9,534

La Presa, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 732 Worthington St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $750,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    732 Worthington St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,272

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    732 Worthington St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      9069 Rosedale Dr Unit 73, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9069 Rosedale Dr Unit 73, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Nix Redfin Corporation

  • /20

    $710,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    8936 Orville St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Move-in ready Spring Valley gem! This upgraded 3 bed, 2 bath home features new paid solar & upgraded 200 amp panel, newer 30-year roof, Cool-wall exterior coating, water softener, newer water heater & cool A/C. Remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, fresh interior paint & updated flooring. All appliances convey! Located on a quiet street close to shopping, restaurants & freeway access. A perfect blend of

    Chad Trower 1st Class Real Estate SD

    8936 Orville St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 633 Kempton St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $785,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    633 Kempton St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,277

    Last Listing Agent Marty Banks Coldwell Banker West

    633 Kempton St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Grand Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 7,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      415 Grand Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,180,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benn Vogelsang NorthMarq Multifamily

  • /2

    $449,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft

    1621 Coronado Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Amazing views & an amazing opportunity! Now shovel-ready with fully approved county plans to finish the project and realize fast profits! Save months of time and hassle. Attention seasoned builders, investors, and flippers! Offering 7 bedrooms this property is a true canvas for transformation. Ideal for those seeking a rewarding value-add project in a highly sought-after location. This new

    Nikhil Kuruvadi Real Estate Source, Inc

    1621 Coronado Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9167 Berkview Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,524

    Last Listing Agent John Selby Compass

    9167 Berkview Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Leland St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1002 Leland St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $454/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Couvrette Halcyon

  • /44

    $939,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    552 Felicita Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Fully Renovated with Views! Welcome to 552 Felicita St, a stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in the heart of Spring Valley offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, functionality, and scenic surroundings. Enjoy two spacious living areas—one on each level—ideal for multigenerational living, entertaining, or creating flexible work and relaxation spaces. Step inside to find new luxury vinyl plank

    Gustavo Guzman CA-RES

    552 Felicita Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 78, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $195,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 78, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Phillipson Keller Williams Realty

    9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 78, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      9056 Valencia St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9056 Valencia St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $515/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Pham F3 Realty Group

  • /47

    $653,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    2018 Barite St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Welcome to The Bluffs, a newer community perk higher up on the hillside with view towards the Sweetwater Reservoir. This moved in ready home is less than a year old offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garages. Highly upgrade home offers stainless steel appliances, white quartz countertop with large center island, white shaker cabinetry with bar nickel finished cabinet handles, laminated flooring

    Kelly Luu Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    2018 Barite St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 310 Worthington St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $740,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    310 Worthington St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,671

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Kraus Coldwell Banker West

    310 Worthington St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /2

      Est $924,643 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 La Mesa Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1107 La Mesa Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • Last Sold Price $920,000

      Last Listing Agent Nate Truong Real Broker

  • /40

    $859,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    538 Felicita Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Unique opportunity with incredible potential! This spacious property offers a versatile layout ideal for multigenerational living or possible future conversion into a multifamily setup (buyer to verify). The first level features 2 bedrooms, including a generously sized primary bedroom, providing convenience and accessibility. The second level offers 3 additional bedrooms, including another large

    Eva Flores Espinoza ShoppingSDHouses

    538 Felicita Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /22

    $376,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    458 Ridgeway Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,781

    Last Listing Agent Roshanda Hall Weichert SoCal

    458 Ridgeway Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /21

      Est $780,338 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Lakeview Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      184 Lakeview Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $771,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Morton Crown Investment Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $715,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    9026 Lemon St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on an expansive ~10,000 sq ft lot with incredible potential! The home features an oversized, spacious kitchen ideal for cooking, gathering, and everyday living. The seller has completed key improvements, including rebuilding the previously dilapidated garage, adding functionality and storage. The water heater was replaced approximately three years ago,

    Tulane Joseph The Agency

    9026 Lemon St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 8681 Eileen St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $615,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8681 Eileen St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF

    Current Estimated Value $618,613

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Vasquez Real Broker

    8681 Eileen St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /15

      Est $589,784 Not Listed For Sale

      8535 Paradise Valley Rd Unit 7, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8535 Paradise Valley Rd Unit 7, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Santiago Compass

  • /28

    $625,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    635 Paraiso Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Spring Valley offering approximately 960 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a bright interior, a well-appointed kitchen, and a separate family room with a cozy fireplace. Situated on a spacious ~7,500 sq ft lot, the property stands out with its expansive, usable backyard and rare rear access, ideal for RV parking, additional

    Daniel Moskowitz Coldwell Banker Realty

    635 Paraiso Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /31

    $875,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8402 Lockland Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,544

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Pirtle Terrence Michael Pirtle,Broker

    8402 Lockland Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 101, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Not Listed For Sale

      9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 101, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 101, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Reynoso Pacific Manufactured Homes

  • /40

    $575,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    8745 Spring Canyon Dr Unit 16, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Welcome to 8745 Spring Canyon Dr #16, a beautifully upgraded tri level townhome that truly lives like a single family residence, complete with a detached garage. Nestled within the gated Spring Canyon community on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and access to nature just moments from Sweetwater Lake, where you can enjoy scenic trails, fishing, and peaceful

    Amir Tafreshnia eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    8745 Spring Canyon Dr Unit 16, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 1547 Folkestone St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $839,990 Sold May 06, 2026

    1547 Folkestone St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,738

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nascimento Pacific Homefront, Inc.

    1547 Folkestone St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • 275 S Worthington St Unit 123, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 S Worthington St Unit 123, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      275 S Worthington St Unit 123, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Flores Espinoza ShoppingSDHouses

  • /45

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    275 S Worthington St Unit 5, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Welcome to Bonita Hills Estates Senior Community, Beautifully maintained, 1633 sqft in excellent condition and move-in ready. This home offers a unique advantage -no property taxes- The Mobile home also offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 decks with composite decking, engineered hardwood floors, lake and mountain views, low maintenance turf landscaping. Space rent $1695. Cash or Chattel loan. Must

    Rebeca Da Valle Premier Properties

    275 S Worthington St Unit 5, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 9428 Eucalyptus St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $935,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9428 Eucalyptus St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,078

    Last Listing Agent Dean Alzaro Pellego Inc

    9428 Eucalyptus St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 S Worthington St Unit 113, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      275 S Worthington St Unit 113, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Principato 1st R.E Services, Inc.

  • /14

    $699,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    617 Osage St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    This property is ready for customization and personal touches to make it truly shine. Your new home awaits! Nice floorpan! Property features a large front yard. A large backyard with pool Nice sized living room.Kitchen: Functional layout with room for upgrades, dining area next to kitchen. Bonus Third Room: Flexible space adjacent to the bedroom, suitable for an office or extra room. Have an

    Lilly Molina Coldwell Banker West

    617 Osage St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • 275 S Worthington St Unit 105, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 S Worthington St Unit 105, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      275 S Worthington St Unit 105, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebeca Da Valle Premier Properties

  • /24

    $16,390,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    9249 Birch St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Birch Terrace Apartments is a rare opportunity to acquire a recently renovated 48-unit community in the La Presa neighborhood of Spring Valley, as properties of this scale are increasingly uncommon in San Diego County. The property features a strong unit mix of sixteen 1BR/1BA units, thirty-one 2BR/1BA units, and one 3BR/1.5BA unit. The property was renovated in 2025 and is well maintained,

    Jordan Concepcion Apartment Realty Group (ARG)

    9249 Birch St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 383 Vecino Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $650,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    383 Vecino Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,160

    Last Listing Agent Monica Reyes Coldwell Banker West

    383 Vecino Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • 275 S Worthington St Unit 66, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 S Worthington St Unit 66, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      275 S Worthington St Unit 66, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebeca Da Valle Premier Properties

  • /34

    $849,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    1232 Maria Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Panoramic views. Not just a glimpse—everywhere you turn. Perched on Dictionary Hill, this two-story home captures sweeping views of the Sweetwater Reservoir, mountains, and open sky—sunrise to sunset—from living spaces, bedrooms, and outdoor areas. Inside, the layout is open, functional, and filled with natural light. Large windows frame the views, while wraparound front and back decking extends

    Loren Sanchez Finest City Homes

    1232 Maria Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • /20

    $767,777 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8463 Paseo Iglesia, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,444

    Last Listing Agent John Tipton Cypress Realty & Mortgage

    8463 Paseo Iglesia, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • 275 S Worthington St Unit 64, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 S Worthington St Unit 64, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      275 S Worthington St Unit 64, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebeca Da Valle Premier Properties

  • /21

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    275 S Worthington St Unit 124, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    Brand-new 2025 Cavco manufactured home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,600 sq. ft. of open living space. This home features a wide 26'8" layout, bright living area with large windows, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, and a spacious island. The primary suite includes dual sinks, a walk-in shower,

    Shane Joffe HomeQuest

    275 S Worthington St Unit 124, Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • 2814 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $910,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2814 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,997

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wahl Steele Canyon Realty

    2814 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home