12,161

Homes in ZIP Code 77568

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $297,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    Mesquite Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    The uniquely-designed, two-story Mesquite floor plan holds three bedrooms and two-and a half bathrooms, the perfect home for most any lifestyle. Upon entering your new Mesquite home, you will discover your convenient entry closet, the downstairs powder room, and access to your two-car garage. Following down the foyer, you are met by your spacious family room and stairway access to the second

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36450497, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /8

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 Grafton St, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome Home! This cozy home is waiting for you! Conveniently located near I-45 with easy access to Kemah and just a short drive to Galveston, you’ll love the location as much as the home itself. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a recently updated kitchen, and a refreshed bathroom, this charming home is truly a must-see! Schedule your showing today before it’s gone! ?

    Rachel Gilbert The Sears Group

    704 Grafton St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /19

    $356,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2926 Golden Isle Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    2926 Golden Isle Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /27

      Est $177,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Edna St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2014 Edna St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mohammed Hossain Real Properties

  • /42

    $305,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    13926 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    READY NOW! Welcome to The Polo, a charming single-story home that’s perfect for growing. The Polo’s open-concept layout creates an inviting space for gathering, with high ceilings in the family and dining rooms that amplify the light and openness. For families who enjoy spending time outdoors, consider adding a covered patio. It’s the ideal spot for outdoor dinners, morning coffee, or simply

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    13926 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /38

    $1,460 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 13201, Texas City, TX 77568

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 13201, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /21

    $395,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2825 Palm Branch Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,207

    Lennar Lago Mar - Fairway Collections

    2825 Palm Branch Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /15

      Est $336,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 N Omega St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14 N Omega St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Elsherif eXp Realty LLC

  • /6

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    CHAMPLAIN Plan at Lago Mar - 50', Texas City, TX 77568

    The single-story Champlain plan boasts an open, inviting central layout, with a spacious great room overlooking a dining area and a kitchen with a center island and built-in pantry. The primary suite is adjacent, showcasing a walk-in closet and private bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Two secondary bedrooms each offer a walk-in closet. You’ll also find a private study in this plan.

    Century Communities Builder
    13237 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36582107, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1918 Oleander Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Here's a great home located in La Marque, TX. Close to 45 South for easy commute. As you drive up, notice the large space around the house. Walking in, you're greeted by the large, carpeted living room. The 3 spacious bedrooms also have great closet space with new laminate flooring. There's also an extra room for an office!! The large living room is open to the kitchen and down the hall, we'll

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    1918 Oleander Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /21

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    13309 Dalvay Beach Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,181

    CastleRock Communities Lago Mar

    13309 Dalvay Beach Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /42

      Est $212,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 N Heights St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3 N Heights St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Pizano NB Elite Realty

  • /27

    $257,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    1305 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! READY IN APRIL! The Azalea plan This modern 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built by M/I Homes is for sale. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen has sleek countertops, modern appliances, and ample cabinet space. The 1,491 sq. ft. single-story home has 3 bedrooms, including an owner's bedroom, an en-suite bathroom, a

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    1305 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /36

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13728 Windward Mist Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to this bright and airy new home in the sought-after Lago Mar community. Featuring a prime location just 5 minutes from I-45, this property offers easy access to all your needs while still providing a serene retreat. Step inside to discover modern finishes throughout, including light-colored quartz countertops in the spacious kitchen. The home comes complete with storm shutters for added

    Andre Hamel Realty Of America, LLC

    13728 Windward Mist Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /16

    $297,720 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3205 Aqua Wave Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,471

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    3205 Aqua Wave Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /43

      Est $289,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Borondo Reach, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      98 Borondo Reach, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bret Wallace RE/MAX

  • /26

    $263,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    Pecan Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    With enough space for the whole family, the Pecan floor plan will not disappoint. Upon entering your new home, you are greeted by a foyer area that is equipped with your convenient utility room, storage closet, and an entrance to your two-car garage. Needing more storage for tools, holiday decorations, or another car? Decide to upgrade to a two-and-a-half-car garage or even a three-car garage!

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36473108, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2906 Seacrest Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    WELCOME to a spacious Single-Family home with an open floor plan nestled in a friendly Seacrest Neighborhood on a huge lot. This beautiful home has 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a game room, and a huge backyard. Master bathroom has a separate standing shower plus a bathtub. Easy access to IH-45, closer to NASA, Clear Lake, Kemah Boardwalk, Galveston Beach, water lagoon, and Tanger outlet. CALL

    Purvi Shah Prompt Realty & Mortgage, Inc

    2906 Seacrest Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /20

    $235,040 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    808 Dewberry Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Trails at Woodhaven Lakes

    808 Dewberry Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /16

      Est $150,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Ash St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1306 Ash St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janie Morales Gulfside Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $345,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    BRISTOL Plan at Lago Mar - 50', Texas City, TX 77568

    The two-story Bristol floor plan is the answer for the home buyer looking for a spacious home to meet their needs. The primary suite is privately situated on the first floor, separate from the secondary bedrooms in the home. The 5th bedroom is also located on the first floor, offering flexibility in how to use the space - if not an additional bedroom, a home office or nursery are some ideas that

    Century Communities Builder
    13237 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36582104, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /11

    $1,255 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1717 Hawthorne St, La Marque, TX 77568

    Nice maintained 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home in Lamar subdivision of La Marque. Home has an attached 1 car garage along with a patio deck in the backyard.

    Jerry Ta Propertycare, LLC

    1717 Hawthorne St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /11

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2808 MacKinac Bay Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    2808 MacKinac Bay Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /37

      Est $192,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lee Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      105 Lee Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Goins Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /14

    $285,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    Sanpiper Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    The Sanpiper offers the perfect blend of open-concept living and private retreat spaces across 2 thoughtfully designed floors. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,100 square feet, this home is built for both everyday living and memorable gatherings.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 37998133, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /49

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2605 Golden Palms Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    This stunning Adams Homes masterpiece offers 2,200 sqft. of modern elegance, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, massive walk-in closets throughout and an open-concept layout designed for comfort and style! Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring, a sleek granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 36” shaker cabinets, and subway tile backsplash, all wrapped in a full brick exterior with a covered

    Javan Salisbury Yellow Keys Realty

    2605 Golden Palms Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /26

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2424 Oaklawn Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,113

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Villa INNOVA Realty Group

    2424 Oaklawn Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /26

      Est $204,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Cora St, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1114 Cora St, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Flavio Palalon Prime Realty Group

  • /20

    $306,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1085 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! READY IN MAY! Meet the Moscoso. 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms at 1,840 square ft. This open-concept floorplan showcases a dreamy kitchen with an island, and walk-in pantry, and opens to the dining room. The secondary bedrooms share access to the hall bathroom. A massive walk-in closet and sloped ceiling make this owner's retreat the perfect oasis to relax and unwind after a

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    1085 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /19

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2810 N Houston Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a new kitchen, 1-car garage, and a large yard. Inside, you’ll find a bright living area with easy-flow layout and plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers updated finishes and modern functionality. All bedrooms are comfortable in size, and the full bathroom is centrally located. The property includes a spacious backyard and attached garage for

    Kyle Sims Coldwell Banker TGRE

    2810 N Houston Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /26

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1311 Scott St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,470

    Last Listing Agent Deana Mason Etheredge Property Management

    1311 Scott St, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /19

      Est $159,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Oaklawn Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2102 Oaklawn Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Kirtley UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /16

    $312,240

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,579+ Sq Ft

    Armstrong Plan at Ambrose - Smart Series, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to the Armstrong floorplan by M/I Homes. This 2-story home plan is part of our Smart Series and features 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms as standard, with the option to adapt up to 6 bedrooms & 4.5 bathrooms. This plan can reach up to 2,656 sqft, making it an excellent choice for growing families who value space, quality, style and affordability.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5022 Perennial Ln Unit 36472876, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    118 Silverglen Ct, La Marque, TX 77568

    Ready for immediate move-in! Beautiful and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a spacious layout, large living areas, and formal dining. Open kitchen features granite countertops, perfect for entertaining. Primary suite downstairs with walk-in closet and Hollywood-style bath with separate tub and shower. Generously sized secondary bedrooms, upgraded bath, and large laundry room.

    Chaunte Davis eXp Realty LLC

    118 Silverglen Ct, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /32

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    26240 Astral Way, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,388

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    26240 Astral Way, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /18

      Est $167,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Meadow Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2310 Meadow Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Montgomery Call It Closed Int'l Realty

  • /30

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    Ash Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    The delightful Ash floor plan is a sprawling, two-story design that is full of character. The exterior of the home is just as beautiful as the interior since the home will have a two-tone paint selection, and an exclusive landscaping package including shrubs, a caliper oak tree, and a yard that is fully sodded. Entering from your front porch, you are greeted by an elegant foyer with vinyl plank

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36474959, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /8

    $2,010 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    110 Carolyn St Unit 4, La Marque, TX 77568

    110 Carolyn Apartments are big, roomy, and have the feel of a house. Each unit has its own uniquefeatures. Nestled on a quite street near day care centers, you can relax and enjoy the quiet. 1 bedroom,1 bath apartment for rent. Newly remodeled, new A/C units, new plumbing, new electrical system, newceramic tile and carpet, large kitchen with new appliances. Washer & dryer connections.