307

Recently Sold Homes in 78121

Section Image
  • /24

    $78,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    100 Micah Point, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $280,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,794

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    100 Micah Point, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /5

    $105,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    160 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $52,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 875 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Falkin Falkin Realty

    160 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /6

    $129,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    104 Reserve Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $72,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,644

    Last Listing Agent Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    104 Reserve Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /27

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    117 Legacy View, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,067

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    117 Legacy View, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /5

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    170 Pine Valley Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $156,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,162

    Last Listing Agent Julio Elias Keller Williams Heritage

    170 Pine Valley Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /34

    $504,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    311 Cibolo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,180

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Martin Real Broker, LLC

    311 Cibolo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /48

    $655,479 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    108 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Lopez Vortex Realty

    108 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /89

    $669,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    105 Alexandria, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,061

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    105 Alexandria, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /6

    $139,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    899 Farm To Market 1346, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $69,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Morrison Morrison Realty Group LLC

    899 Farm To Market 1346, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /4

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    200 Cibolo Way, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $117,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 568 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lehman Lehman Real Estate, LLC

    200 Cibolo Way, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /27

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    184 Great Oaks Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,321

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hahn Southern Capital Realty

    184 Great Oaks Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /57

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    124 E Magnolia Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,000

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    124 E Magnolia Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /27

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    308 Stage Coach, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,449

    Last Listing Agent Katie Griffin-Ross RE/MAX Associates

    308 Stage Coach, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /6

    $74,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    100 Laurel Heights, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 13,786 Sq Ft
    • $235,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 478 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gulick South Texas Realty, LLC

    100 Laurel Heights, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /48

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    468 Rose Blossom Loop, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,291

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Montenegro Vista Realty

    468 Rose Blossom Loop, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /89

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    411 Rustic Path, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    411 Rustic Path, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /4

    $83,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD County Road 342, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $83,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings, LLC

    TBD County Road 342, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /45

    $664,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    148 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,836

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Burnes Real Broker, LLC

    148 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /19

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    181 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $115,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    181 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /26

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    294 Hickory Run, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Powell American Frontier Realty Group

    294 Hickory Run, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /30

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    774 Farm To Market 3432, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Coleman The Realty Place

    774 Farm To Market 3432, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /8

    $78,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    101 Red Oak Trail, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 13,081 Sq Ft
    • $261,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Stuart Texas Homes & Acres Realty,LLC

    101 Red Oak Trail, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /27

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    592 Jacobs Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,868

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Peters Sharon Peters

    592 Jacobs Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /31

    $739,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    153 Hondo Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,926

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    153 Hondo Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /44

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    168 Great Oaks Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,733

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Herman Home Team of America

    168 Great Oaks Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /93

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    131 Scenic Hills Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,147

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zepeda Real Broker, LLC

    131 Scenic Hills Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /35

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    205 Oak Hollow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,175

    Last Listing Agent Derrik Farkas Grand Slam Real Estate Group

    205 Oak Hollow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /8

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    Lot 3 Hartfield Rd, Seguin, TX 78155

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $24,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pearcy Premium Property Services

    Lot 3 Hartfield Rd, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /40

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    157 Turnberry, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,190

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hayes Hayes Heritage Realty, LLC

    157 Turnberry, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /52

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    557 Jacobs Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,227

    Last Listing Agent Demetrio Gonzalez ERA Brokers Consolidated

    557 Jacobs Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /48

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    303 Bear Ridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,231

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Cofield RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    303 Bear Ridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /24

    $990,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2961 County Road 342, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 28.04 Acres
    • $35,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,732

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lutz Greg Weber REALTOR Inc.

    2961 County Road 342, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /50

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    181 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony J White Keller Williams Heritage

    181 Timber Place, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /15

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    214 Ranch Country Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sellers Texas Property Shop

    214 Ranch Country Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /11

    $438,435 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    104 San Antonio Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.J. Gorena eXp Realty

    104 San Antonio Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /9

    $719,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    116 Hondo Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    116 Hondo Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /30

    $639,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    104 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,858

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Crisp Crisp Realty, Inc.

    104 Hondo Ridge, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /52

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    124 N Tranquility Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,401

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hayward Legacy Broker Group

    124 N Tranquility Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /36

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    527 Dry Hollow, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,366

    Last Listing Agent Harold Johnson Poly Properties

    527 Dry Hollow, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /39

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    157 Copper Ridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,627

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hayes Hayes Heritage Realty, LLC

    157 Copper Ridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home