22,373

La Puente, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $818,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    15611 Mulvane St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Welcome to the beautiful renovated single family home. Nestled in a high-sought-after neighborhood blends modern style with a prime location. Bordering Hacienda Heights and West Covina. Conveniently located near school, bank, shopping, dining, commuter routes. This home features a functional layout with comfortable living space. It boasts 4 bedrooms, a bonus room and 2 bathrooms with contemporary

    Sophia Wan IRN Realty

    15611 Mulvane St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 314 Palamos Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $680,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    314 Palamos Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,142

    Last Listing Agent Xiao Zhang Re/Max Champions

    314 Palamos Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 16816 Holton St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $777,057 Not Listed For Sale

      16816 Holton St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      16816 Holton St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Cortez Monarch Real Estate Services

  • /12

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    17350 Temple Ave Unit 9, La Puente, CA 91744

    Great opportunity in the heart of La Puente! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers approximately 1,344 sq ft of living space and is full of potential for the right buyer. The property needs a little TLC, making it an excellent opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to customize a home and build equity. Conveniently located near shopping centers, grocery stores,

    Salvador Torres Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.

    17350 Temple Ave Unit 9, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16928 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $760,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16928 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,513

    Last Listing Agent LILY TRANS PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    16928 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 543 Helmsdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $774,742 Not Listed For Sale

      543 Helmsdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      543 Helmsdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Ruiz Wills The R.R. Network

  • /30

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    902 Ballista Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    902 Ballista Avenue, La Puente, CA 91744 – Value In Lot! Great investment opportunity in La Puente featuring a 1,095 SF single-family home on a spacious corner lot with excellent potential for an ADU addition to significantly increase future rental income. This asset presents strong upside for both cash flow and long-term appreciation. Ideal for investors looking to capitalize on Southern

    lin zhen Wetrust Realty

    902 Ballista Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16374 Bamboo St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $780,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16374 Bamboo St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,836

    Last Listing Agent Ramiro Regalado EXCELLENCE RELIABLE BROKERS

    16374 Bamboo St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 16516 Montbrook St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $742,784 Not Listed For Sale

      16516 Montbrook St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      16516 Montbrook St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $629/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ortiz Mission Capital RE Services

  • /27

    $619,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    18662 Rorimer St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 three-story condo located in a quiet and convenient La Puente community. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,240 sq ft of modern living space with a smart, functional layout.The open-concept main level features a bright living area, dining space, and contemporary kitchen—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Both bedrooms are

    Don Giang Frontier Realty Inc

    18662 Rorimer St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 13643 Alcade St, La Puente, CA 91746

    $510,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13643 Alcade St, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,731

    Last Listing Agent EDGAR QUEZADA SO CAL REALTY & LOANS

    13643 Alcade St, La Puente, CA 91746
    • 749 Elsberry Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $748,192 Not Listed For Sale

      749 Elsberry Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      749 Elsberry Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $666/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Toledo Exp Realty of California Inc

  • /63

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    357 Basetdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    Beautiful large home with prime development opportunities -Value in the LAND- and expansive lot with tremendous upside.Welcome to 357 Basetdale Ave, a rare value-driven opportunity near Avocado Heights. 4 Bedroom 2 Bath 2047sf (4th bedroom features ADA shower and other features) potential 4 car garage or extra storage, recently updated kitchen and baths, situated on a generously 27,317 sized

    Baldwin Lopez KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA

    357 Basetdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 420 Workman Mill Rd, La Puente, CA 91746

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    420 Workman Mill Rd, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,113

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mendoza Monarch Real Estate Services

    420 Workman Mill Rd, La Puente, CA 91746
    • /17

      Est $797,495 Not Listed For Sale

      16550 Kelwood St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      16550 Kelwood St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Lira Home Pride Real Estate

  • /27

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    17445 Villa Corta St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Welcome home to 17445 Villa Corta Street in lovely La Puente. This home is a cute 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house. While visually imperfect there are plenty of signs that throughout the years 17445 Villa Corta Street was lovingly maintained by the owner. As you approach 17445 Villa Corta Street you may notice the wrought iron fenced yard and the copper plumbing entering the home. Step inside and you

    Giuseppe Napoli RE/MAX INNOVATIONS

    17445 Villa Corta St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17350 Temple Ave Unit 383, La Puente, CA 91744

    $187,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    17350 Temple Ave Unit 383, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johanne Joly Century 21 On Target

    17350 Temple Ave Unit 383, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 16229 Montbrook St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $792,979 Not Listed For Sale

      16229 Montbrook St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      16229 Montbrook St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Glaz The Ave

  • /2

    $620,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    562 S Backton Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Welcome to this single-story home located in a quiet La Puente neighborhood. The property has been split into two separate living areas, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing options for multi-generational living or extended family. There is a bonus room added to the rear of the home. Great investment opportunity with flexible living spaces. Buyer to verify all permit status and

    YESICA PEREZ CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    562 S Backton Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 536 Sandsprings Dr, La Puente, CA 91746

    $750,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    536 Sandsprings Dr, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,175

    Last Listing Agent Jose Mari Sanchez Advantage Real Estate

    536 Sandsprings Dr, La Puente, CA 91746
    • 180 S Winton Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $682,941 Not Listed For Sale

      180 S Winton Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      180 S Winton Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $740/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Manners HELP-U-SELL ADVANCE REALTY

  • /7

    $1,880,000

    • Land
    • 36,917 Sq Ft
    • $2,218,289 per Acre

    269 Coberta Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    Rare approved subdivision opportunity at 269 S. Coberta Avenue in Avocado Heights / La Puente. Los Angeles County approved Tentative Tract Map No. TR82860 for the creation of five single-family residential lots on approximately 0.82 net acres (35,950 net SF). Exceptional opportunity for builders, developers, and investors seeking entitled inventory in a supply-constrained Southern California

    Fenli Zhang Real Broker

    269 Coberta Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 15900 Rowland St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $575,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15900 Rowland St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,353

    Last Listing Agent DIANA URBINA ROA California Inc

    15900 Rowland St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 103 S Winton Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $673,449 Not Listed For Sale

      103 S Winton Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      103 S Winton Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Reyes HIGHER REALTY INC.

  • /5

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    347 Oranut Ln, La Puente, CA 91746

    3 bedroom 1 bath property in Avocado Heights, located in private road, big back yard.

    Susana Boggio TAMAYO & ASSOC. R.E.

    347 Oranut Ln, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 786 S Spanish Oak Ln, La Puente, CA 91746

    $776,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    786 S Spanish Oak Ln, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,945

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Patritti Elevate Real Estate Agency

    786 S Spanish Oak Ln, La Puente, CA 91746
    • 238 Glenloch Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $688,637 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Glenloch Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      238 Glenloch Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Davalos Damian Enterprises, Inc

  • /33

    $830,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    15625 Loukelton St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Welcome to this beautifully updated La Puente home, conveniently located near the 10 and 60 freeways with easy access to Industry Hills Golf Course, shopping, dining, and local schools. This renovated property features a private front yard fence, a bright living room with new waterproof flooring, and an upgraded kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops.home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2

    Jose Alvarez PAK HOME REALTY

    15625 Loukelton St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16801 Wing Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

    $830,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    16801 Wing Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,687

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Cruz LPT Realty, Inc

    16801 Wing Ln, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 17430 Hemphill St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $623,896 Not Listed For Sale

      17430 Hemphill St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      17430 Hemphill St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Brown Brown House Realty

  • /29

    $775,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    15917 Mentz Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

    Greatest Price for END unit inside the GATED Bradbury community!!A perfect home built in 2019 with open floor plan and high ceiling. Modern ample opened style kitchen with extended wide granite counter top for bar stools. The property also feature with great size of living room and dining room extending directly from the kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, individual laundry room on 2nd

    Jennifer Quinto Jennifer Quinto

    15917 Mentz Ct, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 15704 Francisquito Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $800,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    15704 Francisquito Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,344

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Lopez Goldland Pro Realty

    15704 Francisquito Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 17413 Boulay St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $705,628 Not Listed For Sale

      17413 Boulay St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      17413 Boulay St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Montashem HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

  • 17105 Main St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $750,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17105 Main St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,113

    Last Listing Agent MONICA MUNIVE DYNASTY REAL ESTATE

    17105 Main St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 131 S Sandalwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $769,514 Not Listed For Sale

      131 S Sandalwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      131 S Sandalwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $748,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Duong-Eng Real Brokerage Technologies

  • 16602 Kelwood St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $592,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16602 Kelwood St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,342

    Last Listing Agent Mehreen Rajpoot Keller Williams Realty

    16602 Kelwood St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 17537 Renault St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $643,866 Not Listed For Sale

      17537 Renault St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      17537 Renault St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marty Rodriguez CENTURY 21 MASTERS

  • 937 Clintwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $810,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    937 Clintwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,835

    Last Listing Agent Richard Valderrama Calle The Dara Group Inc.

    937 Clintwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 17950 La Puente Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $680,362 Not Listed For Sale

      17950 La Puente Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      17950 La Puente Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Tra Pacific Realty & Finance

  • 15219 Cadwell St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $605,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    15219 Cadwell St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,664

    Last Listing Agent Martha Vasquez 1Vision Real Estate

    15219 Cadwell St, La Puente, CA 91744

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home