14,729

Homes in ZIP Code 70068

Section Image
  • /15

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    147 Broussard Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Calling all buyers looking to add their personal touch! This home is located off Old Main St. in Laplace, in a well established neighborhood. It's conveniently located by shopping and restaurants, with easy access to Interstate for commuting to Baton Rouge or New Orleans. Roof replaced in 2022, with a few other renovations. Home has never flooded and is in an X flood zone.

    NATALIE CATOIRE Best Rate Realty, LLC

    147 Broussard Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /28

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2117 van Arpel Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    New Era Subdivision *Non-Flood Zone *Close to shopping & School *Easy access to all major highways- Interstate 10, Belle Terre Blvd., Airline Hwy *Rear Yard access with a storage shed *3 bedrooms *2baths with an BONUS room that could be used as an exercise room, den, office, play room, hobby room, spare bedroom or whatever you decide. No Pets/ no. Smoking * Application Link= Background check /

    Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    2117 van Arpel Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /11

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1828 Lee Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,382

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA DECKER Compass Metro

    1828 Lee Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /14

      Est $208,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      192 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LUCILLE SORAPURU Compass Destrehan

  • /13

    $229,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    33 Oxford Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Want a beautiful view for your morning coffee? How about an open concept large den and gorgeous kitchen for entertaining? Even better.... extra flex space makes this home a PERFECT fit for all of your needs!! Come check out this complete renovation with a private water view. From the quartz counters and stainless appliances in the kitchen to the vaulted ceiling and gorgeous fireplace in the den

    HEATHER PALMISANO FQR Realtors

    33 Oxford Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /2

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Old Highway 51 Unit B, Laplace, LA 70068

    Come check out this great two bedroom, one bathroom apartment in Akers, Louisiana! Just one mile from Middendorf's restaurant and just over a mile from Akers Boat Ramp. Schedule your tour today and fill out an application at

    Anthony Neeson Keller Williams Realty Services

    126 Old Highway 51 Unit B, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /18

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    204 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,644

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

    204 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
    • /17

      Est $213,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      123 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KHARI MILTON Milton Realty LLC

  • /30

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    83 Shearwater Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Beautifully maintained home offering a spacious, well-designed layout with timeless finishes and an effortless flow throughout. From the moment you enter, natural light and clean lines create a welcoming feel, while generous living and dining spaces provide flexibility for both everyday living and hosting. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring ample cabinetry, granite counters,

    ANNIE TAYLOR Compass Garden District

    83 Shearwater Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1700 Marseille Dr Unit 23, La Place, LA 70068

    Cozy one-story condo featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a hall bath with a walk-in shower. The kitchen offers ample counter space and an eat-in bar top that opens to the living room. The living area is filled with natural light and leads to a private patio. Additional storage includes two exterior storage units. Located in a quiet, low-traffic community with two

    Tiesha Preston United Real Estate Partners LLC

    1700 Marseille Dr Unit 23, La Place, LA 70068
  • /19

    $237,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    441 Greenwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,119

    Last Listing Agent Mabel Perdomo Realty One Group Immobilia

    441 Greenwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $220,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Colony Park Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      630 Colony Park Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent KaNeedra Fultz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /23

    $256,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    2235 Laurel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Beautiful home located in the sought after Belle Terre Subdivision. This two story home features 3 dedicated bedrooms, an office and 2 1/2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor with a beautifully renovated bathroom. You may utilize the office space on the first floor as an additional bedroom or work out space. The two additional bedrooms are located on the second floor

    Tira Jones Maison Nola Realty

    2235 Laurel Valley Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2113 Golfview Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Super well-maintained house in the city of Laplace...This fully updated home is ready for you to move in today!...

    Solfannys Carmona NOLA's Best Realty, LLC

    2113 Golfview Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2105 Champion Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,675

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

    2105 Champion Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $157,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1408 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent ALICIA MATTHEWS Realty One Group Immobilia

  • /22

    $249,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    61 Shearwater Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday comfort. Step inside to find a bright, open layout with stylish finishes throughout--including updated flooring, fresh paint, and fully remodeled bathrooms. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen and living area, great for entertaining or relaxing with

    Natasha M Ross River Region Realty & Associat

    61 Shearwater Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /8

    $1,733 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    412 Fairway Dr Unit Room 4, La Place, LA 70068

    Fully furnished private bedroom with a private bathroom available for corporate or travel-professional rental. Weekly rate $400/week. Includes shared kitchen, living room, laundry room, WiFi, electricity, water, and furnishings. Located in a quiet LaPlace neighborhood ideal for travel nurses, contractors, and corporate tenants needing flexible short-term housing.

    Melissa Russo Elite Home Team brokered by eXp Realty, LLC

    412 Fairway Dr Unit Room 4, La Place, LA 70068
  • /16

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    509 Chatsworth Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,827

    Last Listing Agent Christian Matherne Pennant Real Estate

    509 Chatsworth Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $156,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1410 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent BLAKE GOWMAN-DONOHOO eXp Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $227,897

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    23 Moss Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Welcome Home! ALL Stainless APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator*Also Included are the Washer and Dryer*23 Moss Drive is Located in a Very Low Traffic cul-de-sac*Situated on a Huge Pie Shaped Lot*The Roof Is Only 4 Years Old*NO CARPET: Premium Vinyl Wood Plank Flooring Throughout and Tile in the Kitchen and Bathrooms*The Hall Bathroom Has A Custom Tub/Shower

    RICHARD LIEBERMAN The Home Company

    23 Moss Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Devon Rd, La Place, LA 70068

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in an established neighborhood in LaPlace. This charming brick home offers great curb appeal with shade trees, a spacious driveway, and an attached 2-car garage. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable floor plan with plenty of natural light, a welcoming living area, and a functional kitchen for everyday living. The bedrooms offer ample

    Candis Hills Second Nature Realty, LLC

    206 Devon Rd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /14

    $242,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    33 Sandpiper Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,545

    Last Listing Agent ARIELLE BROWN The Investment House

    33 Sandpiper Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $157,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1416 Windsor St, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /15

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1304 Bellevue Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Newly renovated spacious 3bed/2.5 baths + office home. This great home offers spacious rooms, plenty of natural light, an easy layout, woodburning fireplace, large backyard with spacious shed, concrete patio, driveway for 3+ cars, and more. Easy to show, come see this one !

    Perrine Whipple Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    1304 Bellevue Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    512 Heritage Cove, La Place, LA 70068

    Move in ready two bed, one bath home! Spacious living room with fireplace open to dining area plus little breakfast nook within galley style kitchen. No carpet throughout. Fenced in back yard for added privacy with small slab. Pets allowed at owners discretion.

    KAYLA SCOTT Pelican State Realty

    512 Heritage Cove, La Place, LA 70068
  • /42

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1105 Main St, La Place, LA 70068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,968

    Last Listing Agent Fran Meyers Compass Destrehan

    1105 Main St, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $331,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 W Jolliet Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      405 W Jolliet Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dipuma Property First Realty Group

  • /39

    $239,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    2141 Champion Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    **Newly Renovated kitchen!!! *4 bedroom 2.5 *2-story house with not 1 but 2 double car garages- 1 attached to the house & the other is detached in the back yard PLUS there is rear yard access and an extra slab next to the detached garage which would be great for a boat or something like that. Primary bedroom downstairs! *New Flooring *Fresh Paint * New Cabinets and counter tops *New Dishwasher

    Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    2141 Champion Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /8

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    253 Belle Terre Blvd, La Place, LA 70068

    Ready to move in 3 bedroom 2 bath lease duplex. Just minutes from I-10

    SOFIA DHEMING Maison de NOLA Realty, LLC

    253 Belle Terre Blvd, La Place, LA 70068
  • /14

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    157 Tammy Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,670

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA BORDELON Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    157 Tammy Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /19

      Est $300,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 River Valley Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      201 River Valley Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 636 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Miles Compass Destrehan

  • /51

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    131 Belle Grove Dr, Laplace, LA 70068

    Just like New! Only 3 years old - 5 bedrooms (1 currently used as a home office, but would be great as a nursery) 3.5 bathrooms. Nice Kitchen with upgraded countertops and features any chef would love. * Private covered patio perfect for relaxing on summer nights

    Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    131 Belle Grove Dr, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /15

    $1,685 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    374 Highland Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Housing voucher considered tenant must provide their own refrigerator and be present for inspection if needed

    PAM NECAISE LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    374 Highland Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /17

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2381 Country Club Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,867

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    2381 Country Club Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /27

      Est $432,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 River Valley Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      212 River Valley Ct, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent STACI FALGOUT PMI Integrity Properties

  • /26

    $252,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    108 Nicole Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Welcome to this charming home in Palmetto Lakes. Featuring a new kitchen, with quartz countertops, new cabinets , lighting ,range and dishwasher. den features a electric fireplace and new ceiling fan with remote. Hall bathroom has new vanity with quartz top. Primary bathroom has double sinks with quartz countertop . Jacuzzi tub and separate spa shower

    SHERRY WILLIAMS Compass Destrehan

    108 Nicole Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1601 Marseille Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Looking for a house to rent that has easy access to I10 and Airline Hwy!!! This is it! Home is move in ready! Lawn care and Utilites are the tenant's responsibility. This property is a 6 month lease. Applications to be submitted and approved by owner NO PETS ALLOWED. Deposit and first months rent due at lease signing.

    SARAH HOBDY Blue Heron Realty

    1601 Marseille Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /20

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    140 E Lakeview Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,712

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL LEA Compass Metro

    140 E Lakeview Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /14

      Est $297,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Oxbow Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      108 Oxbow Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MARY TAYLOR Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home