21,951

Homes in ZIP Code 46350

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,624,000

    • Land
    • 56.31 Acres
    • $28,840 per Acre

    4755 N Range Rd, Laporte, IN 46350

    These 6 undeveloped parcels totaling 56 acres adjacent to Hunter's Run subdivision and are in New Prairie Schools.Conveniently located off of Highway 20 and just minutes from the Laporte I-80/90 Indiana toll road exit, and just over 10 minutes to New Buffalo Beach.

    Steve Cooreman Irish Realty

    4755 N Range Rd, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /32

    $243,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7667 N Fail Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,238

    Last Listing Agent Ashlan Siford MTM Realty Group

    7667 N Fail Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /28

      Est $232,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Virginia Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      207 Virginia Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryon Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    1010 2nd St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to 1010 2nd Street in LaPorte, a spacious and comfortable two-story home with plenty of room to spread out. The main level features a bright living area, an adjoining dining room with large windows, and a kitchen that offers generous cabinet storage and practical workspace. Both levels include flexible room layouts, giving you options for bedrooms, office space, or hobbies. The upstairs

    Gene Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    1010 2nd St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /29

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1501 C St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,250

    Last Listing Agent John Christodoulakis LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    1501 C St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /32

      Est $379,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      3224 N Briar Leaf Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3224 N Briar Leaf Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,250
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micky Gallas @ Properties

  • /4

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    4933 W Joliet Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    SOLD BEFORE IT EVEN HIT THE MARKET-This one didn't wait... and honestly, we don't blame it. Completely remodeled from top to bottom with high-end finishes, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is the definition of move-in ready perfection. Every inch has been thoughtfully updated, blending modern style with timeless comfort. The main level delivers everything you want--an inviting living room

    Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    4933 W Joliet Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /17

    $203,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4315 S 200 E, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Prim Blackrock Real Estate Services

    4315 S 200 E, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /43

      Est $371,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      2043 S Village Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2043 S Village Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cochran MTM Realty Group

  • /17

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    616 Slate Dr, Westville, IN 46391

    Simply AMAZING. You will absolutely love this well cared for home that sits on a corner lot. From the moment that you walk in you will notice the high ceiling and brick fireplace in the family room. This will lead you to the kitchen that can be featured in a magazine. Laundry is on the main level. Upstairs are three spacious bedrooms. The fenced in backyard feels like a home away from home. There

    Todd Jakubowski Listing Leaders Lifestyles, LL

    616 Slate Dr, Westville, IN 46391
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Pinoak Dr, Washington Township, IN 46350

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Buttermore Blackrock Real Estate Services

    0 Pinoak Dr, Washington Township, IN 46350
    • /29

      Est $466,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      5854 E 1000 N, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      5854 E 1000 N, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tyler BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /28

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    4592 W Riesling Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to Concord Vineyard - where charm, space, and function come together in a home! This two-story sits proudly on a spacious corner lot. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring a bright and airy kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living room, complete with a cozy fireplace - perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The main floor also offers a formal dining room,

    Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    4592 W Riesling Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /39

    $223,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    402 Planett St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,726

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Meyers McColly Real Estate

    402 Planett St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /29

      Est $216,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Ohio St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1308 Ohio St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $359,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1984 Park St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to La Porte's newest community, Hunter Woods! Step into this stunning 1800 sq ft end unit townhome, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. The main level boasts an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank floors seamlessly flowing from the foyer to the living room, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with quartz countertops, a

    Brad Anderson REMAX County Wide 1st

    1984 Park St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /22

    $137,410

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1103 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,678

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Daniel-King McColly Real Estate

    1103 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /38

      Est $331,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Walton Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1409 Walton Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Mayden Kraft Real Estate Services, LL

  • /39

    $680,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    5505 W Schultz Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to your own private compound where possibilities are as big as the space itself! Sitting on 2.16 acres, this one-of-a-kind property is the definition of multi-generational living, related living, or the ultimate family retreat. The main home offers a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch with a finished basement and attached 2-car garage--clean, comfortable, and move-in ready.

    Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    5505 W Schultz Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    502 Grove St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,582

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Ruminski Brokerworks Group

    502 Grove St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /47

      Est $311,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1403 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaileyne Krask @ Properties

  • /20

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    509 K St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Absolutely Adorable 2-Bedroom Home - A Real Treasure! Come on in and discover this charming, meticulously cared for home that effortlessly combines charm and coziness! With 2 inviting bedrooms, a spacious and well-equipped bathroom, dining area, a sunny and cheerful living space, and kitchen. This delightful home is as cute as a button and waiting for you to add your personal touch. Experience

    Kristy Ruminski Brokerworks Group

    509 K St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /26

    $111,250

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    617 Kingsporte Ln, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,161

    Last Listing Agent Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    617 Kingsporte Ln, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /86

      Est $375,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      1088 W 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1088 W 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny RE/MAX

  • /9

    $60,000

    $24K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $18,809 per Acre

    Lot 77,78,79 W Concord Dr, Center Township, IN 46350

    3 lots for the price of one. Desirable subdivision in La Porte County. Build your dream home in the Woods of Concord.

    Tommy Sunn Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    Lot 77,78,79 W Concord Dr, Center Township, IN 46350
  • /3

    $84,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    Lot 33 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $98,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Steuer Realty Executives Premier

    Lot 33 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350
    • /19

      Est $198,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Spruce St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1416 Spruce St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /27

    $539,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    1139 S 500 W, La Porte, IN 46350

    PRIVATE, RURAL, TWO ACRES... MOVE RIGHT IN! Inside and out, this property has everything one wants. Sitting back off the road nestled on 2 full acres with all the privacy. The main floor is idea for entertaining, offering an open concept eat in kitchen area open to the living room with a beautiful stone fireplace. Sliders offer backyard views and access to the rear patio. The front foyer area

    Angela Moser RE/MAX Diamond Properties

    1139 S 500 W, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /2

    $45,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    511 Circle Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,810

    Last Listing Agent Peter LaSalle Listing Leaders

    511 Circle Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /48

      Est $257,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 David Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      120 David Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ida Ludwig Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

  • /34

    $409,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    3961 State Road 104, La Porte, IN 46350

    The Rhinestone Ranch is nested in eastern Laporte County and is being offered with ten acres, a 80x40 hay and equipment barn that could easily be used for an indoor riding arena, 60x30 horse barn with stalls, additional 24x27 pole building with 2 car spaces and additional storage, 2,160 sq ft home, 2 wells, Livestock fencing and divided pastures. Home has many improvements. Seller has a quote to

    Jeffrey Foster LPT Realty

    3961 State Road 104, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 W 450 St N Unit NRA827579, Michigan City, IN 46350

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $13,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Verna McAlister McColly Real Estate

    0 W 450 St N Unit NRA827579, Michigan City, IN 46350
    • /23

      Est $202,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 J St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1607 J St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Janes Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

  • /27

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    406 Henry St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Charming bungalow in the heart of La Porte offering 3 bedrooms, 1 updated bathroom, and approximately 1,150 square feet of living space. This home features updated flooring in the living and dining areas, a spacious layout, and a screened-in porch perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. The basement provides additional storage or potential finishing opportunities. Outside, you'll find a

    Elijah Solner Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    406 Henry St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    307 N Main St, Kingsbury, IN 46345

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,036

    Last Listing Agent Heather Conley @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    307 N Main St, Kingsbury, IN 46345
    • /28

      Est $427,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      3284 N Vineyard Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3284 N Vineyard Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauer MTM Realty Group

  • /7

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $166,481 per Acre

    2784 Hogan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to Legacy Estates - Lot 22 sits beautifully on a corner lot serving up those country club vibes without the stuffy attitude. Think peaceful mornings, scenic views, and neighbors who clearly have great taste. The best part? This homesite is actually ready to go--paved roads and all utilities (gas, electric, city water/sewer, phone, cable) are already in place. No guesswork, no headaches...

    Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    2784 Hogan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /3

    $24,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    Lot 505 Miranda Dr, Center Township, IN 46350

    • Land
    • 24,959 Sq Ft
    • $41,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Liberatore MTM Realty Group

    Lot 505 Miranda Dr, Center Township, IN 46350
    • /21

      Est $366,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      2057 S 400 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2057 S 400 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Malmquist Key Realty Indiana, LLC

  • /22

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft

    123 Closser Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    Discover this beautifully renovated ranch-style home, meticulously updated from top to bottom. This stunning property boasts new windows, roof, furnace, A/C, plumbing, electrical systems, and flooring--truly a turn-key home! Step inside to find a contemporary kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. With two spacious bedrooms and a full basement, there's plenty of room for additional

    Timothy Eldridge Blackrock Real Estate Services

    123 Closser Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home