closet, and an entrance to your two-car garage. Needing more storage for tools, holiday decorations, or another car? Decide to upgrade to a two-and-a-half-car garage or even a three-car garage!

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36473108, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /19

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2515 Jackson St, La Marque, TX 77568

    Willie Moore Willie Moore, Broker

    2515 Jackson St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /14

    $362,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3010 Palm Branch Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    3010 Palm Branch Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /35

      Est $184,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Kirsten St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1202 Kirsten St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Freund Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

  • /10

    $345,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    BRISTOL Plan at Lago Mar - 50', Texas City, TX 77568

    The two-story Bristol floor plan is the answer for the home buyer looking for a spacious home to meet their needs. The primary suite is privately situated on the first floor, separate from the secondary bedrooms in the home. The 5th bedroom is also located on the first floor, offering flexibility in how to use the space - if not an additional bedroom, a home office or nursery are some ideas that

    Century Communities Builder
    13237 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36582104, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /19

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13521 Bonita Island Way, La Marque, TX 77568

    Beautiful Like-New 4-Bedroom Home in Desirable Lago Mar with Crystal Lagoon Access. This well maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is located in the highly sought-after Lago Mar community—home to the stunning 12-acre crystal-clear lagoon and resort-style amenities. Built with an open-concept layout, the home features a spacious kitchen that flows into the dining and living areas, perfect for

    Areli Dozal Spirit Real Estate Group, LLC

    13521 Bonita Island Way, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /25

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13501 Harbor Point Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

13501 Harbor Point Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /32

      Est $284,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Upper Borondo, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      60 Upper Borondo, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Moore Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /14

    $285,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    Sanpiper Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    The Sanpiper offers the perfect blend of open-concept living and private retreat spaces across 2 thoughtfully designed floors. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,100 square feet, this home is built for both everyday living and memorable gatherings.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 37998133, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /38

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 3302, Texas City, TX 77568

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 3302, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /50

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 N Omega St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,490

    Last Listing Agent Traye Wise RE/MAX Signature

    3 N Omega St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /27

      Est $207,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 6th Ave, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2402 6th Ave, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

  • /20

    $306,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1085 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! READY IN MAY! Meet the Moscoso. 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms at 1,840 square ft. This open-concept floorplan showcases a dreamy kitchen with an island, and walk-in pantry, and opens to the dining room. The secondary bedrooms share access to the hall bathroom. A massive walk-in closet and sloped ceiling make this owner's retreat the perfect oasis to relax and unwind after a

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    1085 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /38

    $1,770 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 7207, Texas City, TX 77568

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 7207, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /14

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13020 Sapphire Lake Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 573 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,137

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    13020 Sapphire Lake Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /26

      Est $209,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Taft St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      201 Taft St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sahar Khatib Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /16

    $312,240

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,579+ Sq Ft

    Armstrong Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to the Armstrong floorplan by M/I Homes. This 2-story home plan is part of our Smart Series and features 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms as standard, with the option to adapt up to 6 bedrooms & 4.5 bathrooms. This plan can reach up to 2,656 sqft, making it an excellent choice for growing families who value space, quality, style and affordability.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 36472876, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /38

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 9105, Texas City, TX 77568

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 9105, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /18

    $372,400 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2429 Mar Vista Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,301

    Last Listing Agent Rene Lopez Adams Homes Realty INC

    2429 Mar Vista Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /33

      Est $409,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 N Pintail St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6 N Pintail St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caron Muntzel UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /30

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    Ash Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    The delightful Ash floor plan is a sprawling, two-story design that is full of character. The exterior of the home is just as beautiful as the interior since the home will have a two-tone paint selection, and an exclusive landscaping package including shrubs, a caliper oak tree, and a yard that is fully sodded. Entering from your front porch, you are greeted by an elegant foyer with vinyl plank

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36474959, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2328 Boss St Unit A, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath rental conveniently located in La Marque. This unit offers a comfortable layout with a bright living area, functional kitchen, and spacious bedrooms. The bathroom is clean and practical, providing everything you need for easy everyday living. Outside, you’ll enjoy a low-maintenance yard and off-street parking. Situated near local shops, dining, schools,

    Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    2328 Boss St Unit A, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /6

    $331,645 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    653 Blackberry Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,132

    Smith Douglas Homes Trails at Woodhaven Lakes - 45's

    653 Blackberry Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /22

      Est $154,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 S Houston Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2505 S Houston Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Broaderick Brown LPT Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $312,990

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    14113 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    READY IN JUNE! The Desoto Floorplan, awaits a stunning single-story home that will take your breath away. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, and a den this home is perfect for families looking for a comfortable and cozy living space. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a bright and open floor plan that is ideal for hosting friends and family. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    14113 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    928 Main St Unit 922, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to 928 Main Street in La Marque, TX! (Unit 922)This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit is the perfect cozy retreat for anyone seeking comfort and convenience. Though small in size, it offers everything you need to feel right at home. Step inside to a bright living area that feels warm and inviting, with just the right amount of space to unwind after a long day. The kitchen provides room

    Genesis Garcia Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    928 Main St Unit 922, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /41

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1025 Hathaway St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,039

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Hurst KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    1025 Hathaway St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /14

      Est $112,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Spruce St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1213 Spruce St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 221 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rogers Texas Premier Realty

  • /21

    $445,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft

    Snowmass Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    Anything but understated! The pleasant Snowmass floor plan includes custom elements that will satisfy every member of your family. Entering this home, you are first met with your private study room that accommodates you when working from home or the kids while they finish their homework. In need of more bedrooms for family or guests? Transform the study room into a guest bedroom with an attached

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36448949, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1500 Oleander Dr Unit A, La Marque, TX 77568

    Housing Accepted! Welcome home. This spacious and cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath is conveniently located in La Marque. Great size bedrooms to fit your large furniture. Room outside for the kids to play. Parking is right in front of the 4 plex. We would love for you to make this home for you!

    Domenic Santilli Capital Trust Realty

    1500 Oleander Dr Unit A, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /22

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2714 Rosadele St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,235

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Jensen ZAPP Realty

    2714 Rosadele St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /15

      Est $149,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Stubbs St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      804 Stubbs St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Villatoro JLA Realty

  • /29

    $288,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Pedernales Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    The exciting Pedernales floor plan boasts a four bedroom, two bathroom single-story home. Upon entering this outstanding home, you are met with a foyer area with access to your fourth bedroom at the front of the home. In need of a secluded work from home space or an area for the kids to do their homework? Transform the fourth bedroom in to a study room for your convenience. A little further down

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36471814, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /38

    $1,955 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 9101, Texas City, TX 77568

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 9101, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /19

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    608 Burlina Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Trails at Woodhaven Lakes

    608 Burlina Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /27

      Est $202,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Lake Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1515 Lake Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Castro Pinnacle Realty Advisors

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home