21,952

Homes in ZIP Code 46350

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $101,139 per Acre

    Lot 32 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350

    If you are looking for more space and a rural lifestyle while still enjoying the appeal of a subdivision, look no further. You have found your lot for your dream home. Great opportunity to build in Park Place, a thoughtfully designed subdivision offering a mix of standard, cul-de-sac, & estate-sized homesites. Located in New Durham Township within the Westville School system. Larger homesites,

    Agent Photo

    Anna Steuer

    Realty Executives Premier

    (219) 268-8772

    Lot 32 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350
  • /29

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • For Rent! 4 bedrooms , 2-full bath Home

    321 Grove St, La Porte, IN 46350

    For Rent! 4 bedrooms , 2-full bath HomeStep into comfort, convenience, and quality living in this conveniently designed 4-bedroom, 2-full bath home. With generous space, clean finishes, and modern updates throughout, this home is perfect for families who value room to grow and a place they’re proud to call home.Includes:Large dual purpose living room, full dining room, high-end

    321 Grove St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5095 W Schultz Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,796

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mooneyhan Coldwell Banker Realty

    5095 W Schultz Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /79

      Est $800,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      3851 N 625 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3851 N 625 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

  • /2

    $216,585

    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $48,671 per Acre

    39 N Shore Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    Beautiful 4.45 lot that is in close proximity of the Toll Road. Great location for apartments or restaurant.

    Agent Photo

    Angela Pritchard

    Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    (219) 697-8318

    39 N Shore Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /13

    $1,110 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 114 1/2 I St

    114 1/2 I St, La Porte, IN 46350

    114 1/2 I Street is an apartment unit located in La Porte, IN. This affordable unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home is ready for you! Schedule your self-tour today through our website, This home is MOVE IN READY. We are looking for applicants who are ready for move in as soon as possible. We do accept pets; we have a fee of $300 per pet due at lease signing, and the

    114 1/2 I St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /93

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    326 Grayson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,510

    Last Listing Agent Pat Mathews-Janasiak Blackrock Real Estate Services

    326 Grayson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /21

      Est $297,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Prince William Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      80 Prince William Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,800
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny RE/MAX

  • /2

    $246,500

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $49,202 per Acre

    0 Valley West Blvd, Laporte, IN 46350

    BEAUTIFUL 5.01 ACRE LOT IN CHAUMIERES PRES DU LAC!

    Agent Photo

    Angela Pritchard

    Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    (219) 587-9506

    0 Valley West Blvd, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /23

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1404 Federal Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    Journey to the charming duplex rental at 1404 Federal Ave, La Porte, IN 46350, where you'll find a cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home waiting for you. This 750 sq ft space offers a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for creating lasting memories. The floor plan and modern finishes provide a feeling of spaciousness and comfort. The well-appointed kitchen is ideal for preparing meals and

    1404 Federal Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1576 N 400 W, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,983

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    1576 N 400 W, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /16

      Est $367,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      2574 S 350 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2574 S 350 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia 'Cindy' Freese Century 21 Circle

  • /5

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $39,532 per Acre

    Lot 43 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350

Agent Photo

    Anna Steuer

    Realty Executives Premier

    (219) 476-3898

    Lot 43 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350
  • /14

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2913 Oakdale Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    **Appliances will be added soon**Prospective tenants are NOT REQUIRED TO PAY 3rd Party Application fees. ALL applications MUST be submitted via the PMI NWI website. Applications submitted through 3RD PARTY websites/vendors WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.PLEASE SUBMIT ANY QUESTIONS THROUGH THE "REQUEST A TOUR", "CHECK AVAILABILITY" or other contact options provided.Check out this

    2913 Oakdale Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1412 Scott St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,875

    Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny REMAX County Wide 1st

    1412 Scott St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /39

      Est $536,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 S Forrester Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      414 S Forrester Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carey Garwood RE/MAX

  • /10

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $41,266 per Acre

    0 N Kuchar Dr Unit NRA812041, Center Township, IN 46350

    So much potential with this nearly 5 1/2 Acre lot located on Horseshoe Lake. This quiet subdivision on a dead end road offers that peaceful, country feel yet close to shopping, restaurants, and highway access. Build-site is clear of trees and Water/Sewer hookup available at the street. Plenty of room for an outbuilding and Horses allowed. Did we mention the lake access and lake views!

    Agent Photo

    Zane Galloway

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (219) 400-8121

    0 N Kuchar Dr Unit NRA812041, Center Township, IN 46350
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    702 Lincolnway Unit Suite 1, La Porte, IN 46350

    702 Lincolnway Unit Suite 1, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /27

    $231,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    106 W 10th St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,016

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    106 W 10th St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /33

      Est $331,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Slate Dr, Westville, IN 46391

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      612 Slate Dr, Westville, IN 46391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clarice Springman Listing Leaders

  • /2

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,520 Sq Ft
    • $357,834 per Acre

    711 Pine Lake Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    Great location on Pine Lake Avenue. Close to shopping and Pine Lake! Zoned B2G - bring your business ideas!

    Agent Photo

    Meghan Maddox

    MTM Realty Group

    (219) 351-6254

    711 Pine Lake Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /8

    $500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1201 Maple Ave Unit B-1/2, La Porte, IN 46350

    1201 Maple Ave Unit B-1/2, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /2

    $50,600

    Sold May 06, 2026

    616 and 620 Kingsport Ln, Laporte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,438

    Last Listing Agent Jay Mayden Kraft Real Estate Auctions LLC

    616 and 620 Kingsport Ln, Laporte, IN 46350
    • /36

      Est $440,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Outlook Cove Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      501 Outlook Cove Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Albright Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • /5

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $136,935 per Acre

    Lot 37 James Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

Agent Photo

    Anna Steuer

    Realty Executives Premier

    (219) 587-6830

    Lot 37 James Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2738 W Hogan Ave, Laporte, IN 46350

    • Land
    • 23,130 Sq Ft
    • $103,578 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 466 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,659

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gausselin @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2738 W Hogan Ave, Laporte, IN 46350
    • /19

      Est $330,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Mary Dr, Westville, IN 46391

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      807 Mary Dr, Westville, IN 46391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Yagelski Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /20

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    5653 S 425 W, La Porte, IN 46350

    *Handyman Special*4 bed 2 bath bilevel home with attached 2 car garage. There are 2 bonus rooms above the garage and a massive rec room on lower level. The home features a large enclosed porch and sits on a quiet 2 acre lot. Conveniently located off SR 6, only 10 minutes to Westville and 20 min from Valparaiso.

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Sobczak

    VIA Realty

    (219) 587-6186

    5653 S 425 W, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    40 Toronto St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,850

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Ruminski Brokerworks Group

    40 Toronto St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /31

      Est $176,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      3818 Nordway Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3818 Nordway Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zane Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $89,528 per Acre

    Lot 48 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350

Agent Photo

    Anna Steuer

    Realty Executives Premier

    (219) 255-5288

    Lot 48 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    235 Whispering Blvd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,519

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kaser Kaser Realty, LLC

    235 Whispering Blvd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Martha St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      115 Martha St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Sunn Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $112,535 per Acre

    Lot 31 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350

Agent Photo

    Anna Steuer

    Realty Executives Premier

    (219) 516-6892

    Lot 31 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1132 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,923

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milcarek Coldwell Banker Realty

    1132 Indiana Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 W 450 N, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      366 W 450 N, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Niziolek McColly Real Estate

  • /5

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $129,138 per Acre

    Lot 36 James Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

Agent Photo

    Anna Steuer

    Realty Executives Premier

    (219) 250-9843

    Lot 36 James Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1876 N Forrester Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,554

    Last Listing Agent Ruza Jevtic Realty Executives Premier

    1876 N Forrester Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2997 S Holmesville Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2997 S Holmesville Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Beyler Harbor & Lake Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $86,633 per Acre

    Lot 46 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350

Agent Photo

    Anna Steuer

    Realty Executives Premier

    (219) 388-7834

    Lot 46 Nancy Ln, New Durham Township, IN 46350

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home