22,373

La Puente, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 17350 E Temple Ave Unit 451, La Puente, CA 91744

    $274,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 451, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chau Jason Yau Elevate Real Estate Agency

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 451, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 13209 Gyna Ln, La Puente, CA 91746

      Est $790,954 Not Listed For Sale

      13209 Gyna Ln, La Puente, CA 91746

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13209 Gyna Ln, La Puente, CA 91746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Lee Nexteam Real Estate

  • /30

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    15014 Ragus St, La Puente, CA 91744

    Beautifully renovated home, offering 4 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy the fully remodeled kitchen showcasing gorgeous cabinets, right in the heart of the home. New flooring and modern recessed lighting throughout. New blinds installed and a redesigned entry with a brand new front door. The home's interior and exterior was freshly painted, The spacious back yard ideal for entertainment also

    Arturo Garcia Cristal Real Estate Group

    15014 Ragus St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1155 Cloverglen Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    $760,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1155 Cloverglen Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,346

    Last Listing Agent Wun Kwan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1155 Cloverglen Dr, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 1241 N Olive Grove Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $811,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 N Olive Grove Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1241 N Olive Grove Ln, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Huan Wang RE/MAX

  • /10

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    525 Obar Dr, La Puente, CA 91746

    Welcome to this charming single-family home offering comfort, versatility, and exceptional potential. This well-maintained property features 3 spacious bedrooms (public record shows 2 bedrooms), 1 full bathroom, and an additional living area to suit your needs. The home boasts a large kitchen with ample cabinet space, perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. Situated on an

    Priscilla Del Rio DEL RIO REALTY GROUP

    525 Obar Dr, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 16203 Bluebonnet St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $670,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    16203 Bluebonnet St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,074

    Last Listing Agent Frank Quintanilla Re/Max Champions/WC

    16203 Bluebonnet St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • /2

      Est $745,061 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Ranlett Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      748 Ranlett Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • Last Sold Price $640,000

      Last Listing Agent Roger Chan Rushmore Homes Realty Inc

  • /30

    $1,199,999 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    1140 Indian Summer Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Incredible Opportunity! This spacious single-level home presenting a rare opportunity for personal residence.Property Highlights:8 Bedrooms | 4 Full BathroomsNew Roof & New Water HeaterNew Central A/C & Ceiling FansTile Flooring ThroughoutOversized Driveway + Carport – Ample ParkingLow-Maintenance Front YardFully Fenced Backyard with Garden & PondPrime

    Perla Soto Monarch Real Estate Services

    1140 Indian Summer Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 610 Willow Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $750,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    610 Willow Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $687/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,024

    Last Listing Agent Manny Martinez Coldwell Banker Envision

    610 Willow Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
    • 16113 Glenhope Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $759,018 Not Listed For Sale

      16113 Glenhope Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      16113 Glenhope Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chan HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

  • /42

    $856,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    741 Frandale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Newly renovated and move-in ready! Located in a prime La Puente neighborhood, this beautiful home sits on a flat 8,340 sq. ft. lot and offers a pleasant open floor plan. The large living room is bright and airy, flowing seamlessly into the open-concept kitchen and spacious dining area. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. All

    Sharon Liu Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    741 Frandale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 14738 Homeward St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $730,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14738 Homeward St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,590

    Last Listing Agent Tulio Cardona CARDONA REALTY

    14738 Homeward St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 1082 Elsberry Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $760,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1082 Elsberry Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1082 Elsberry Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Rodriguez Capstone Realty

  • /26

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    370 Giano Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    2 Units, main house and guest house on a spacious lot in La Puente. The main house features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,853 square feet of living space, offering a comfortable and functional layout.The property also includes a separate guest house and a one car garage, making it ideal for extended family, rental income, or multi generational living.Situated on a large, all flat

    Jose Luiz Morales eXp Realty of California Inc

    370 Giano Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1117 Meeker Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $825,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1117 Meeker Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF

    Current Estimated Value $804,656

    Last Listing Agent Jan Magana The R.R. Network

    1117 Meeker Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
    • 16127 Lear Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $853,496 Not Listed For Sale

      16127 Lear Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      16127 Lear Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $529/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wu Wetrust Realty

  • /5

    $719,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    1021 Big Dalton Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    Welcome to 1021 Big Dalton Avenue, a property with ample living space for you and a spacious lot ideal for entertaining guests. Boasting three cozy bedrooms and two clean bathrooms, this home provides both comfort and flexibility to use each room as you'd like. Central air and heat are sure to keep you comfortable no matter what time of the year it is. Property also features dual pane windows as

    RICARDO BARBOZA COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    1021 Big Dalton Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 332 Palamos Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $706,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    332 Palamos Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,119

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Shen Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    332 Palamos Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 16110 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $656,236 Not Listed For Sale

      16110 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      16110 Fairgrove Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Garcia GREENVIEW REALTY

  • /18

    $1,780,000

    • Land
    • 41,451 Sq Ft
    • $1,870,534 per Acre

    335 Willow Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    Exceptional Development Opportunity in San Gabriel Valley!This unique property offers a rare chance to develop four or more separate residences on a large lot of approximately 0.95 acres (41,444 square feet). Ideal for contractors, builders, and investors, the property currently features two tenant-occupied units: Front House: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (Current Rent: $3,000) Back House: 2 bedrooms,

    Peter Ma Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    335 Willow Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 17010 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $739,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    17010 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,921

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dela Pena Real Broker

    17010 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 16133 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $888,029 Not Listed For Sale

      16133 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      16133 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $841,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hicks MICHAEL HICKS, REALTOR

  • /10

    $1,075,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    431 Cabana Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Beautiful La Puente Property with Attached ADU & Pool!Welcome to this fantastic opportunity in the heart of La Puente, California! This versatile property features a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom main home along with an attached 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom ADU perfect for extended family, guests, or potential rental income.The main home offers a comfortable and functional layout, ideal for everyday

    ANGELICA LOPEZ COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    431 Cabana Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16645 Holton St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $850,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16645 Holton St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,134

    Last Listing Agent Jane Xue Li Coldwell Banker Envision

    16645 Holton St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • /41

      Est $806,863 Not Listed For Sale

      16159 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      16159 Maplegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cyndy Nguyen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $849,888

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    15204 Giordano St, La Puente, CA 91744

    This single-story residence offers a spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout totaling approximately 1,561 square feet of living space. Situated on a generous 0.20-acre lot, the property is perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, ensuring minimal traffic and added privacy.Key Property FeaturesPrime Cul-de-Sac Location: Tucked away at the end of Giordano St, offering a peaceful

    Manuel Davila MERIT REALTY GROUP

    15204 Giordano St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16241 Fellowship St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $770,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16241 Fellowship St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,473

    Last Listing Agent Rene Ortiz RENE ORTIZ, BROKER

    16241 Fellowship St, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 511 Lidford Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $825,411 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Lidford Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      511 Lidford Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Hibbard KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA

  • /2

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    203 S 4th Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    OPEN HOUSE THIS Saturday from 2:30 to 6:30 pm. Public welcome, bienvenidos todos oportunidad 4 recámara 2 baños y extras ... reduced for fast sale. seller says sell it!! New Listing in Avocado Heights / La Puente! "Investor Opportunity! " 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,468 Sq Ft on a 5,852 sq ft lot.| Fixer Upper Great potential for investors looking for their next project! Conventional financing

    Rosalba Farias RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    203 S 4th Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 13453 Moccasin St, La Puente, CA 91746

    $660,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13453 Moccasin St, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,880

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Marin GBCASAS-REAL ESTATE EXPERTS

    13453 Moccasin St, La Puente, CA 91746
    • 1622 Pass And Covina Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $932,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Pass And Covina Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1622 Pass And Covina Rd, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GUADYS PEREZ CENTURY 21 CITRUS REALTY INC

  • /42

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    544 N Orange Ave Unit B, La Puente, CA 91744

    Don't let this rare opportunity slip away! Beautiful detached condo nestled within a gated community. This spacious property features 3 ample bedrooms and 3 bathrooms -- lending itself to the feel of a single-family home with the ease of condo living. The condo boasts an inviting and versatile living space with an upstairs loft, perfect for a home office. The primary bedroom even features its own

    Manny Martinez Coldwell Banker Envision

    544 N Orange Ave Unit B, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17350 E Temple Ave Unit 92, La Puente, CA 91744

    $169,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 92, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ambrosio Acosta 1St Class Realty

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 92, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 16615 Doublegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $835,224 Not Listed For Sale

      16615 Doublegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      16615 Doublegrove St, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Hanlon Westcoe Realtors, Inc.

  • /21

    $799,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    529 Raminda Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    Fully remodeled and move-in ready! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in La Puente offers modern design, open living, and incredible income potential. Featuring brand new dual-pane windows, new roof, new flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and a beautifully upgraded kitchen with new countertops and cabinetry every detail has been thoughtfully updated. The home offers a bright, open

    Ruby Cruz LPT Realty, Inc

    529 Raminda Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1834 Valinda Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $995,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1834 Valinda Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,528

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chan Wetrust Realty

    1834 Valinda Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
    • 702 Helmsdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Est $776,248 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Helmsdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      702 Helmsdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DEAN PEGORARI CENTURY 21 CITRUS REALTY INC

  • /34

    $665,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    550 Whiteford Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    ATTENTION GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS! This property is on the market for the first time in nearly 50 years. It features three bedrooms, a spacious living room, and a dining area within the kitchen. Stay cool and save money, the home is equipped with a mini split air conditioning system for energy-efficient cooling. Additional amenities include a concrete driveway, huge front and

    MAURICIO ACEVEDO Monarch Real Estate Services

    550 Whiteford Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 455 Tamar Dr, La Puente, CA 91746

    $750,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    455 Tamar Dr, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,868

    Last Listing Agent Wally Elsherif WERE Real Estate

    455 Tamar Dr, La Puente, CA 91746

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home