307

Recently Sold Homes in 78121

Section Image
  • /20

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    64 ACRES N State Highway 123, Gillett, TX 78116

    • Land
    • 64.33 Acres
    • $4,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 389 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gulick South Texas Realty, LLC

    64 ACRES N State Highway 123, Gillett, TX 78116
  • /40

    $659,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    137 Hondo Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,950

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

    137 Hondo Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /28

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    148 Woodcreek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,147

    Last Listing Agent William Boyd Boyd Realty Group, LLC

    148 Woodcreek Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /44

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    149 Camino Verde Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,000

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rodriguez 1st Choice Realty Group

    149 Camino Verde Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /35

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    345 Shorthorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,530

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings, LLC

    345 Shorthorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /4

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    225 Colonial Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $195,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,072

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Johnson Red Mansions Realty

    225 Colonial Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /77

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    124 Woodbridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,324

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    124 Woodbridge Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /50

    $699,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    193 Lakeview Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,264

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bocanegra Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    193 Lakeview Cir, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /3

    $97,600 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3 Kothmann Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $58,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 380 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Zamora eXp Realty

    3 Kothmann Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /4

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    229 Colonial Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $193,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,112

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Johnson Red Mansions Realty

    229 Colonial Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /8

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1680 Maldonado Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $49,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,000

    Last Listing Agent Caylin Herley eXp Realty

    1680 Maldonado Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /49

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2034 County Road 342, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,000

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rohlf NB Elite Realty

    2034 County Road 342, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /15

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Deer Park Ln Unit 1746234, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $44,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 457 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    0 Deer Park Ln Unit 1746234, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /43

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    148 Hickory Run, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,256

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Goodrich Preston Granger

    148 Hickory Run, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /30

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    126 Merion Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,332

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Moore eXp Realty

    126 Merion Ln, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /19

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    116 Laurel Heights, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $274,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,000

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    116 Laurel Heights, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /29

    $632,997 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    120 Sunset, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Jaramillo eXp Realty

    120 Sunset, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /37

    $239,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    139 Pullman Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Renshaw Real Broker, LLC

    139 Pullman Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /49

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 21, 2025

    281 Wood Valley Dr, Adkins, TX 78101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,504

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Treat Orchard Brokerage

    281 Wood Valley Dr, Adkins, TX 78101
  • /28

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    133 Country Oaks Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Land BRAVA Realty

    133 Country Oaks Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /8

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    152 Summer Meadow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $48,701 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Jam JPAR San Antonio

    152 Summer Meadow Dr, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /23

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    132 Camino Verde Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,254

    Last Listing Agent Angela Barcenas Vortex Realty

    132 Camino Verde Ct, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /62

    $684,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    294 Cibolo Way, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,943

    Last Listing Agent Heather Murray Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    294 Cibolo Way, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /39

    $536,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    200 Sendera Crossing, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,224

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Harton Real Broker, LLC

    200 Sendera Crossing, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /45

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    170 Pullman Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,301

    Last Listing Agent Craig Loeffler Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    170 Pullman Rd, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /34

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    108 Santa Gertrudis Dr, Sutherland Springs, TX 78161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,451

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lippe Walker Keller Williams Heritage

    108 Santa Gertrudis Dr, Sutherland Springs, TX 78161
  • /4

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    TRACT 1 County Road 323, Adkins, TX 78101

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Werner Texas Ranch Kings Realty, LLC

    TRACT 1 County Road 323, Adkins, TX 78101

Showing Results 281 - 307, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home