19,132

La Porte, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    161 Holton Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    The lake lifestyle on Pine Lake starts right from your back deck. Lakefront with privacy and lake views throughout the house. Primary suite offers it's own private balcony providing a perfect setting to enjoy. Open concept main floor offers a panoramic window wall, seamless access to the expansive deck, hardwood floors, gas fireplace, half bath and laundry. The upper level offers the primary

    Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    161 Holton Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /13

    $245,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    163 Regency Pkwy, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,771

    Last Listing Agent Brian Manning Listing Leaders

    163 Regency Pkwy, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /28

      Est $729,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Lakeside St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      311 Lakeside St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sullivan Yemc @ Properties

  • /2

    $18,995

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,508 Sq Ft
    • $183,527 per Acre

    1522 Sallwasser Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    City lot just waiting for your plans. This lot is already to build on.

    Tommy Sunn Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    1522 Sallwasser Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /32

    $333,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    242 W Powell Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,628

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Schoof McColly Real Estate

    242 W Powell Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /23

      Est $131,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Park St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      909 Park St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Blind Pine Lake Realty

  • /18

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1942 Park St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to La Porte's newest community, Hunter Woods! Step into this stunning 1800 sq ft townhome, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. The main level boasts an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank floors seamlessly flowing from the foyer to the living room, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with quartz countertops, a stylish tile

    Brad Anderson REMAX County Wide 1st

    1942 Park St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /2

    $206,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3704 Malvern Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Octavia Valencia, Broker

    3704 Malvern Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /21

      Est $299,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Regency Pkwy, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      175 Regency Pkwy, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlan Siford MTM Realty Group

  • /25

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    701 Ridge St, La Porte, IN 46350

    SITTING PRETTY on an oversized corner lot, this 3-bedroom stunner is serving charm, upgrades, and main-character energy from the second you pull up. Inside, you've got an open layout that actually makes sense, featuring a custom-tiled bathroom, a spacious primary bedroom, and a bonus office space flooded with natural light. Let's talk kitchen--because she deserves it. High-quality cabinetry,

    Kristy Ruminski Brokerworks Group

    701 Ridge St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /17

    $76,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1606 Farrand Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,588

    Last Listing Agent Laura Konieczny REMAX County Wide 1st

    1606 Farrand Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /43

      Est $164,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Fremont St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      618 Fremont St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liliana Ake Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

  • /26

    $1,250,000

    $700K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    344 E 650 N, La Porte, IN 46350

    Nearly 17 acres waiting for you. Camping, motorcross, or a variety of outdoor activities can be done here. Only a short drive to LaPorte, Michigan City or New Buffalo and only 80 minutes to Chicago. Plenty of shopping, dining, the beaches of Lake Michigan and casino activities are throughout the region. This wooded land has a large open concept main floor with 3 bedroom in a ranch style home with

    Andrew Kern Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    344 E 650 N, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /82

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1157 E 600 N, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,334

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Rosenblum McColly Real Estate

    1157 E 600 N, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /19

      Est $149,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Weller Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      201 Weller Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,500
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Umphrey RE/MAX

  • /30

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    917 Albin Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    Solid built ranch home has 3 bedrooms, eat in kitchen, main floor full bath, basement with family room, plenty of storage space and laundry with half bath, attached garage, and fenced in back yard all in desirable New Prairie School district. Furnace and central air are 4 years old, roof is approximately 5 years old

    Lisa Daniel-King McColly Real Estate

    917 Albin Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /17

    $232,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    901 Albin Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,673

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Galloway REMAX County Wide 1st

    901 Albin Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /29

      Est $251,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Norris St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      311 Norris St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Vanderstelt Listing Leaders

  • /35

    $425,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    1588 W Severs Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to your lakefront escape on Fish Trap Lake--where 230+ feet of pristine shoreline sets the stage for the kind of lake life people dream about. Tucked on just under an acre, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect balance of space, serenity, and unforgettable views. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area--all

    Kristy Ruminski Brokerworks Group

    1588 W Severs Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /33

    $342,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    327 S Forrester Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,149

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Michiaels McColly Real Estate

    327 S Forrester Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /18

      Est $205,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Woodlawn Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2101 Woodlawn Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Umphrey RE/MAX

  • /6

    $749,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43,176 Sq Ft
    • $755,650 per Acre

    607 J St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Prime Flat Buildable Land. So much potential to bring your business ideas to LaPorte. Check with the City of LaPorte for all potential uses.

    Amy Blind Pine Lake Realty

    607 J St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /16

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3104 U S 35, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,151

    Last Listing Agent Randy Novak Century 21 Circle

    3104 U S 35, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /48

      Est $394,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      5707 N 300 E, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5707 N 300 E, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Wilson BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /24

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    118 Sagamore Pkwy, La Porte, IN 46350

    Have you been waiting to see one of these condos come on the market? Now is your chance! This home is designed for stress free, low-maintenance living. This well-kept 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick condo in Sagamore Condos is ready for its next owner. Ready for main-floor living....this home offers a spacious living room, along with a dining room and kitchen that are connected. The master bedroom

    Zachary Sliwa The Lyons Group Real Estate

    118 Sagamore Pkwy, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /22

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6 W Hupp Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,701

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 W Hupp Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /21

      Est $159,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Talley St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      528 Talley St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Markovich Serocinski Realty Executives

  • /2

    $1,624,000

    • Land
    • 56.31 Acres
    • $28,840 per Acre

    4755 N Range Rd, Laporte, IN 46350

    These 6 undeveloped parcels totaling 56 acres adjacent to Hunter's Run subdivision and are in New Prairie Schools.Conveniently located off of Highway 20 and just minutes from the Laporte I-80/90 Indiana toll road exit, and just over 10 minutes to New Buffalo Beach.

    Steve Cooreman Irish Realty

    4755 N Range Rd, Laporte, IN 46350
  • /2

    $199,991

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3706 Malvern Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

3706 Malvern Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /24

      Est $143,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Woodward St, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      105 Woodward St, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,250
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

  • /32

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    1010 2nd St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to 1010 2nd Street in LaPorte, a spacious and comfortable two-story home with plenty of room to spread out. The main level features a bright living area, an adjoining dining room with large windows, and a kitchen that offers generous cabinet storage and practical workspace. Both levels include flexible room layouts, giving you options for bedrooms, office space, or hobbies. The upstairs

    Gene Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    1010 2nd St, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /37

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    333 Planett St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,716

    Last Listing Agent Vince Kisala Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    333 Planett St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /30

      Est $415,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      2647 S Edward Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2647 S Edward Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,450
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Liberatore MTM Realty Group

  • /4

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    4933 W Joliet Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    SOLD BEFORE IT EVEN HIT THE MARKET-This one didn't wait... and honestly, we don't blame it. Completely remodeled from top to bottom with high-end finishes, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is the definition of move-in ready perfection. Every inch has been thoughtfully updated, blending modern style with timeless comfort. The main level delivers everything you want--an inviting living room

    Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    4933 W Joliet Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    343 W Johnson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,679

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Ruminski Brokerworks Group

    343 W Johnson Rd, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /39

      Est $388,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 S 300 E, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      565 S 300 E, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    4592 W Riesling Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to Concord Vineyard - where charm, space, and function come together in a home! This two-story sits proudly on a spacious corner lot. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring a bright and airy kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living room, complete with a cozy fireplace - perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The main floor also offers a formal dining room,

    Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    4592 W Riesling Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /57

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5441 N Barclay, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,679

    Last Listing Agent Jordan DeYoung Realty Executives Premier

    5441 N Barclay, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /25

      Est $298,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Michigan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1201 Michigan Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Holm-Pinks @ Properties

  • /18

    $359,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1984 Park St, La Porte, IN 46350

    Welcome to La Porte's newest community, Hunter Woods! Step into this stunning 1800 sq ft end unit townhome, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. The main level boasts an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank floors seamlessly flowing from the foyer to the living room, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with quartz countertops, a

    Brad Anderson REMAX County Wide 1st

    1984 Park St, La Porte, IN 46350

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home