9,533

La Presa, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 2712 Boldo St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Boldo St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2712 Boldo St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $495/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,290
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mascola KB Home Sales - So Cal, inc.

  • /33

    $705,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    114 Arran Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH SINGLE STORY HOME IN NEED OF SOME UPDATING LOCATED IN SPRING VALLEY AND THIS ONE IS LOADED WITH POTENTIAL AND FEATURES A LARGE FAMLILY ROOM WITH BRICK FIREPLACE, EAT IN KITCHEN WITH SOLID SURFACE COUNTERS, SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, DUAL PANE WINDOWS AND SLIDER, FORCED A/C AND HEAT, CEILING FANS, ALARM SYSTEM, YARD/PATIO AREA WITH A SHED, 2 CAR GARAGE AND MUCH MORE.

    Gregg Phillipson Keller Williams Realty

    114 Arran Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /33

    $925,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10015 Vallata Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,254

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Chaquica The Agency

    10015 Vallata Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /57

    $994,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    157 Lakeview Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    ENTERTAINER'S DREAM HOME WITH INCOME POTENTIAL!! This thoughtfully UPGRADED property blends modern comfort, efficiency, and lifestyle-focused amenities with over $275,000 in recent improvements. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home showcases quality upgrades inside and out. Enjoy year-round comfort with a fully electric HVAC system featuring A/C and heat pump, complemented

    Hazel Rosete Coldwell Banker West

    157 Lakeview Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /28

    $735,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    832 Ramona Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $645/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,981

    Last Listing Agent Joey Clement RE/MAX Connections

    832 Ramona Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • 2713 Elderflower St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Est $601,400 Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Elderflower St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2713 Elderflower St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,493
      • May 01, 2024

• /26

    $899,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    8723 Tyler St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Beautifully remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home a plus a studio ADU...an ideal opportunity for rental income, multigenerational living, or private guest space. The main home offers a bright, open layout with a stylish kitchen showcasing two-tone cabinetry, quartz countertops, a breakfast bar peninsula, and stainless-steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas for easy everyday

    Omar Elminoufi Beach City Brokers, Inc.

    8723 Tyler St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 9525 Montemar Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $600,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9525 Montemar Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Altmann Compass

    9525 Montemar Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /43

    $699,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    9574 Danancy Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Welcome Home! This lovely property is the perfect place to entertain or relax with your family or friends. The backyard has a fully enclosed trampoline and takes a party to the next level!! There is a small fountain and loads of space in the backyard to host, and mood lights and a patio on the side! It is priced aggressively so you can't do much better than this 3-bedroom 2 bath single level home

    Colleen Moore Thank You Heroes Realty

    9574 Danancy Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /17

    $750,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    618 La Presa Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,299

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Miller SkyLight Realty Inc

    618 La Presa Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • 2814 Boldo St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Not Listed For Sale

      2814 Boldo St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2814 Boldo St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $504/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /2

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    421 Maria Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Calling all experienced investors! Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an attached 2 car garage situated on a spacious 7,700 sq. ft. lot. Centrally located in San Diego County, this property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, freeways, and everyday amenities. With plenty of potential to renovate, reimagine, or add value, this is a great

    Cecelia Cawthon Bernd Brokerage

    421 Maria Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /14

    $435,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1632 Presioca St Unit 3, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,934

    Last Listing Agent Jared Stransky Compass

    1632 Presioca St Unit 3, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • 2612 Yuzu St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Yuzu St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2612 Yuzu St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $478/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merrie Espina Coldwell Banker West

  • /6

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $190,000 per Acre

    0 Grand Ave Unit PW25084786, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    An amazing opportunity for investors and developers to purchase a 10 acre parcel of land in the Spring Valley area of San Diego County. The lot is nearly a perfect square with a gentle slope rising from the southern to the northern property lines. The parcel is surrounded by single family homes in all directions, as well as a condominium project with 55 units at the southern property line. This

    James Hoang Sterling Prop. & Home Loans

    0 Grand Ave Unit PW25084786, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /24

    $479,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8475 Avenida Angulia Unit 19, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,247

    Last Listing Agent Monique Ramirez Real Broker

    8475 Avenida Angulia Unit 19, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /2

      Est $464,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Knob Hill Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1916 Knob Hill Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Bechard Compass

  • /7

    $739,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    9209 Harness St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Investor and owner-user opportunity! Rare M54 industrial-zoned property featuring both a detached residential dwelling and massive warehouse/workshop on one parcel in Spring Valley. The detached residence offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 912 sq ft, creating a unique live/work opportunity with incredible flexibility for contractors, automotive uses, fabricators, storage,

    Grace Santiago Realty Source, Inc

    9209 Harness St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /27

    $915,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1504 San Bernardino Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,339

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    1504 San Bernardino Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit SPC 54, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit SPC 54, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /2

    $604,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    2840 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    contract accepted prior to MLS entry.

    Joel Cloud Coldwell Banker West

    2840 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 8516 Lake Bluffs Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $690,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    8516 Lake Bluffs Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,313

    Last Listing Agent Teresita Salazar Coldwell Banker West

    8516 Lake Bluffs Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 90, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 90, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deno Merziotis Coldwell Banker West

  • /34

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Agents GO SHOW!!! Nestled in one of the area’s most beautifully maintained 55+ communities, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space & easy living nestled in the foothills of the valley. Affordable space rent just one of the many plusses!!! From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel the well-kept surroundings and amenities and community activities that make Terrace Estates so

    Nicole Turner Sellstate Next Gen Realty

    1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /26

    $600,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8837 Ildica St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,397

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Frost LPT Realty,Inc

    8837 Ildica St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 60, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 60, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deno Merziotis Coldwell Banker West

  • /14

    $700,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    753 Elkelton Blvd, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Large 5 Bed 2 bath house. Owner has installed new kitchen cabinets, counter tops, oven, refrigerator, flooring and fans. Well located near the freeway and shopping. Large bedrooms and backyard perect for large family.

    Dean Kelly Dean Kelly, Broker

    753 Elkelton Blvd, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 1726 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $440,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1726 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,858

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gaines eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1726 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /70

    $198,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    275 S Worthington St Unit 14, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Price Improvement to $198,000. AND.......SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER $10,000 at CLOSING as a Credit to Apply to Two Years Worth of Space Rent Increase. This is a TRIPLE WIDE and in Great Shape! Don't miss this opportunity! Beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath Triple-Wide in the highly desirable 55+ Bonita Hills Estates, a clean and well-kept Senior Community with wide paved streets and attractive

    Rachael Torresdal Bennion Deville Homes

    275 S Worthington St Unit 14, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 1145 Helix St Unit 4, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $455,735 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1145 Helix St Unit 4, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,650

    Last Listing Agent Frederic Furlan Coldwell Banker West

    1145 Helix St Unit 4, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /15

      Est $525,029 Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Leland St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1034 Leland St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $429/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tandice Tamgidi Keller Williams La Jolla

  • /60

    $889,000 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    238 Lakeview Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Open House Sat & Sun May 16 & 17th. INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY! Reduced price! Opportunity Knocks!!! SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN ALL OFFERS BETWEEN $849,000.00 & $889,000.00 Feet from Sweet water Reservoir ! Beautifully remodeled home with an income producing apartment studio (Garage conversion). This home has gone through extensive remodeling gradually over the 5 years of ownership with new materials &

    JORGE CRISTO LPT Realty, Inc.

    238 Lakeview Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /24

    $750,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    705 Pecos St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,019

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Loiseau eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    705 Pecos St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • 1533 La Mesa Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Est $1,297,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1533 La Mesa Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1533 La Mesa Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlyn Fuentes Compass

  • /47

    $846,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    8808 Leigh Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Welcome to 8808 Leigh Avenue, a beautifully maintained two-level home in Spring Valley! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers comfort, space, and great entertaining potential. As you enter, you are greeted by a bright formal living room with recessed lighting. The bathrooms and kitchen appliances have been updated, and all windows were replaced in 2017. The home also features fresh interior

    Jeffrey Liu San Diego Brightstar Realty

    8808 Leigh Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /35

    $770,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    209 Dathe St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,035

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gouletas Redfin

    209 Dathe St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Banock St Unit 1, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      916 Banock St Unit 1, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Voltaire Lepe eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home